Follow Boston Braves

Create an account, then upgrade to Plus to follow players and clubs.

Complete available 1913 record for the Boston Braves: roster, schedule and results, plus batting, pitching, and fielding statistics.

Record
69–82
Finish
5
Games
154
Ballpark
South End Grounds III
Active register

Roster

No records are available yet.

1913 games

Schedule and results

No games listed for 1913 schedule.

Club register

Batting

Boston Braves batting
PlayerGPAAVGOBPSLGHRRBI
Wilson Collins163.333.333.33300
Buster Brown270.286000
Drummond Brown1536.324.361.44112
Art Bues2100000
Bill Calhoun613.077.077.07700
Otis Clymer1440.324.375.45906
Gene Cocreham1400000
Joe Connolly126494.281.379.410557
Iron Davis2200000
Charlie Deal1039.306.359.33303
Art Devlin73241.229.328.310012
Rex DeVogt3600000
Walt Dickson1947.178.213.17805
Oscar Dugey59.250.333.25000
Lefty Gervais660.167000
Hank Gowdy38.600.750.80002
Tommy Griffith37136.252.301.323112
Otto Hess3590.313.367.410211
George Jackson310.300.300.30000
Bill James2448.255.271.29800
Jay Kirke1841.237.293.28903
Bris Lord73243.251.276.387626
Les Mann120429.253.291.369351
Rabbit Maranville143642.247.330.308248
Jeff McCleskey240.250000
Tex McDonald62161.359.422.441018
Bill McKechnie150.200000
Bill McTigue10———00
Fred Mitchell43.333.333.33300
Hap Myers140571.273.333.326250
Win Noyes114.250.250.25001
Hub Perdue3869.104.130.10401
Jack Quinn923.200.304.35002
Bill Rariden95278.236.324.325330
Dick Rudolph3598.239.316.26106
Butch Schmidt2281.308.333.423114
Joe Schultz921.222.333.22201
Cy Seymour3981.178.259.205010
Fred Smith92315.228.302.281027
Paul Strand76.167.167.16700
Bill Sweeney139571.257.347.315047
John Titus87311.297.392.420538
Walt Tragesser20———00
Lefty Tyler43113.206.283.275010
Bert Whaling79223.242.283.299025
Guy Zinn36143.297.322.406115
Club register

Pitching

Boston Braves pitching
PitcherWLERAIPSOWHIP
Buster Brown004.73013.131.650
Gene Cocreham017.5608.132.040
Iron Davis004.5008.031.500
Walt Dickson673.230128.0471.273
Lefty Gervais015.74015.211.404
Otto Hess7173.830218.1801.379
Bill James6102.790135.2731.408
Win Noyes004.79020.251.355
Hub Perdue16133.260212.1911.130
Jack Quinn432.40056.1331.101
Dick Rudolph14132.920249.11091.271
Paul Strand002.12017.062
Lefty Tyler16172.790290.11431.216
Club register

Fielding

Boston Braves fielding
PlayerPosInnPOAEFld%
Buster BrownP—0301
Drummond BrownC—4172.960
Art Bues2B—000—
Art Bues3B—000—
Bill Calhoun1B—3111.970
Otis ClymerOF—2203.880
Gene CocrehamP—2101
Wilson CollinsOF—3001
Joe ConnollyOF—2141611.954
Iron DavisP—011.500
Charlie Deal2B—11182.935
Art Devlin3B—831346.973
Rex DeVogtC—1241.941
Walt DicksonP—6261.970
Oscar Dugey2B—000—
Oscar Dugey3B—011.500
Oscar DugeySS—431.875
Lefty GervaisP—041.800
Hank GowdyC—9001
Tommy GriffithOF—5578.886
Otto HessP—11584.945
George JacksonOF—611.875
Bill JamesP—7357.857
Jay KirkeOF—1952.923
Bris LordOF—8148.914
Les MannOF—2501411.960
Rabbit MaranvilleSS—31747543.949
Jeff McCleskey3B—211.750
Tex McDonald2B—12153.900
Tex McDonald3B—256113.869
Tex McDonaldOF—2001
Bill McKechnieOF—3001
Hap Myers1B—13448519.987
Win NoyesP—2501
Hub PerdueP—7213.903
Jack QuinnP—02401
Bill RaridenC—37711112.976
Dick RudolphP—16812.980
Butch Schmidt1B—166123.983
Joe Schultz2B—1101
Joe SchultzOF—10001
Cy SeymourOF—3442.950
Fred Smith2B—16366.897
Fred Smith3B—648513.920
Fred SmithOF—3001
Fred SmithSS—21298.862
Paul StrandP—161.875
Bill Sweeney2B—30139145.939
John TitusOF—9489.919
Walt TragesserC—1001
Lefty TylerP—131079.930
Bert WhalingC—328844.990
Guy ZinnOF—8385.948