Follow Arizona Diamondbacks

Create an account, then upgrade to Plus to follow players and clubs.

Complete available 2010 record for the Arizona Diamondbacks: roster, schedule and results, plus batting, pitching, and fielding statistics.

Record
65–97
Finish
5
Games
162
Ballpark
Chase Field
Active register

Roster

No records are available yet.

2010 games

Schedule and results

No games listed for 2010 schedule.

Club register

Batting

Arizona Diamondbacks batting
PlayerGPAAVGOBPSLGHRRBI
Tony Abreu81201.233.244.316113
Brandon Allen2256.267.393.40016
Kris Benson35.200.200.20000
Blaine Boyer54200000
Billy Buckner35.250.400.25000
D.J. Carrasco180———00
Ryan Church3755.265.345.49027
Bobby Crosby914.167.214.33302
Sam Demel370———00
Stephen Drew151631.278.352.4581561
Barry Enright1834.242.235.27306
Cole Gillespie45113.231.283.365212
Juan Gutierrez580———00
Mike Hampton100———00
Dan Haren2356.364.375.52717
Aaron Heilman70100000
John Hester38106.211.292.34727
Bob Howry140———00
Daniel Hudson1128.148.179.22206
Conor Jackson42172.238.326.331111
Edwin Jackson2240.158.200.23713
Kelly Johnson154668.284.370.4962671
Ian Kennedy3362.204.290.22202
Zach Kroenke3200000
Adam LaRoche151615.261.320.46825100
Rodrigo Lopez3367.078.104.07801
Miguel Montero85331.266.332.438943
Kevin Mulvey20———00
Jordan Norberto330———00
Augie Ojeda5989.190.258.22805
Gerardo Parra133390.261.308.371330
Chad Qualls430———00
Mark Reynolds145596.198.320.4333285
Saul Rivera40———00
Ryan Roberts3670.197.229.34829
Rafael Rodriguez20———00
Carlos Rosa220———00
Leo Rosales16200000
Rusty Ryal104221.261.308.348311
Joe Saunders1324.087.125.08701
Konrad Schmidt49.125.222.12500
Chris Snyder65233.231.352.4261032
Daniel Stange40———00
Justin Upton133570.273.356.4421769
Cesar Valdez9400000
Esmerling Vasquez57200000
Dontrelle Willis65.250.400.25000
Chris Young156663.257.341.4522791
Club register

Pitching

Arizona Diamondbacks pitching
PitcherWLERAIPSOWHIP
Kris Benson115.14014.081.714
Blaine Boyer324.26057.0291.544
Billy Buckner0311.08013.0112.385
D.J. Carrasco103.18022.2201.324
Sam Demel215.35037.0331.459
Barry Enright673.91099.0491.273
Juan Gutierrez065.08056.2471.376
Mike Hampton0004.13.923
Dan Haren784.600141.01411.348
Aaron Heilman584.50072.0551.375
Bob Howry1010.67014.161.674
Daniel Hudson711.69079.270.841
Edwin Jackson6105.160134.11041.496
Ian Kennedy9103.800194.01681.201
Zach Kroenke106.7506.221.950
Rodrigo Lopez7165200.01161.415
Kevin Mulvey0063.012.333
Jordan Norberto025.85020.0151.900
Chad Qualls148.29038.0342
Saul Rivera0022.0903.213.818
Rafael Rodriguez006.7502.221.875
Carlos Rosa024.50020.091.600
Leo Rosales207.16016.1122.082
Joe Saunders374.25082.2501.403
Daniel Stange0013.5004.022.500
Cesar Valdez127.65020.0131.950
Esmerling Vasquez165.20053.2551.565
Dontrelle Willis116.85022.1142.284
Club register

Fielding

Arizona Diamondbacks fielding
PlayerPosInnPOAEFld%
Tony Abreu2B88.116183.919
Tony Abreu3B129.011331.978
Tony AbreuSS112.016336.891
Brandon Allen1B17.114001
Brandon AllenOF103.227001
Kris BensonP14.01101
Blaine BoyerP57.04131.944
Billy BucknerP13.03101
D.J. CarrascoP22.2111.667
Ryan ChurchOF62.020001
Bobby Crosby2B2.00101
Bobby Crosby3B13.0151.857
Sam DemelP37.03501
Stephen DrewSS1259.120639110.984
Barry EnrightP99.071201
Cole GillespieOF235.04711.980
Juan GutierrezP56.23101.929
Mike HamptonP4.1000—
Dan HarenP141.081401
Aaron HeilmanP72.0892.895
John HesterC239.11891001
Bob HowryP14.11101
Daniel HudsonP79.28501
Conor Jackson1B26.027201
Conor JacksonOF299.27121.986
Edwin JacksonP134.111133.889
Kelly Johnson2B1270.22674028.988
Ian KennedyP194.018191.974
Zach KroenkeP6.2000—
Adam LaRoche1B1239.2113912211.991
Rodrigo LopezP200.010254.897
Miguel MonteroC658.1484362.996
Kevin MulveyP3.00101
Jordan NorbertoP20.0111.667
Augie Ojeda2B63.0101901
Augie Ojeda3B32.17101
Augie OjedaSS60.281501
Gerardo ParraOF849.022094.983
Chad QuallsP38.0332.750
Mark Reynolds1B9.07101
Mark Reynolds3B1214.010125018.951
Saul RiveraP3.2000—
Ryan Roberts2B8.03401
Ryan Roberts3B8.01101
Ryan RobertsOF86.216101
Rafael RodriguezP2.2000—
Carlos RosaP20.01301
Leo RosalesP16.12001
Rusty Ryal1B140.012794.971
Rusty Ryal3B35.2251.875
Rusty RyalOF193.04422.958
Joe SaundersP82.241101
Konrad SchmidtC17.012001
Chris SnyderC517.1411321.998
Daniel StangeP4.00101
Justin UptonOF1117.026514.985
Cesar ValdezP20.05101
Esmerling VasquezP53.2521.875
Dontrelle WillisP22.12401
Chris YoungOF1350.0418107.984