Complete available game record for STL at COL, including the linescore, player box score, fielding record, and play-by-play when available.

Runs by inning

Linescore

STL at COL linescore
Club123456789RHE
St. Louis Cardinals0100220027132
Colorado Rockies00006040–10110
Official box

Batting

Batting box score
BatterPosABRHRBIBBSO
Jake McCarthyCF321020
César PrietoPH100000
Ramón Urías2B100000
Bryan Torres2B201011
Connor Norby3B221120
Iván HerreraDH512302
Hunter GoodmanC511202
Alec Burleson1B501001
TJ Rumfield1B401100
Jordan WalkerRF500003
Mickey MoniakRF000000
Cole CarriggCF412101
Leo BernalC512001
Joshua BáezLF422102
Zac VeenLF100101
Jordan BeckRF200001
Troy JohnstonDH411100
Nolan Gorman3B401102
Adael Amador2B412100
Thomas SaggeseSS212110
Nathan ChurchCF211000
Ezequiel TovarSS422001
José FermínCF211100
Luis GastelumP000000
Brennan BernardinoP000000
Juan MejiaP000000
Zach AgnosP000000
Jordan RomanoP000000
Matthew LiberatoreP000000
Jaden HillP000000
Brycen MautzP000000
Nick FrassoP000000
Mason AdamsP000000
Hancel RinconP000000
Official box

Pitching

Pitching box score
PitcherIPHRERBBSOP-S
Matthew Liberatore4.14552369-46
Mason Adams4.28331778-56
Luis Gastelum0.22110118-11
Zach Agnos0.23220012-8
Hancel Rincon1.02441130-18
Brennan Bernardino0.2000009-5
Brycen Mautz2.03001135-26
Jaden Hill1.00000215-10
Nick Frasso1.00000212-7
Juan Mejia0.12221012-7
Jordan Romano0.20000110-7
Chances

Fielding

Fielding box score
FielderPosPOAEDP
Leo BernalC6110
Alec Burleson1B10100
Bryan Torres2B1000
Iván HerreraDH0000
Jordan WalkerRF1010
José FermínCF1000
Luis GastelumP0000
Nathan ChurchCF1000
Nolan Gorman3B1400
César PrietoPH0000
Thomas SaggeseSS1200
Ramón Urías2B0200
Brycen MautzP0000
Joshua BáezLF1000
Hancel RinconP1000
Matthew LiberatoreP0000
Connor Norby3B0000
Zac VeenLF2000
Mason AdamsP1000
Brennan BernardinoP0100
Cole CarriggCF0000
Juan MejiaP0000
Hunter GoodmanC12000
Zach AgnosP0100
Jordan RomanoP0000
Mickey MoniakRF1000
Jake McCarthyCF0000
Troy JohnstonDH0000
Ezequiel TovarSS1300
TJ Rumfield1B7100
Adael Amador2B0200
Jordan BeckRF3100
Nick FrassoP0000
Jaden HillP0000
Scoring record

Play by play

Game play by play
Inn.OutsPlayScore
1 top—→0Bryan Torres walks.0–0
1 top—→1Iván Herrera strikes out on a foul tip.0–0
1 top—→2Alec Burleson strikes out swinging.0–0
1 top—→3Jordan Walker strikes out swinging.0–0
1 bottom—→1Jake McCarthy flies out to center fielder Nathan Church.0–0
1 bottom—→2Connor Norby lines out to left fielder Joshua Báez.0–0
1 bottom—→3Hunter Goodman strikes out swinging.0–0
2 top—→1Leo Bernal strikes out swinging.0–0
2 top—→1Joshua Báez homers (7) on a fly ball to left field.1–0
2 top—→2Nolan Gorman grounds out sharply, first baseman TJ Rumfield to pitcher Mason Adams.1–0
2 top—→2Thomas Saggese singles on a ground ball to center fielder Cole Carrigg.1–0
2 top—→3Nathan Church lines out sharply to right fielder Jordan Beck.1–0
2 bottom—→1TJ Rumfield grounds out, third baseman Nolan Gorman to first baseman Alec Burleson.1–0
2 bottom—→2Cole Carrigg lines out to second baseman Bryan Torres.1–0
2 bottom—→3Jordan Beck strikes out swinging.1–0
3 top—→0Bryan Torres singles on a sharp line drive to right fielder Jordan Beck.1–0
3 top—→1Iván Herrera lines out to right fielder Jordan Beck.1–0
3 top—→3Alec Burleson grounds into a double play, second baseman Adael Amador to shortstop Ezequiel Tovar to first baseman TJ Rumfield. Bryan Torres out at 2nd. Alec Burleson out at 1st.1–0
3 bottom—→1Troy Johnston grounds out to first baseman Alec Burleson.1–0
3 bottom—→2Adael Amador grounds out, third baseman Nolan Gorman to first baseman Alec Burleson.1–0
3 bottom—→3Ezequiel Tovar strikes out swinging.1–0
4 top—→1Jordan Walker grounds out, shortstop Ezequiel Tovar to first baseman TJ Rumfield.1–0
4 top—→1Leo Bernal singles on a ground ball to right fielder Jordan Beck.1–0
4 top—→2Joshua Báez strikes out swinging.1–0
4 top—→3Hunter Goodman challenged (pitch result), call on the field was overturned: Nolan Gorman called out on strikes.1–0
4 bottom—→1Jake McCarthy grounds out, shortstop Thomas Saggese to first baseman Alec Burleson.1–0
4 bottom—→1Connor Norby walks.1–0
4 bottom—→2Hunter Goodman pops out to first baseman Alec Burleson in foul territory.1–0
4 bottom—→3TJ Rumfield grounds out, third baseman Nolan Gorman to first baseman Alec Burleson.1–0
5 top—→0Thomas Saggese doubles (4) on a ground ball to center fielder Cole Carrigg, deflected by second baseman Adael Amador.1–0
5 top—→1Cardinals challenged (tag play), call on the field was upheld: Nathan Church singles on a ground ball to right fielder Jordan Beck. Thomas Saggese out at home on the throw, right fielder Jordan Beck to catcher Hunter Goodman. Nathan Church to 2nd.1–0
5 top—→2Hunter Goodman challenged (pitch result), call on the field was overturned: Bryan Torres called out on strikes.1–0
5 top—→2Iván Herrera homers (16) on a fly ball to center field. Nathan Church scores.3–0
5 top—→2Alec Burleson singles on a fly ball to center fielder Cole Carrigg.3–0
5 top—→3Jordan Walker grounds out softly, pitcher Zach Agnos to first baseman TJ Rumfield.3–0
5 bottom—→0Cole Carrigg singles on a line drive to left fielder Joshua Báez.3–0
5 bottom—→1Jordan Beck flies out to right fielder Jordan Walker.3–0
5 bottom—→1Troy Johnston singles on a sharp line drive to right fielder Jordan Walker. Cole Carrigg scores. Troy Johnston to 2nd. Troy Johnston advances to 2nd, on a throwing error by right fielder Jordan Walker.3–1
5 bottom—→1Adael Amador singles on a ground ball to left fielder Joshua Báez. Troy Johnston scores.3–2
5 bottom—→1Ezequiel Tovar singles on a line drive to left fielder Joshua Báez. Adael Amador to 2nd.3–2
5 bottom—→1Jake McCarthy walks. Adael Amador scores. Ezequiel Tovar to 3rd. Wild pitch by pitcher Matthew Liberatore.3–3
5 bottom—→1Connor Norby singles on a line drive to right fielder Jordan Walker. Jake McCarthy scores.3–5
5 bottom—→2Hunter Goodman lines out to third baseman Nolan Gorman.3–5
5 bottom—→2TJ Rumfield doubles (27) on a line drive to center fielder Nathan Church. Connor Norby scores.3–6
5 bottom—→3Cole Carrigg strikes out swinging.3–6
6 top—→0Leo Bernal singles on a line drive to left fielder Jake McCarthy.3–6
6 top—→0Joshua Báez singles on a line drive to center fielder Cole Carrigg. Leo Bernal to 2nd.3–6
6 top—→0Nolan Gorman doubles (6) on a sharp fly ball to right fielder Jordan Beck. Leo Bernal scores. Joshua Báez to 3rd.4–6
6 top—→1Thomas Saggese out on a sacrifice fly to right fielder Jordan Beck. Joshua Báez scores. Nolan Gorman to 3rd.5–6
6 top—→2José Fermín grounds out, shortstop Ezequiel Tovar to first baseman TJ Rumfield.5–6
6 top—→3Ramón Urías grounds out, pitcher Brennan Bernardino to first baseman TJ Rumfield.5–6
6 bottom—→1Zac Veen strikes out swinging.5–6
6 bottom—→2Troy Johnston grounds out, first baseman Alec Burleson to pitcher Hancel Rincon.5–6
6 bottom—→3Adael Amador grounds out, second baseman Ramón Urías to first baseman Alec Burleson.5–6
7 top—→1Iván Herrera called out on strikes.5–6
7 top—→2Alec Burleson flies out to right fielder Zac Veen.5–6
7 top—→3Jordan Walker strikes out swinging.5–6
7 bottom—→0Ezequiel Tovar singles on a line drive to left fielder Joshua Báez.5–6
7 bottom—→0Jake McCarthy walks. Ezequiel Tovar to 2nd.5–6
7 bottom—→0Connor Norby hit by pitch. Ezequiel Tovar to 3rd. Jake McCarthy to 2nd.5–6
7 bottom—→0Hunter Goodman singles on a line drive to left fielder Joshua Báez. Ezequiel Tovar scores. Jake McCarthy scores. Connor Norby to 3rd. Hunter Goodman to 2nd.5–8
7 bottom—→1TJ Rumfield grounds out, third baseman Nolan Gorman to first baseman Alec Burleson.5–8
7 bottom—→1Cole Carrigg singles on a fly ball to left fielder Joshua Báez. Connor Norby scores. Hunter Goodman to 3rd.5–9
7 bottom—→1Zac Veen hits a sacrifice bunt. Hunter Goodman scores. Cole Carrigg to 2nd. Zac Veen to 1st.5–10
7 bottom—→3Troy Johnston grounds into a double play, second baseman Ramón Urías to shortstop Thomas Saggese to first baseman Alec Burleson. Zac Veen out at 2nd. Troy Johnston out at 1st.5–10
8 top—→1Leo Bernal flies out to left fielder Zac Veen.5–10
8 top—→2Joshua Báez called out on strikes.5–10
8 top—→3Nolan Gorman strikes out swinging.5–10
8 bottom—→0Adael Amador singles on a soft ground ball to third baseman Nolan Gorman.5–10
8 bottom—→2Ezequiel Tovar flies out to center fielder José Fermín.5–10
8 bottom—→2Jake McCarthy singles on a sharp line drive to center fielder José Fermín.5–10
8 bottom—→2Connor Norby walks.5–10
8 bottom—→3Hunter Goodman strikes out swinging.5–10
9 top—→0Thomas Saggese walks.5–10
9 top—→0José Fermín doubles (15) on a line drive to center fielder Jake McCarthy. Thomas Saggese scores.6–10
9 top—→1César Prieto grounds out, second baseman Adael Amador to first baseman TJ Rumfield. José Fermín to 3rd.6–10
9 top—→1Iván Herrera singles on a ground ball to right fielder Mickey Moniak. José Fermín scores.7–10
9 top—→2Alec Burleson lines out to first baseman TJ Rumfield.7–10
9 top—→2Jordan Walker strikes out swinging. Iván Herrera to 3rd. Jordan Walker to 1st. Wild pitch by pitcher Jordan Romano.7–10
9 top—→3Leo Bernal lines out to right fielder Mickey Moniak.7–10