Follow Brooklyn Dodgers

Create an account, then upgrade to Plus to follow players and clubs.

Complete available 1919 record for the Brooklyn Dodgers: roster, schedule and results, plus batting, pitching, and fielding statistics.

Record
69–71
Finish
5
Games
141
Ballpark
Ebbets Field
Active register

Roster

No records are available yet.

1919 games

Schedule and results

No games listed for 1919 schedule.

Club register

Batting

Brooklyn Dodgers batting
PlayerGPAAVGOBPSLGHRRBI
Horace Allen4700000
Doug Baird2061.183.197.21708
Leon Cadore3589.161.180.18407
Larry Cheney911.182.182.18201
Tom Fitzsimmons450.200000
Tommy Griffith125508.281.315.372657
Burleigh Grimes2669.246.246.304012
Lafayette Henion1100000
Jim Hickman57110.192.236.240011
Jimmy Johnston117437.281.334.336123
Pete Kilduff3286.301.407.37008
Ed Konetchy132518.298.342.391147
Ernie Krueger80247.248.312.381536
Lee Magee45187.238.262.29807
Lew Malone51168.204.232.284011
Al Mamaux3070.175.257.22204
Rube Marquard823.261.261.34803
Otto Miller51171.226.257.25605
Clarence Mitchell3453.367.415.44912
Hi Myers133537.307.339.436573
Ollie O'Mara2700000
Ivy Olson140623.278.316.337138
Jeff Pfeffer30104.206.260.22706
Ray Schmandt47131.165.191.197010
Sherry Smith3055.148.164.18505
Chuck Ward45159.233.277.26708
Mack Wheat41118.205.246.23208
Zack Wheat137575.297.344.409562
Club register

Pitching

Brooklyn Dodgers pitching
PitcherWLERAIPSOWHIP
Leon Cadore14122.370250.2941.065
Larry Cheney134.15039.0141.513
Burleigh Grimes10113.470181.1821.318
Lafayette Henion0063.021.333
Al Mamaux10122.660199.1801.204
Rube Marquard332.29059.0291.085
Clarence Mitchell753.060108.2431.344
Jeff Pfeffer17132.660267.0921.195
Sherry Smith7122.240173.0401.214
Club register

Fielding

Brooklyn Dodgers fielding
PlayerPosInnPOAEFld%
Horace AllenOF—2101
Doug Baird3B—163701
Leon CadoreP—15536.919
Larry CheneyP—1111.923
Tom Fitzsimmons3B—112.500
Tommy GriffithOF—2102011.954
Burleigh GrimesP—12503.954
Lafayette HenionP—1001
Jim HickmanOF—4732.962
Jimmy Johnston1B—18201
Jimmy Johnston2B—15729419.960
Jimmy JohnstonOF—2401.960
Jimmy JohnstonSS—2601
Pete Kilduff2B—0201
Pete Kilduff3B—16409.862
Ed Konetchy1B—1288899.994
Ernie KruegerC—3058815.963
Lee Magee2B—7412413.938
Lee Magee3B—9141.958
Lew Malone2B—431.875
Lew Malone3B—52759.934
Lew MaloneSS—641.909
Al MamauxP—4563.952
Rube MarquardP—11101
Otto MillerC—2235810.966
Clarence MitchellP—4361.976
Hi MyersOF—358138.979
Ivy OlsonSS—34944544.947
Ollie O'Mara3B—431.875
Jeff PfefferP—14785.948
Ray Schmandt1B—10271.991
Ray Schmandt2B—32508.911
Ray Schmandt3B—492.867
Sherry SmithP—5662.973
Chuck Ward3B—477911.920
Mack WheatC—1313910.944
Zack WheatOF—29799.971