Follow Washington Senators

Create an account, then upgrade to Plus to follow players and clubs.

Complete available 1912 record for the Washington Senators: roster, schedule and results, plus batting, pitching, and fielding statistics.

Record
91–61
Finish
2
Games
154
Ballpark
Griffith Stadium I
Active register

Roster

No records are available yet.

1912 games

Schedule and results

No games listed for 1912 schedule.

Club register

Batting

Washington Senators batting
PlayerGPAAVGOBPSLGHRRBI
Joe Agler2100000
Eddie Ainsmith61200.226.280.285022
Jerry Akers56.333.333.33300
Nick Altrock1100000
Charlie Becker42.500.500.50000
Joe Boehling30———00
Carl Cashion42111.214.270.340212
Bill Cunningham830.185.267.33318
Joe Engel1721.059.238.05900
John Flynn2079.169.253.25405
Eddie Foster154675.285.345.379270
Bert Gallia20———00
Chick Gandil117474.305.350.431281
Clark Griffith1100000
Bob Groom43111.117.180.12606
John Henry66223.194.309.22509
Herb Herring10———00
Dave Howard10———00
Tom Hughes3173.194.260.26907
Walter Johnson55151.264.298.403220
Duke Kenworthy1241.237.293.26302
John Knight32109.161.284.20409
Frank LaPorte40148.309.365.390017
Tom Long1100000
George McBride152566.226.288.284152
Clyde Milan154669.306.377.379179
Danny Moeller132575.276.346.399646
Roy Moran721.154.476.15400
Ray Morgan81305.238.318.337130
Paul Musser7700000
Barney Pelty1110.222.300.22200
Roxey Roach22.500.500211
Jack Ryan1100000
Germany Schaefer60190.247.342.325019
Lefty Schegg2200000
Howie Shanks116442.231.305.308148
Hippo Vaughn1230.200.200.26701
Dixie Walker922.125.364.18800
Tillie Walker39120.273.333.30909
Steve White10———00
Rip Williams61165.318.352.439022
Club register

Pitching

Washington Senators pitching
PitcherWLERAIPSOWHIP
Charlie Becker0039.051.556
Jerry Akers114.87020.1111.918
Nick Altrock01181.003
Joe Boehling007.2005.022
Carl Cashion1063.170170.1841.485
Joe Engel253.96075.0291.600
Bert Gallia0002.001.500
Clark Griffith00—0.00—
Bob Groom24132.620316.01791.206
Herb Herring0001.002
Tom Hughes13102.940196.01081.423
Walter Johnson33121.390369.0303.908
Paul Musser002.61020.2101.548
Barney Pelty143.30043.2151.145
Germany Schaefer0000.201.500
Lefty Schegg003.3805.132.063
Hippo Vaughn432.89081.0491.457
Dixie Walker365.25060.0291.500
Steve White0000.213
Club register

Fielding

Washington Senators fielding
PlayerPosInnPOAEFld%
Joe Agler1B—000—
Eddie AinsmithC—4158522.958
Jerry AkersP—111.667
Nick Altrock1B—301.750
Nick AltrockP—000—
Charlie BeckerP—0101
Joe BoehlingP—0301
Carl CashionOF—12101
Carl CashionP—15401.982
Bill Cunningham2B—8171.962
Bill CunninghamSS—000—
Joe EngelP—0271.964
John Flynn1B—176155.974
Eddie Foster3B—16834845.920
Bert GalliaP—000—
Chick Gandil1B—11066812.990
Clark Griffith2B—0201
Clark GriffithP—000—
Bob GroomP—13779.909
John HenryC—34711311.977
Herb HerringP—000—
Tom HughesP—6577.900
Walter JohnsonP—15934.964
Duke KenworthyOF—14301
John Knight1B—40401
John Knight2B—55458.926
Frank LaPorte2B—6010811.939
George McBrideSS—34949853.941
Clyde MilanOF—3263125.935
Danny MoellerOF—2272515.944
Roy MoranOF—711.889
Ray Morgan2B—15017321.939
Ray Morgan3B—0101
Ray MorganSS—772.875
Paul MusserP—3601
Barney PeltyP—2901
Roxey RoachSS—011.500
Jack Ryan3B—1101
Germany Schaefer1B—12522.984
Germany Schaefer2B—30244.931
Germany SchaeferOF—1442.900
Germany SchaeferP—000—
Lefty ScheggP—0020
Howie ShanksOF—189148.962
Hippo VaughnP—1311.970
Dixie WalkerP—5186.793
Tillie Walker2B—2001
Tillie WalkerOF—3568.837
Steve WhiteP—000—
Rip WilliamsC—234747.978