Complete available game record for NYM at TB, including the linescore, player box score, fielding record, and play-by-play when available.

Runs by inning

Linescore

NYM at TB linescore
Club123456789RHE
New York Mets30300031010141
Tampa Bay Rays001300000472
Official box

Batting

Batting box score
BatterPosABRHRBIBBSO
Francisco LindorSS601001
Yandy DíazDH301010
Jonathan Aranda1B401101
Juan SotoDH512101
Bo Bichette3B422010
Junior Caminero3B400002
Liam HicksC400002
Carson BengeRF422010
Jared Young1B521002
Chandler SimpsonLF412000
Victor Mesa Jr.RF400000
Marcus Semien2B321110
Cedric MullinsCF211100
Jonny DeLucaCF200001
A.J. EwingCF511001
Brett BatyLF201300
Nick MorabitoLF202300
Mark VientosPH101000
Richie Palacios2B411200
Taylor WallsSS311011
Luis TorrensC400011
Nate LavenderP000000
Bryan BakerP000000
Cam BooserP000000
Chris DevenskiP000000
Daniel DuarteP000000
Justin HagenmanP000000
Steven MatzP000000
Dedniel NúñezP000000
Jonathan PintaroP000000
Manuel RodríguezP000000
Griffin JaxP000000
Official box

Pitching

Pitching box score
PitcherIPHRERBBSOP-S
Griffin Jax2.27632163-39
Justin Hagenman3.02111246-26
Steven Matz2.10001130-21
Chris Devenski0.24330017-11
Cam Booser1.13220126-18
Dedniel Núñez1.10000111-9
Manuel Rodríguez1.23220333-21
Nate Lavender1.21001230-19
Daniel Duarte1.10000118-14
Bryan Baker1.01001019-11
Jonathan Pintaro1.00000111-7
Chances

Fielding

Fielding box score
FielderPosPOAEDP
Jonathan Aranda1B10100
Jonny DeLucaCF1000
Junior Caminero3B2310
Richie Palacios2B1100
Taylor WallsSS0400
Victor Mesa Jr.RF2100
Yandy DíazDH0000
Steven MatzP0100
Liam HicksC8010
Bryan BakerP0000
Manuel RodríguezP0000
Cam BooserP0000
Cedric MullinsCF1000
Chandler SimpsonLF2000
Griffin JaxP0000
Mark VientosPH0000
Nick MorabitoLF3000
Nate LavenderP0000
A.J. EwingCF1000
Bo Bichette3B1100
Brett BatyLF2000
Carson BengeRF5010
Francisco LindorSS1100
Jared Young1B6000
Juan SotoDH0000
Luis TorrensC7000
Chris DevenskiP0100
Daniel DuarteP0000
Justin HagenmanP0000
Dedniel NúñezP0000
Jonathan PintaroP0000
Marcus Semien2B1200
Scoring record

Play by play

Game play by play
Inn.OutsPlayScore
1 top—→1Francisco Lindor grounds out sharply, second baseman Richie Palacios to first baseman Jonathan Aranda.0–0
1 top—→1Juan Soto singles on a sharp line drive to center fielder Cedric Mullins.0–0
1 top—→2Bo Bichette grounds into a force out, shortstop Taylor Walls to second baseman Richie Palacios. Juan Soto out at 2nd. Bo Bichette to 1st.0–0
1 top—→2Carson Benge walks. Bo Bichette to 2nd.0–0
1 top—→2Jared Young singles on a sharp ground ball to right fielder Victor Mesa Jr. Bo Bichette scores. Carson Benge scores. Jared Young to 2nd. Missed catch error by catcher Liam Hicks, assist to right fielder Victor Mesa Jr.2–0
1 top—→2Marcus Semien doubles (11) on a sharp ground ball to left fielder Chandler Simpson. Jared Young scores.3–0
1 top—→3A.J. Ewing grounds out, third baseman Junior Caminero to first baseman Jonathan Aranda.3–0
1 bottom—→1Yandy Díaz lines out to right fielder Carson Benge.3–0
1 bottom—→2Jonathan Aranda flies out to center fielder A.J. Ewing.3–0
1 bottom—→3Junior Caminero strikes out on a foul tip.3–0
2 top—→1Brett Baty flies out to left fielder Chandler Simpson.3–0
2 top—→2Luis Torrens grounds out, shortstop Taylor Walls to first baseman Jonathan Aranda.3–0
2 top—→2Francisco Lindor singles on a line drive to right fielder Victor Mesa Jr.3–0
2 top—→3Juan Soto grounds out to first baseman Jonathan Aranda.3–0
2 bottom—→1Liam Hicks strikes out swinging.3–0
2 bottom—→2Chandler Simpson flies out to left fielder Brett Baty.3–0
2 bottom—→3Victor Mesa Jr. flies out to right fielder Carson Benge.3–0
3 top—→0Bo Bichette singles on a line drive to left fielder Chandler Simpson.3–0
3 top—→1Carson Benge lines out to left fielder Chandler Simpson.3–0
3 top—→2Jared Young strikes out swinging.3–0
3 top—→2Marcus Semien walks.3–0
3 top—→2A.J. Ewing singles on a ground ball to second baseman Richie Palacios. Bo Bichette to 3rd. Marcus Semien to 2nd.3–0
3 top—→2Brett Baty doubles (18) on a sharp line drive to left fielder Chandler Simpson. Bo Bichette scores. Marcus Semien scores. A.J. Ewing scores.6–0
3 top—→3Luis Torrens flies out to right fielder Victor Mesa Jr.6–0
3 bottom—→1Cedric Mullins flies out sharply to right fielder Carson Benge.6–0
3 bottom—→2Richie Palacios pops out to first baseman Jared Young in foul territory.6–0
3 bottom—→2Taylor Walls walks.6–0
3 bottom—→2Yandy Díaz singles on a line drive to center fielder A.J. Ewing. Taylor Walls to 2nd.6–0
3 bottom—→2Jonathan Aranda singles on a ground ball to left fielder Brett Baty. Taylor Walls scores. Yandy Díaz to 2nd.6–1
3 bottom—→3Junior Caminero grounds out, third baseman Bo Bichette to first baseman Jared Young.6–1
4 top—→1Francisco Lindor strikes out swinging.6–1
4 top—→2Juan Soto flies out to right fielder Victor Mesa Jr.6–1
4 top—→2Bo Bichette walks.6–1
4 top—→3Carson Benge grounds out, pitcher Steven Matz to first baseman Jonathan Aranda.6–1
4 bottom—→1Liam Hicks grounds out sharply, pitcher Chris Devenski to first baseman Jared Young.6–1
4 bottom—→1Chandler Simpson singles on a line drive to center fielder A.J. Ewing.6–1
4 bottom—→2Victor Mesa Jr. pops out to second baseman Marcus Semien.6–1
4 bottom—→2Cedric Mullins singles on a sharp ground ball to right fielder Carson Benge. Chandler Simpson scores. Cedric Mullins to 2nd. Cedric Mullins advances to 2nd, on a throwing error by right fielder Carson Benge.6–2
4 bottom—→2Richie Palacios homers (6) on a line drive to right field. Cedric Mullins scores.6–4
4 bottom—→2Taylor Walls doubles (16) on a fly ball to right fielder Carson Benge.6–4
4 bottom—→3Yandy Díaz lines out to right fielder Carson Benge.6–4
5 top—→1Jared Young pops out to third baseman Junior Caminero.6–4
5 top—→2Marcus Semien grounds out, third baseman Junior Caminero to first baseman Jonathan Aranda.6–4
5 top—→3A.J. Ewing grounds out, shortstop Taylor Walls to first baseman Jonathan Aranda.6–4
5 bottom—→1Jonathan Aranda lines out sharply to left fielder Brett Baty.6–4
5 bottom—→2Junior Caminero grounds out, shortstop Francisco Lindor to first baseman Jared Young.6–4
5 bottom—→3Liam Hicks strikes out swinging.6–4
6 top—→0Mark Vientos singles on a sharp line drive to right fielder Victor Mesa Jr.6–4
6 top—→1Luis Torrens flies out to center fielder Cedric Mullins.6–4
6 top—→2Francisco Lindor lines out sharply to third baseman Junior Caminero. Throwing error by third baseman Junior Caminero.6–4
6 top—→3Juan Soto strikes out swinging.6–4
6 bottom—→0Chandler Simpson singles on a ground ball to second baseman Marcus Semien.6–4
6 bottom—→1Victor Mesa Jr. pops out to third baseman Bo Bichette in foul territory.6–4
6 bottom—→2Jonny DeLuca flies out to right fielder Carson Benge.6–4
6 bottom—→3Richie Palacios grounds out, second baseman Marcus Semien to first baseman Jared Young.6–4
7 top—→0Bo Bichette doubles (24) on a sharp fly ball to center fielder Jonny DeLuca.6–4
7 top—→0Carson Benge singles on a line drive to left fielder Chandler Simpson. Bo Bichette to 3rd.6–4
7 top—→1Jared Young reaches on a fielder's choice out, first baseman Jonathan Aranda to catcher Liam Hicks. Bo Bichette out at home. Carson Benge to 2nd.6–4
7 top—→1Marcus Semien hit by pitch. Carson Benge to 3rd. Jared Young to 2nd.6–4
7 top—→2A.J. Ewing called out on strikes.6–4
7 top—→2Nick Morabito doubles (1) on a line drive to left fielder Chandler Simpson. Carson Benge scores. Jared Young scores. Marcus Semien scores.9–4
7 top—→3Luis Torrens strikes out on a foul tip.9–4
7 bottom—→1Taylor Walls strikes out swinging.9–4
7 bottom—→1Yandy Díaz walks.9–4
7 bottom—→2Jonathan Aranda called out on strikes.9–4
7 bottom—→3Junior Caminero strikes out swinging.9–4
8 top—→1Francisco Lindor grounds out, third baseman Junior Caminero to first baseman Jonathan Aranda.9–4
8 top—→1Juan Soto homers (23) on a line drive to right field.10–4
8 top—→2Bo Bichette grounds out, shortstop Taylor Walls to first baseman Jonathan Aranda.10–4
8 top—→2Carson Benge singles on a line drive to left fielder Chandler Simpson.10–4
8 top—→3Jared Young strikes out swinging.10–4
8 bottom—→1Liam Hicks flies out to left fielder Nick Morabito.10–4
8 bottom—→2Chandler Simpson flies out to left fielder Nick Morabito.10–4
8 bottom—→3Victor Mesa Jr. flies out to left fielder Nick Morabito.10–4
9 top—→1Marcus Semien flies out to center fielder Jonny DeLuca.10–4
9 top—→2A.J. Ewing pops out to catcher Liam Hicks in foul territory.10–4
9 top—→2Nick Morabito singles on a line drive to center fielder Jonny DeLuca.10–4
9 top—→2Luis Torrens walks. Nick Morabito to 2nd.10–4
9 top—→3Francisco Lindor grounds out to first baseman Jonathan Aranda.10–4
9 bottom—→1Jonny DeLuca called out on strikes.10–4
9 bottom—→2Richie Palacios grounds out, second baseman Marcus Semien to first baseman Jared Young.10–4
9 bottom—→3Taylor Walls pops out to shortstop Francisco Lindor.10–4