Follow Arizona Diamondbacks

Create an account, then upgrade to Plus to follow players and clubs.

Complete available 2013 record for the Arizona Diamondbacks: roster, schedule and results, plus batting, pitching, and fielding statistics.

Record
81–81
Finish
2
Games
162
Ballpark
Chase Field
Active register

Roster

No records are available yet.

2013 games

Schedule and results

No games listed for 2013 schedule.

Club register

Batting

Arizona Diamondbacks batting
PlayerGPAAVGOBPSLGHRRBI
Heath Bell690———00
Willie Bloomquist48150.317.360.367014
Charles Brewer40———00
Trevor Cahill2649.082.082.14305
Tony Campana2954.261.370.30400
Eric Chavez80253.281.332.478944
Josh Collmenter4912.091.167.09100
Patrick Corbin3368.123.162.18503
Matt Davidson3187.237.333.434312
Eury de la Rosa19100000
Randall Delgado2133.219.242.21901
Adam Eaton66274.252.314.360322
Paul Goldschmidt160709.302.401.55136125
Tuffy Gosewisch1446.178.174.22203
Didi Gregorius103401.252.332.373728
Will Harris610———00
David Hernandez620———00
Aaron Hill87362.291.356.4621141
Eric Hinske5258.173.259.28816
David Holmberg1100000
Ian Kennedy2239.135.179.18901
Jason Kubel89267.220.288.324532
Matt Langwell8100000
Alfredo Marte2248.186.271.25604
Brandon McCarthy2240.027.100.02700
Wade Miley3461.133.148.23318
Miguel Montero116475.230.318.3441142
Wil Nieves71206.297.320.369122
Chris Owings2061.291.361.38205
Gerardo Parra156656.268.323.4031048
Joe Paterson20———00
Cliff Pennington96297.242.310.309118
AJ Pollock137479.269.322.409838
Martin Prado155664.282.333.4171482
J.J. Putz400———00
Matt Reynolds300———00
Chaz Roe21100000
Cody Ross94350.278.331.413838
Tony Sipp560———00
Tyler Skaggs710.200.200.20001
Zeke Spruill6100000
Joe Thatcher220———00
Josh Wilson3065.200.262.30014
Brad Ziegler78200000
Club register

Pitching

Arizona Diamondbacks pitching
PitcherWLERAIPSOWHIP
Heath Bell524.11065.2721.371
Charles Brewer0036.051.667
Trevor Cahill8103.990146.21021.418
Josh Collmenter553.13092.0851.217
Patrick Corbin1483.410208.11781.166
Eury de la Rosa017.36014.2161.227
Randall Delgado574.260116.1791.195
Will Harris412.91052.2531.234
David Hernandez564.48062.1661.187
David Holmberg007.3603.202.455
Ian Kennedy385.230124.01081.419
Matt Langwell005.1908.261.500
Brandon McCarthy5114.530135.0761.348
Wade Miley10103.550202.21471.317
Joe Paterson003.8602.12.857
J.J. Putz312.36034.1381.252
Matt Reynolds021.98027.1231.098
Chaz Roe104.03022.1241.388
Tony Sipp324.78037.2421.513
Tyler Skaggs235.12038.2361.371
Zeke Spruill025.56011.191.941
Joe Thatcher016.7509.171.929
Brad Ziegler812.22073.0441.137
Club register

Fielding

Arizona Diamondbacks fielding
PlayerPosInnPOAEFld%
Heath BellP65.2871.938
Willie Bloomquist2B136.0323701
Willie BloomquistOF55.19001
Willie BloomquistSS74.012291.976
Charles BrewerP6.00201
Trevor CahillP146.243601
Tony CampanaOF78.11411.938
Eric Chavez1B23.020201
Eric Chavez3B429.1301041.993
Josh CollmenterP92.041101
Patrick CorbinP208.110402.962
Matt Davidson3B155.110281.974
Eury de la RosaP14.2021.667
Randall DelgadoP116.16101.941
Adam EatonOF526.210364.965
Paul Goldschmidt1B1446.01494995.997
Tuffy GosewischC107.28721.989
Didi GregoriusSS894.215227913.971
Will HarrisP52.22901
David HernandezP62.12201
Aaron Hill2B741.01502322.995
Eric Hinske1B26.032201
David HolmbergP3.21001
Ian KennedyP124.041301
Jason KubelOF480.17663.965
Matt LangwellP8.20201
Alfredo MarteOF78.011001
Brandon McCarthyP135.081601
Wade MileyP202.2142401
Miguel MonteroC1006.2823705.994
Wil NievesC380.2323142.994
Chris Owings2B30.021001
Chris OwingsSS93.018311.980
Gerardo ParraOF1355.1343175.986
Joe PatersonP2.1000—
Cliff Pennington2B199.133642.980
Cliff Pennington3B20.0061.857
Cliff PenningtonSS429.1581525.977
AJ PollockOF965.224682.992
Martin Prado2B256.253663.975
Martin Prado3B881.1602026.978
Martin PradoOF233.13511.973
Martin PradoSS1.0000—
J.J. PutzP34.10501
Matt ReynoldsP27.10301
Chaz RoeP22.12101
Cody RossOF712.0164501
Tony SippP37.2421.857
Tyler SkaggsP38.21501
Zeke SpruillP11.10201
Joe ThatcherP9.1000—
Josh Wilson2B132.022431.985
Josh Wilson3B9.00201
Josh WilsonSS3.0021.667
Brad ZieglerP73.03212.923