Follow Brooklyn Dodgers

Create an account, then upgrade to Plus to follow players and clubs.

Complete available 1952 record for the Brooklyn Dodgers: roster, schedule and results, plus batting, pitching, and fielding statistics.

Record
96–57
Finish
1
Games
155
Ballpark
Ebbets Field
Active register

Roster

No records are available yet.

1952 games

Schedule and results

No games listed for 1952 schedule.

Club register

Batting

Brooklyn Dodgers batting
PlayerGPAAVGOBPSLGHRRBI
Cal Abrams1012.200.333.20000
Sandy Amoros2049.250.327.36403
Joe Black5736.139.139.13905
Ralph Branca1619.158.158.15802
Rocky Bridges5163.196.286.25002
Roy Campanella128528.269.352.4532297
Billy Cox116482.259.301.338634
Carl Erskine3470.152.200.16702
Carl Furillo134460.247.304.351859
Gil Hodges153617.254.386.50032102
Tommy Holmes3140.111.200.13901
Jim Hughes6400000
Clyde King23500000
Clem Labine2622.045.045.09100
Joe Landrum98.125.125.12501
Ken Lehman460.333000
Steve Lembo25.200.200.20001
Billy Loes4056.093.125.09301
Bobby Morgan67240.236.392.387716
Ray Moore14300000
Ron Negray4200000
Rocky Nelson3746.256.370.28203
Andy Pafko150620.287.366.4391985
Bud Podbielan40———00
Pee Wee Reese149645.272.369.365658
Jackie Robinson149630.308.440.4651975
Preacher Roe2760.070.117.07003
Johnny Rutherford2232.290.313.32303
Johnny Schmitz108.125.125.12500
George Shuba94294.305.395.465940
Duke Snider144589.303.368.4942192
Chris Van Cuyk2334.242.265.27304
Ben Wade3761.117.131.31736
Rube Walker46148.259.304.338119
Dick Williams3670.309.329.397011
Club register

Pitching

Brooklyn Dodgers pitching
PitcherWLERAIPSOWHIP
Joe Black1542.150142.1851.005
Ralph Branca423.84061.0261.197
Carl Erskine1462.700206.21311.152
Jim Hughes211.45018.281.446
Clyde King205.06042.2171.594
Clem Labine845.14077.0431.597
Joe Landrum135.21038.0171.474
Ken Lehman125.28015.171.630
Billy Loes1382.690187.11151.201
Ray Moore124.76028.1111.941
Ron Negray003.46013.051.538
Bud Podbielan00182.013.500
Preacher Roe1123.120158.2831.273
Johnny Rutherford774.25097.1291.295
Johnny Schmitz114.32033.1111.410
Chris Van Cuyk565.16097.2661.474
Ben Wade1193.600180.01181.444
Club register

Fielding

Brooklyn Dodgers fielding
PlayerPosInnPOAEFld%
Cal AbramsOF—000—
Sandy AmorosOF—18001
Joe BlackP—7184.862
Ralph BrancaP—571.923
Rocky Bridges2B—35341.986
Rocky Bridges3B—481.923
Rocky BridgesSS—5111.941
Roy CampanellaC—662554.994
Billy Cox2B—131101
Billy Cox3B—1001578.970
Billy CoxSS—27201.979
Carl ErskineP—16453.953
Carl FurilloOF—225123.988
Gil Hodges1B—132211611.992
Tommy HolmesOF—6101
Jim HughesP—0101
Clyde KingP—6111.944
Clem LabineP—8171.962
Joe LandrumP—451.900
Ken LehmanP—0401
Steve LemboC—9001
Billy LoesP—14271.976
Ray MooreP—0501
Bobby Morgan2B—6301
Bobby Morgan3B—451075.968
Bobby MorganSS—1052.882
Ron NegrayP—0201
Rocky Nelson1B—16001
Andy Pafko3B—15193.919
Andy PafkoOF—229183.988
Bud PodbielanP—0010
Pee Wee ReeseSS—28237621.969
Jackie Robinson2B—35340020.974
Preacher RoeP—92301
Johnny RutherfordP—32401
Johnny SchmitzP—21301
George ShubaOF—11621.992
Duke SniderOF—341133.992
Chris Van CuykP—4131.944
Ben WadeP—12201.970
Rube WalkerC—217163.987
Dick Williams1B—10101
Dick Williams3B—0101
Dick WilliamsOF—41101