Complete available game record for New York Mets at New York Yankees, including the linescore, player box score, fielding record, and play-by-play when available.

Runs by inning

Linescore

NYM at NYY linescore
Club123456789RHE
New York Mets010000111470
New York Yankees13001001–6131
Official box

Batting

Batting box score
BatterPosABRHRBIBBSO
Ben RiceDH433100
Francisco LindorSS501001
Cody BellingerLF412301
Juan SotoLF501002
Bo Bichette3B411001
Aaron JudgeRF301012
Cristian PacheDH000000
Mark VientosDH210021
José CaballeroPR010000
Paul Goldschmidt1B000000
Luis García Jr.1B403000
Spencer JonesCF402102
Carson BengeRF311011
George Lombard Jr.SS300001
Marcus Semien2B201111
Ryan McMahon3B401100
Jared Young1B200000
Christopher Morel1B200101
Austin WellsC400001
A.J. EwingCF412200
Francisco AlvarezC300011
Anthony Volpe2B411000
Jack WeisenburgerP000000
Paul BlackburnP000000
Brent HeadrickP000000
David BednarP000000
Carlos RodónP000000
Nolan McLeanP000000
Official box

Pitching

Pitching box score
PitcherIPHRERBBSOP-S
Nolan McLean5.0105515101-63
Carlos Rodón6.13211893-61
Paul Blackburn0.11002021-8
Jack Weisenburger3.03110241-31
Brent Headrick0.21112030-18
David Bednar1.22110115-13
Chances

Fielding

Fielding box score
FielderPosPOAEDP
Ben RiceDH0000
Brent HeadrickP1000
Cody BellingerLF1000
David BednarP0000
Aaron JudgeRF1000
José CaballeroPR0000
Paul Goldschmidt1B1100
Carlos RodónP0000
Ryan McMahon3B0100
Luis García Jr.1B8100
Spencer JonesCF4010
George Lombard Jr.SS2500
Paul BlackburnP0000
Anthony Volpe2B0200
Austin WellsC9000
Jack WeisenburgerP1200
A.J. EwingCF3000
Bo Bichette3B0000
Carson BengeRF1100
Francisco AlvarezC7000
Francisco LindorSS1200
Jared Young1B2000
Juan SotoLF1000
Christopher Morel1B4100
Cristian PacheDH0000
Marcus Semien2B4300
Mark VientosDH0000
Nolan McLeanP0000
Scoring record

Play by play

Game play by play
Inn.OutsPlayScore
1 top—→1Francisco Lindor strikes out swinging.0–0
1 top—→2Juan Soto strikes out swinging.0–0
1 top—→3Bo Bichette flies out to left fielder Cody Bellinger.0–0
1 bottom—→0Ben Rice singles on a line drive to left fielder Juan Soto.0–0
1 bottom—→0Cody Bellinger singles on a ground ball to right fielder Carson Benge. Ben Rice to 2nd.0–0
1 bottom—→0Aaron Judge walks. Ben Rice to 3rd. Cody Bellinger to 2nd.0–0
1 bottom—→1Luis García Jr. lines out to second baseman Marcus Semien.0–0
1 bottom—→1Spencer Jones singles on a line drive to left fielder Juan Soto. Ben Rice scores. Cody Bellinger to 3rd. Aaron Judge to 2nd.0–1
1 bottom—→3George Lombard Jr. grounds into a double play, shortstop Francisco Lindor to second baseman Marcus Semien to first baseman Christopher Morel. Spencer Jones out at 2nd. George Lombard Jr. out at 1st.0–1
2 top—→0Mark Vientos walks.0–1
2 top—→1Carson Benge strikes out swinging.0–1
2 top—→1Marcus Semien singles on a line drive to center fielder Spencer Jones. Mark Vientos to 3rd. Marcus Semien to 2nd. Mark Vientos advances to 3rd, on a fielding error by center fielder Spencer Jones.0–1
2 top—→2Christopher Morel grounds out, shortstop George Lombard Jr. to first baseman Luis García Jr. Mark Vientos scores.1–1
2 top—→3A.J. Ewing grounds out, second baseman Anthony Volpe to first baseman Luis García Jr.1–1
2 bottom—→1Ryan McMahon lines out to center fielder A.J. Ewing.1–1
2 bottom—→2Austin Wells lines out to right fielder Carson Benge.1–1
2 bottom—→2Anthony Volpe singles on a ground ball to left fielder Juan Soto.1–1
2 bottom—→2Ben Rice singles on a ground ball to right fielder Carson Benge. Anthony Volpe to 3rd.1–1
2 bottom—→2Cody Bellinger homers (14) on a fly ball to right center field. Anthony Volpe scores. Ben Rice scores.1–4
2 bottom—→3Aaron Judge strikes out swinging.1–4
3 top—→1Francisco Alvarez grounds out, second baseman Anthony Volpe to first baseman Luis García Jr.1–4
3 top—→2Francisco Lindor flies out to center fielder Spencer Jones.1–4
3 top—→2Juan Soto singles on a line drive to center fielder Spencer Jones.1–4
3 top—→3Bo Bichette grounds out, shortstop George Lombard Jr. to first baseman Luis García Jr.1–4
3 bottom—→1Luis García Jr. singles on a sharp line drive to right fielder Carson Benge. Luis García Jr. out at 2nd on the throw, right fielder Carson Benge to shortstop Francisco Lindor.1–4
3 bottom—→2Spencer Jones strikes out swinging.1–4
3 bottom—→3George Lombard Jr. strikes out swinging.1–4
4 top—→1Mark Vientos strikes out on a foul tip.1–4
4 top—→2Carson Benge lines out to right fielder Aaron Judge.1–4
4 top—→3Marcus Semien strikes out on a foul tip.1–4
4 bottom—→1Ryan McMahon grounds out, second baseman Marcus Semien to first baseman Christopher Morel.1–4
4 bottom—→2Austin Wells called out on strikes.1–4
4 bottom—→3Anthony Volpe pops out to first baseman Christopher Morel in foul territory.1–4
5 top—→1Christopher Morel strikes out swinging.1–4
5 top—→2A.J. Ewing grounds out, shortstop George Lombard Jr. to first baseman Luis García Jr.1–4
5 top—→3Francisco Alvarez lines out sharply to center fielder Spencer Jones.1–4
5 bottom—→0Ben Rice homers (37) on a fly ball to left center field.1–5
5 bottom—→1Cody Bellinger flies out to left fielder Juan Soto.1–5
5 bottom—→1Aaron Judge singles on a sharp line drive to left fielder Juan Soto.1–5
5 bottom—→1Luis García Jr. singles on a line drive to left fielder Juan Soto. Aaron Judge to 3rd. Luis García Jr. to 2nd.1–5
5 bottom—→2Spencer Jones strikes out swinging.1–5
5 bottom—→3George Lombard Jr. flies out to center fielder A.J. Ewing.1–5
6 top—→1Francisco Lindor grounds out, shortstop George Lombard Jr. to first baseman Luis García Jr.1–5
6 top—→2Juan Soto strikes out swinging.1–5
6 top—→3Bo Bichette strikes out swinging.1–5
6 bottom—→1Ryan McMahon grounds out, first baseman Christopher Morel to pitcher Jack Weisenburger.1–5
6 bottom—→2Austin Wells grounds out, second baseman Marcus Semien to first baseman Christopher Morel.1–5
6 bottom—→3Anthony Volpe flies out to center fielder A.J. Ewing.1–5
7 top—→1Mark Vientos grounds out, third baseman Ryan McMahon to first baseman Luis García Jr.1–5
7 top—→1Carson Benge singles on a line drive to left fielder Cody Bellinger.1–5
7 top—→1Marcus Semien walks. Carson Benge to 2nd.1–5
7 top—→2Jared Young grounds into a force out, first baseman Luis García Jr. to shortstop George Lombard Jr. Carson Benge to 3rd. Marcus Semien out at 2nd. Jared Young to 1st.1–5
7 top—→2A.J. Ewing singles on a sharp line drive to right fielder Aaron Judge. Carson Benge scores. Jared Young to 2nd.2–5
7 top—→2Francisco Alvarez walks. Jared Young to 3rd. A.J. Ewing to 2nd.2–5
7 top—→3Francisco Lindor lines out to pitcher Brent Headrick.2–5
7 bottom—→1Ben Rice grounds out, shortstop Francisco Lindor to first baseman Jared Young.2–5
7 bottom—→2Cody Bellinger called out on strikes.2–5
7 bottom—→3Aaron Judge strikes out swinging.2–5
8 top—→1Juan Soto grounds out to first baseman Luis García Jr.2–5
8 top—→1Bo Bichette singles on a line drive to left fielder Cody Bellinger.2–5
8 top—→1Mark Vientos challenged (pitch result), call on the field was overturned: Mark Vientos walks. Bo Bichette to 2nd.2–5
8 top—→1Austin Wells challenged (pitch result), call on the field was confirmed: Carson Benge walks. Bo Bichette to 3rd. Mark Vientos to 2nd.2–5
8 top—→2Marcus Semien out on a sacrifice fly to center fielder Spencer Jones. Bo Bichette scores. Cristian Pache to 3rd.3–5
8 top—→3Jared Young flies out to center fielder Spencer Jones.3–5
8 bottom—→0Luis García Jr. singles on a line drive to right fielder Carson Benge.3–5
8 bottom—→0Spencer Jones singles on a fly ball to left fielder Juan Soto. Luis García Jr. to 2nd.3–5
8 bottom—→1George Lombard Jr. out on a sacrifice bunt, pitcher Jack Weisenburger to second baseman Marcus Semien. José Caballero to 3rd. Spencer Jones to 2nd.3–5
8 bottom—→1Ryan McMahon singles on a fly ball to left fielder Juan Soto. José Caballero scores. Spencer Jones to 3rd.3–6
8 bottom—→2Austin Wells pops out to second baseman Marcus Semien.3–6
8 bottom—→3Anthony Volpe grounds out, pitcher Jack Weisenburger to first baseman Jared Young.3–6
9 top—→0A.J. Ewing homers (9) on a fly ball to right field.4–6
9 top—→1Francisco Alvarez strikes out swinging.4–6
9 top—→1Francisco Lindor singles on a ground ball to right fielder Aaron Judge.4–6
9 top—→3Juan Soto grounds into a double play, first baseman Paul Goldschmidt to shortstop George Lombard Jr. to first baseman Paul Goldschmidt. Francisco Lindor out at 2nd. Juan Soto out at 1st.4–6