Complete available game record for San Diego Padres at Colorado Rockies, including the linescore, player box score, fielding record, and play-by-play when available.

Runs by inning

Linescore

SD at COL linescore
Club123456789RHE
San Diego Padres2101410009130
Colorado Rockies100002000340
Official box

Batting

Batting box score
BatterPosABRHRBIBBSO
Jake McCarthyLF310011
Zac VeenLF000000
Fernando Tatis Jr.DH410001
Connor Norby2B311000
Dustin HarrisRF412110
Manny Machado3B511001
Cole CarriggCF400001
Ty France1B401200
Kyle Karros3B311210
Adael AmadorDH400102
Jackson MerrillCF513002
Troy Johnston1B400002
Sung-Mun SongSS100001
Xander BogaertsSS210020
Jake Cronenworth2B502102
Jordan BeckRF301010
Braxton FulfordC300012
Samad TaylorLF422200
Ethan SalasC422300
Ezequiel TovarSS401001
David MorganP000000
Yuki MatsuiP000000
Jimmy HergetP000000
Juan MejiaP000000
Nick FrassoP000000
Mason AdamsP000000
Robbie RayP000000
Official box

Pitching

Pitching box score
PitcherIPHRERBBSOP-S
Mason Adams4.18663184-54
Robbie Ray6.03332688-55
David Morgan2.01000224-19
Nick Frasso1.24330330-23
Yuki Matsui1.00002124-13
Jimmy Herget2.01000022-16
Juan Mejia1.00000315-11
Chances

Fielding

Fielding box score
FielderPosPOAEDP
Jake McCarthyLF3000
Troy Johnston1B7100
Ezequiel TovarSS1300
Adael AmadorDH0000
Jordan BeckRF2000
Braxton FulfordC7000
Cole CarriggCF3000
Connor Norby2B3200
Juan MejiaP0000
Zac VeenLF0000
Nick FrassoP0000
Mason AdamsP0000
Kyle Karros3B0400
Jimmy HergetP1000
Ethan SalasC9000
Fernando Tatis Jr.DH0000
Jackson MerrillCF3000
Jake Cronenworth2B1100
Manny Machado3B3100
Sung-Mun SongSS0000
Ty France1B4300
Xander BogaertsSS1100
Yuki MatsuiP1000
Dustin HarrisRF3000
David MorganP1000
Samad TaylorLF0000
Robbie RayP1000
Scoring record

Play by play

Game play by play
Inn.OutsPlayScore
1 top—→0Fernando Tatis Jr. hit by pitch.0–0
1 top—→0Dustin Harris walks. Fernando Tatis Jr. to 2nd.0–0
1 top—→1Manny Machado grounds into a force out, third baseman Kyle Karros to second baseman Connor Norby. Fernando Tatis Jr. to 3rd. Dustin Harris out at 2nd. Manny Machado to 1st.0–0
1 top—→2Ty France out on a sacrifice fly to center fielder Cole Carrigg. Fernando Tatis Jr. scores.1–0
1 top—→2Jackson Merrill singles on a line drive to left fielder Jake McCarthy. Manny Machado to 2nd.1–0
1 top—→2Xander Bogaerts walks. Manny Machado to 3rd. Jackson Merrill to 2nd.1–0
1 top—→2Jake Cronenworth singles on a ground ball to shortstop Ezequiel Tovar. Manny Machado scores. Jackson Merrill to 3rd. Xander Bogaerts to 2nd.2–0
1 top—→3Samad Taylor lines out to second baseman Connor Norby.2–0
1 bottom—→0Jake McCarthy walks.2–0
1 bottom—→0Connor Norby hit by pitch.2–0
1 bottom—→1Cole Carrigg flies out to center fielder Jackson Merrill. Jake McCarthy to 3rd. Connor Norby to 2nd.2–0
1 bottom—→1Kyle Karros walks.2–0
1 bottom—→2Adael Amador grounds into a force out, fielded by third baseman Manny Machado. Jake McCarthy scores. Connor Norby out at 3rd. Kyle Karros to 2nd. Adael Amador to 1st.2–1
1 bottom—→3Ethan Salas challenged (pitch result), call on the field was overturned: Troy Johnston called out on strikes.2–1
2 top—→0Ethan Salas homers (1) on a fly ball to center field.3–1
2 top—→1Fernando Tatis Jr. flies out to right fielder Jordan Beck.3–1
2 top—→2Dustin Harris lines out to center fielder Cole Carrigg.3–1
2 top—→2Manny Machado singles on a line drive to right fielder Jordan Beck.3–1
2 top—→3Ty France pops out to shortstop Ezequiel Tovar.3–1
2 bottom—→1Jordan Beck flies out to right fielder Dustin Harris.3–1
2 bottom—→2Braxton Fulford called out on strikes.3–1
2 bottom—→2Ezequiel Tovar singles on a sharp line drive to right fielder Dustin Harris.3–1
2 bottom—→3Jake McCarthy strikes out swinging.3–1
3 top—→0Jackson Merrill singles on a sharp line drive to center fielder Cole Carrigg.3–1
3 top—→2Xander Bogaerts grounds into a double play, shortstop Ezequiel Tovar to second baseman Connor Norby to first baseman Troy Johnston. Jackson Merrill out at 2nd. Xander Bogaerts out at 1st.3–1
3 top—→3Jake Cronenworth strikes out swinging.3–1
3 bottom—→1Connor Norby grounds out, shortstop Xander Bogaerts to first baseman Ty France.3–1
3 bottom—→2Cole Carrigg strikes out swinging.3–1
3 bottom—→3Kyle Karros grounds out, first baseman Ty France to pitcher Robbie Ray.3–1
4 top—→0Samad Taylor singles on a ground ball to right fielder Jordan Beck.3–1
4 top—→1Ethan Salas flies out to left fielder Jake McCarthy.3–1
4 top—→2Fernando Tatis Jr. grounds out, third baseman Kyle Karros to first baseman Troy Johnston.3–1
4 top—→2Dustin Harris triples (3) on a fly ball to center fielder Cole Carrigg. Samad Taylor scores.4–1
4 top—→3Manny Machado flies out to right fielder Jordan Beck.4–1
4 bottom—→1Adael Amador strikes out swinging.4–1
4 bottom—→2Troy Johnston strikes out swinging.4–1
4 bottom—→3Jordan Beck lines out to third baseman Manny Machado.4–1
5 top—→1Ty France flies out to left fielder Jake McCarthy.4–1
5 top—→1Jackson Merrill singles on a line drive to right fielder Jordan Beck.4–1
5 top—→1Xander Bogaerts walks. Jackson Merrill to 2nd.4–1
5 top—→2Jake Cronenworth grounds out, third baseman Kyle Karros to first baseman Troy Johnston. Jackson Merrill to 3rd. Xander Bogaerts to 2nd.4–1
5 top—→2Samad Taylor singles on a line drive to center fielder Cole Carrigg. Jackson Merrill scores. Xander Bogaerts scores.6–1
5 top—→2Ethan Salas homers (2) on a fly ball to right field. Samad Taylor scores.8–1
5 top—→3Fernando Tatis Jr. strikes out swinging.8–1
5 bottom—→1Braxton Fulford flies out to right fielder Dustin Harris.8–1
5 bottom—→2Ezequiel Tovar pops out to second baseman Jake Cronenworth.8–1
5 bottom—→3Jake McCarthy grounds out, second baseman Jake Cronenworth to first baseman Ty France.8–1
6 top—→0Dustin Harris singles on a line drive to right fielder Jordan Beck.8–1
6 top—→1Manny Machado strikes out swinging.8–1
6 top—→1Ty France doubles (22) on a sharp line drive to right fielder Jordan Beck. Dustin Harris scores.9–1
6 top—→2Jackson Merrill strikes out swinging.9–1
6 top—→3Xander Bogaerts grounds out, shortstop Ezequiel Tovar to first baseman Troy Johnston.9–1
6 bottom—→0Connor Norby doubles (22) on a fly ball to center fielder Jackson Merrill.9–1
6 bottom—→1Cole Carrigg lines out to center fielder Jackson Merrill.9–1
6 bottom—→1Kyle Karros homers (12) on a fly ball to center field. Connor Norby scores.9–3
6 bottom—→2Adael Amador grounds out to first baseman Ty France.9–3
6 bottom—→3Troy Johnston pops out to shortstop Xander Bogaerts.9–3
7 top—→0Jake Cronenworth singles on a sharp fly ball to right fielder Jordan Beck.9–3
7 top—→1Samad Taylor flies out to center fielder Cole Carrigg.9–3
7 top—→2Ethan Salas flies out to left fielder Jake McCarthy.9–3
7 top—→3Fernando Tatis Jr. grounds out, shortstop Ezequiel Tovar to first baseman Troy Johnston.9–3
7 bottom—→0Jordan Beck singles on a sharp line drive to left fielder Samad Taylor.9–3
7 bottom—→1Braxton Fulford strikes out swinging.9–3
7 bottom—→2Ezequiel Tovar strikes out swinging.9–3
7 bottom—→3Jake McCarthy lines out to third baseman Manny Machado.9–3
8 top—→1Dustin Harris grounds out, first baseman Troy Johnston to pitcher Jimmy Herget.9–3
8 top—→2Manny Machado grounds out, second baseman Connor Norby to first baseman Troy Johnston.9–3
8 top—→3Ty France grounds out, third baseman Kyle Karros to first baseman Troy Johnston.9–3
8 bottom—→1Connor Norby flies out to center fielder Jackson Merrill.9–3
8 bottom—→2Cole Carrigg flies out to right fielder Dustin Harris.9–3
8 bottom—→3Kyle Karros grounds out, first baseman Ty France to pitcher David Morgan.9–3
9 top—→1Jackson Merrill strikes out swinging.9–3
9 top—→2Sung-Mun Song strikes out swinging.9–3
9 top—→3Jake Cronenworth strikes out swinging.9–3
9 bottom—→1Adael Amador strikes out on a foul tip.9–3
9 bottom—→2Troy Johnston grounds out, first baseman Ty France to pitcher Yuki Matsui.9–3
9 bottom—→2Jordan Beck walks.9–3
9 bottom—→2Braxton Fulford walks.9–3
9 bottom—→3Ezequiel Tovar grounds out, third baseman Manny Machado to first baseman Ty France.9–3