Follow St. Louis Browns

Create an account, then upgrade to Plus to follow players and clubs.

Complete available 1913 record for the St. Louis Browns: roster, schedule and results, plus batting, pitching, and fielding statistics.

Record
57–96
Finish
8
Games
155
Ballpark
Sportsman's Park IV
Active register

Roster

No records are available yet.

1913 games

Schedule and results

No games listed for 1913 schedule.

Club register

Batting

St. Louis Browns batting
PlayerGPAAVGOBPSLGHRRBI
Willie Adams420.500000
Sam Agnew105334.208.272.290224
Walt Alexander43115.136.174.17307
Mack Allison111400000
Jimmy Austin142542.266.338.339242
Mike Balenti70218.180.206.227011
George Baumgardner3892.167.293.20508
Rivington Bisland1247.136.191.13603
Luther Bonin1100000
Bunny Brief85282.217.284.318126
Curly Brown25.400.400.40000
Pete Compton63113.180.274.330217
Sam Covington2064.150.203.18304
Frank Crossin46.250.500.25000
Charlie Flannigan440.250000
Fred Graf48.400.625.60002
Earl Hamilton3181.135.210.14900
Johnny Johnston111426.224.308.297227
Doc Lavan46162.141.210.16804
Walt Leverenz3070.176.200.19101
George Maisel1119.167.211.27801
Bill McAllester4996.153.250.20006
Walt Meinert49.375.444.37500
Roy Mitchell3394.148.202.19303
Jack Powell20———00
Del Pratt155633.296.341.402287
Pete Schmidt10———00
Hal Schwenk14.333.500.33300
Burt Shotton147649.297.405.373128
Tod Sloan728.269.321.30802
Dwight Stone1834.273.294.30301
George Stovall89311.287.305.363124
Wiley Taylor5110.091000
George Tomer1100000
Ernie Walker714.214.214.21402
Tillie Walker2387.294.310.365011
Bobby Wallace55164.211.293.245021
Dee Walsh2363.170.302.20805
Buzzy Wares1136.286.306.34301
Carl Weilman3986.146.186.14601
Gus Williams148598.273.346.400553
Club register

Pitching

St. Louis Browns pitching
PitcherWLERAIPSOWHIP
Willie Adams00109.051.778
Mack Allison132.28051.1121.266
George Baumgardner10193.130253.1781.386
Curly Brown112.57014.031.143
Earl Hamilton13122.570217.11011.288
Walt Leverenz6172.580202.2871.224
Roy Mitchell13163.010245.1591.272
Jack Powell0002.001.500
Pete Schmidt004.5002.002.500
Hal Schwenk103.27011.031.455
Dwight Stone263.56091.0371.538
Wiley Taylor024.83031.2121.547
Carl Weilman10203.400251.2791.279
Club register

Fielding

St. Louis Browns fielding
PlayerPosInnPOAEFld%
Willie AdamsP—0101
Sam AgnewC—38317028.952
Walt AlexanderC—1257111.947
Mack AllisonP—0901
Jimmy Austin3B—21628830.944
Mike BalentiOF—17101
Mike BalentiSS—10716923.923
George BaumgardnerP—8726.930
Rivington BislandSS—21312.963
Bunny Brief1B—622349.986
Bunny BriefOF—1811.950
Curly BrownP—0401
Pete ComptonOF—2324.862
Sam Covington1B—148171.994
Frank CrossinC—511.857
Charlie Flannigan3B—000—
Charlie FlanniganOF—000—
Fred Graf3B—0401
Earl HamiltonP—15534.944
Johnny JohnstonOF—222239.965
Doc LavanSS—8214125.899
Walt LeverenzP—11525.926
George MaiselOF—501.833
Bill McAllesterC—1033514.908
Walt MeinertOF—3001
Roy MitchellP—17696.935
Jack PowellP—0301
Del Pratt1B—7661.988
Del Pratt2B—36442541.951
Pete SchmidtP—000—
Hal SchwenkP—1201
Burt ShottonOF—3572920.951
Tod SloanOF—1721.950
Dwight StoneP—4331.974
George Stovall1B—7516510.988
Wiley TaylorP—1122.867
Ernie WalkerOF—5001
Tillie WalkerOF—3654.911
Bobby Wallace3B—82301
Bobby WallaceSS—679612.931
Dee Walsh3B—1001
Dee WalshSS—35637.933
Buzzy Wares2B—20161.973
Carl WeilmanP—8858.921
Gus WilliamsOF—2252613.951