Follow Brooklyn Dodgers

Create an account, then upgrade to Plus to follow players and clubs.

Complete available 1941 record for the Brooklyn Dodgers: roster, schedule and results, plus batting, pitching, and fielding statistics.

Record
100–54
Finish
1
Games
157
Ballpark
Ebbets Field
Active register

Roster

No records are available yet.

1941 games

Schedule and results

No games listed for 1941 schedule.

Club register

Batting

Brooklyn Dodgers batting
PlayerGPAAVGOBPSLGHRRBI
Curt Davis3160.186.200.32229
Tom Drake115.400.400.40000
Leo Durocher1843.286.302.31006
Johnny Allen1120.050.050.05000
Ed Albosta2400000
Mace Brown24800000
Dolph Camilli149637.285.407.55634120
Hugh Casey4554.120.185.14000
Bob Chipman1300000
Pete Coscarart4369.129.217.14505
Freddie Fitzsimmons1331.143.226.17901
Herman Franks57153.201.275.273111
Larry French64.250.250.50001
Augie Galan1730.259.333.37004
Tony Giuliani3200000
Lee Grissom42.500.500.50000
Luke Hamlin3043.146.186.17102
Billy Herman133595.291.361.379341
Kirby Higbe48116.188.216.232014
Alex Kampouris1663.314.444.58829
Newt Kimball1515.214.267.21401
Cookie Lavagetto132521.277.388.370178
Joe Medwick133577.318.364.5171888
Van Mungo20———00
Mickey Owen128422.231.296.288144
George Pfister1200000
Babe Phelps1631.233.258.53324
Pee Wee Reese152666.229.311.294246
Pete Reiser137593.343.406.5581476
Lew Riggs77213.305.357.487536
Bill Swift95.200.200.20000
Vito Tamulis12500000
Tommy Tatum813.167.231.25001
Joe Vosmik2560.196.250.19604
Dixie Walker148601.311.391.452971
Paul Waner1143.171.326.17104
Jimmy Wasdell94284.298.345.419448
Kemp Wicker165.250.400.25001
Whit Wyatt40114.239.272.367322
Club register

Pitching

Brooklyn Dodgers pitching
PitcherWLERAIPSOWHIP
Ed Albosta026.23013.051.462
Johnny Allen302.51057.121.872
Mace Brown323.16042.2221.336
Hugh Casey14113.890162.0611.309
Bob Chipman1005.03.800
Curt Davis1372.970154.1501.089
Tom Drake114.38024.2121.419
Freddie Fitzsimmons612.07082.2191.258
Larry French003.45015.281.277
Lee Grissom002.38011.151.588
Luke Hamlin884.240136.0581.324
Kirby Higbe2293.140298.01211.262
Newt Kimball313.63052.0171.385
Van Mungo004.5002.001.500
Bill Swift303.27022.091.500
Vito Tamulis003.68022.081.409
Kemp Wicker123.66032.081.375
Whit Wyatt22102.340288.11761.058
Club register

Fielding

Brooklyn Dodgers fielding
PlayerPosInnPOAEFld%
Ed AlbostaP—0401
Johnny AllenP—21101
Mace BrownP—3131.941
Dolph Camilli1B—13799816.989
Hugh CaseyP—10411.981
Bob ChipmanP—1001
Pete Coscarart2B—30434.948
Pete CoscarartSS—0201
Curt DavisP—3551.983
Tom DrakeOF—000—
Tom DrakeP—3301
Leo Durocher2B—1001
Leo DurocherSS—16284.917
Freddie FitzsimmonsP—33001
Herman FranksC—191213.986
Herman FranksOF—000—
Larry FrenchP—0301
Augie GalanOF—11101
Tony GiulianiC—5101
Lee GrissomP—0201
Luke HamlinP—91801
Billy Herman2B—29735420.970
Kirby HigbeP—13391.981
Alex Kampouris2B—31451.987
Newt KimballP—41001
Cookie Lavagetto3B—11721522.938
Joe MedwickOF—270115.983
Van MungoP—0101
Mickey OwenC—530643.995
George PfisterC—000—
Babe PhelpsC—3311.971
Pee Wee ReeseSS—34647347.946
Pete ReiserOF—356147.981
Lew Riggs1B—311.800
Lew Riggs2B—4201
Lew Riggs3B—48759.932
Bill SwiftP—0301
Vito TamulisP—1501
Tommy TatumOF—4001
Joe VosmikOF—12001
Dixie WalkerOF—309198.976
Paul WanerOF—1201.923
Jimmy Wasdell1B—101501
Jimmy WasdellOF—8424.956
Kemp WickerP—0701
Whit WyattP—11472.967