Follow Brooklyn Dodgers

Create an account, then upgrade to Plus to follow players and clubs.

Complete available 1918 record for the Brooklyn Dodgers: roster, schedule and results, plus batting, pitching, and fielding statistics.

Record
57–69
Finish
5
Games
126
Ballpark
Ebbets Field
Active register

Roster

No records are available yet.

1918 games

Schedule and results

No games listed for 1918 schedule.

Club register

Batting

Brooklyn Dodgers batting
PlayerGPAAVGOBPSLGHRRBI
Rich Durning10———00
Jimmy Archer923.273.304.36400
Al Bashang25.200.200.20000
Leon Cadore250.200000
Larry Cheney3369.242.275.30305
Jack Coombs46121.168.223.23003
Jake Daubert108428.308.360.429247
Mickey Doolin92330.179.233.218018
Burleigh Grimes4193.200.226.24404
Dan Griner1216.071.188.07100
Jake Hehl10———00
Harry Heitmann10———00
Jim Hickman53178.234.281.359116
Marty Herrmann10———00
Jimmy Johnston123518.281.328.347027
Ernie Krueger3091.287.319.37907
Al Mamaux2200000
Rube Marquard3479.171.203.19703
Otto Miller75239.193.230.22808
Clarence Mitchell1024.250.250.37502
Hi Myers107428.256.292.346440
Al Nixon611.455.455.45500
Ollie O'Mara121467.213.242.242124
Ivy Olson126539.239.286.292117
Frank O'Rourke413.167.231.16702
Jeff Pfeffer14.250.250.25000
Norman Plitt1111101
Dick Robertson1431.300.323.33304
John Russell10———00
Ray Schmandt34121.307.347.421018
Red Sheridan25.250.400.25000
George Smith817.200.294.20000
Chuck Ward26.333.333.33303
Mack Wheat57165.217.255.29313
Zack Wheat105431.335.369.386051
Club register

Pitching

Brooklyn Dodgers pitching
PitcherWLERAIPSOWHIP
Leon Cadore10.53017.05.471
Larry Cheney11133200.2831.251
Jack Coombs8143.810189.0441.270
Rich Durning0013.5002.003.500
Burleigh Grimes1992.130270.01131.059
Dan Griner152.15054.1221.141
Harry Heitmann011080.1012
Jake Hehl0001.000
Marty Herrmann0001.001
Al Mamaux016.7508.022
Rube Marquard9182.640239.0891.213
Clarence Mitchell011080.1012
Jeff Pfeffer1009.01.556
Norman Plitt004.5002.002
Dick Robertson362.59087.0181.322
John Russell00181.003
George Smith412.34050.018.960
Club register

Fielding

Brooklyn Dodgers fielding
PlayerPosInnPOAEFld%
Jimmy ArcherC—17131.968
Al BashangOF—0101
Leon CadoreP—1501
Larry Cheney1B—000—
Larry CheneyP—8636.922
Jack CoombsOF—1101.917
Jack CoombsP—9412.962
Jake Daubert1B—10696310.991
Mickey Doolin2B—23028317.968
Rich DurningP—0101
Burleigh GrimesP—12945.955
Dan Griner3B—000—
Dan GrinerP—01701
Harry HeitmannP—000—
Jake HehlP—0101
Marty HerrmannP—000—
Jim HickmanOF—7698.914
Jimmy Johnston1B—197164.982
Jimmy Johnston2B—2101
Jimmy Johnston3B—51301
Jimmy JohnstonOF—178189.956
Ernie KruegerC—104382.986
Al MamauxP—0601
Rube MarquardP—5583.955
Otto Miller1B—13101
Otto MillerC—2767710.972
Clarence Mitchell1B—3001
Clarence MitchellOF—301.750
Clarence MitchellP—000—
Hi MyersOF—294178.975
Al NixonOF—6001
Ivy OlsonSS—26538858.918
Ollie O'Mara3B—12626220.951
Frank O'Rourke2B—2102.857
Frank O'RourkeOF—1101
Jeff PfefferP—1401
Norman PlittP—000—
Dick RobertsonP—4241.966
John RussellP—000—
Ray Schmandt2B—799012.934
Red Sheridan2B—3201
George SmithP—01901
Chuck Ward3B—0301
Mack WheatC—151507.966
Mack WheatOF—1101.917
Zack WheatOF—219115.979