Complete available game record for BAL at COL, including the linescore, player box score, fielding record, and play-by-play when available.

Runs by inning

Linescore

BAL at COL linescore
Club123456789RHE
Baltimore Orioles000010100240
Colorado Rockies000100000180
Official box

Batting

Batting box score
BatterPosABRHRBIBBSO
Jackson Holliday2B400001
Jake McCarthyCF501000
Connor Norby2B401000
Pete Alonso1B300011
Hunter GoodmanC311011
Gunnar HendersonSS401000
TJ Rumfield1B201020
Coby MayoDH311010
Willi Castro3B401003
Christian Encarnacion-Strand3B100000
Dylan BeaversLF311000
Samuel BasalloC301111
Mickey MoniakRF401000
Blaze AlexanderLF300010
Cole CarriggPH100000
Jordan BeckLF301101
Troy JohnstonDH301011
Colton CowserCF400102
Ryan RitterPR000000
Ezequiel TovarSS300001
Zac VeenPH100001
Leody TaverasRF100020
Mark ManfrediP000000
Brennan BernardinoP000000
Jordan RomanoP000000
Andrew KittredgeP000000
Grant WolframP000000
Rico GarciaP000000
Cade PovichP000000
Alex HoppeP000000
Nick FrassoP000000
Tanner GordonP000000
Official box

Pitching

Pitching box score
PitcherIPHRERBBSOP-S
Cade Povich5.05113487-51
Tanner Gordon5.03111360-40
Mark Manfredi1.10113123-10
Grant Wolfram2.01000225-17
Alex Hoppe0.11001012-6
Nick Frasso0.20002019-9
Brennan Bernardino1.01000017-11
Rico Garcia0.2000015-5
Jordan Romano1.0000016-5
Andrew Kittredge1.0100019-6
Chances

Fielding

Fielding box score
FielderPosPOAEDP
Gunnar HendersonSS0200
Jackson Holliday2B3200
Leody TaverasRF3000
Pete Alonso1B7000
Rico GarciaP0000
Samuel BasalloC8100
Andrew KittredgeP0000
Christian Encarnacion-Strand3B0000
Blaze AlexanderLF2200
Cade PovichP0000
Coby MayoDH0000
Colton CowserCF3000
Alex HoppeP0000
Dylan BeaversLF1000
Grant WolframP0000
Nick FrassoP0000
Tanner GordonP0200
Mark ManfrediP0000
Willi Castro3B2100
Brennan BernardinoP0100
Cole CarriggPH0000
Hunter GoodmanC5100
Jordan RomanoP0000
Mickey MoniakRF0000
Jake McCarthyCF4000
Troy JohnstonDH0000
Ezequiel TovarSS3300
TJ Rumfield1B11100
Jordan BeckLF1000
Connor Norby2B1200
Ryan RitterPR0000
Zac VeenPH0000
Scoring record

Play by play

Game play by play
Inn.OutsPlayScore
1 top—→1Jackson Holliday flies out to center fielder Jake McCarthy.0–0
1 top—→2Pete Alonso grounds out, shortstop Ezequiel Tovar to first baseman TJ Rumfield.0–0
1 top—→3Gunnar Henderson flies out to center fielder Jake McCarthy.0–0
1 bottom—→1Jake McCarthy lines out to left fielder Dylan Beavers.0–0
1 bottom—→2Connor Norby grounds out, third baseman Blaze Alexander to first baseman Pete Alonso.0–0
1 bottom—→3Hunter Goodman strikes out swinging.0–0
2 top—→0Coby Mayo singles on a ground ball to third baseman Willi Castro.0–0
2 top—→1Dylan Beavers grounds out to first baseman TJ Rumfield. Coby Mayo to 2nd.0–0
2 top—→2Samuel Basallo strikes out swinging.0–0
2 top—→3Blaze Alexander lines out to second baseman Connor Norby.0–0
2 bottom—→1TJ Rumfield grounds out, second baseman Jackson Holliday to first baseman Pete Alonso.0–0
2 bottom—→1Willi Castro singles on a ground ball to center fielder Colton Cowser.0–0
2 bottom—→2Mickey Moniak grounds out, second baseman Jackson Holliday to first baseman Pete Alonso. Willi Castro to 2nd.0–0
2 bottom—→3Jordan Beck flies out to second baseman Jackson Holliday.0–0
3 top—→1Colton Cowser grounds out softly, pitcher Tanner Gordon to first baseman TJ Rumfield.0–0
3 top—→1Leody Taveras walks.0–0
3 top—→3Jackson Holliday flies out to third baseman Willi Castro in foul territory.0–0
3 bottom—→1Troy Johnston strikes out swinging.0–0
3 bottom—→2Ezequiel Tovar strikes out swinging.0–0
3 bottom—→2Jake McCarthy singles on a ground ball to right fielder Leody Taveras.0–0
3 bottom—→3Connor Norby grounds out, third baseman Blaze Alexander to first baseman Pete Alonso.0–0
4 top—→1Pete Alonso strikes out swinging.0–0
4 top—→2Gunnar Henderson grounds out softly, pitcher Tanner Gordon to first baseman TJ Rumfield.0–0
4 top—→3Coby Mayo flies out to center fielder Jake McCarthy.0–0
4 bottom—→0Hunter Goodman doubles (17) on a ground ball to center fielder Colton Cowser.0–0
4 bottom—→0TJ Rumfield walks.0–0
4 bottom—→1Willi Castro strikes out swinging.0–0
4 bottom—→2Mickey Moniak grounds out, shortstop Gunnar Henderson to first baseman Pete Alonso. Hunter Goodman to 3rd. TJ Rumfield to 2nd.0–0
4 bottom—→2Jordan Beck singles on a line drive to center fielder Colton Cowser. Hunter Goodman scores. TJ Rumfield to 3rd. Jordan Beck to 2nd.0–1
4 bottom—→2Troy Johnston walks.0–1
4 bottom—→3Ezequiel Tovar flies out to right fielder Leody Taveras.0–1
5 top—→0Dylan Beavers doubles (16) on a sharp line drive to right fielder Mickey Moniak.0–1
5 top—→0Samuel Basallo doubles (10) on a fly ball to center fielder Jake McCarthy. Dylan Beavers scores.1–1
5 top—→1Blaze Alexander grounds out, third baseman Willi Castro to first baseman TJ Rumfield.1–1
5 top—→2Colton Cowser strikes out on a foul tip.1–1
5 top—→3Leody Taveras grounds out, second baseman Connor Norby to first baseman TJ Rumfield.1–1
5 bottom—→1Jake McCarthy flies out to right fielder Leody Taveras.1–1
5 bottom—→2Connor Norby flies out to center fielder Colton Cowser.1–1
5 bottom—→2Hunter Goodman walks.1–1
5 bottom—→3TJ Rumfield singles on a ground ball. Hunter Goodman out at 2nd, hit by batted ball, second baseman Jackson Holliday unassisted.1–1
6 top—→1Jackson Holliday called out on strikes.1–1
6 top—→1Pete Alonso challenged (pitch result), call on the field was overturned: Pete Alonso walks.1–1
6 top—→3Gunnar Henderson grounds into a double play, first baseman TJ Rumfield to shortstop Ezequiel Tovar. Pete Alonso out at 2nd. Gunnar Henderson out at 1st.1–1
6 bottom—→1Willi Castro challenged (pitch result), call on the field was confirmed: Willi Castro called out on strikes.1–1
6 bottom—→1Mickey Moniak singles on a line drive to right fielder Leody Taveras.1–1
6 bottom—→3Orioles challenged (tag play), call on the field was overturned: Jordan Beck strikes out swinging and Mickey Moniak caught stealing 2nd, catcher Samuel Basallo to second baseman Jackson Holliday to catcher Samuel Basallo.1–1
7 top—→0Coby Mayo challenged (pitch result), call on the field was overturned: Coby Mayo walks.1–1
7 top—→1Dylan Beavers flies out to center fielder Jake McCarthy.1–1
7 top—→1Samuel Basallo walks. Coby Mayo to 2nd.1–1
7 top—→1Blaze Alexander walks. Coby Mayo to 3rd. Samuel Basallo to 2nd.1–1
7 top—→2Orioles challenged (play at 1st), call on the field was overturned: Colton Cowser grounds into a force out, second baseman Connor Norby to shortstop Ezequiel Tovar. Coby Mayo scores. Samuel Basallo to 3rd. Blaze Alexander out at 2nd. Colton Cowser to 1st.2–1
7 top—→2Leody Taveras walks. Colton Cowser to 2nd.2–1
7 top—→3Jackson Holliday grounds out to first baseman TJ Rumfield.2–1
7 bottom—→1Troy Johnston grounds out, shortstop Gunnar Henderson to first baseman Pete Alonso.2–1
7 bottom—→2Ezequiel Tovar flies out to right fielder Leody Taveras.2–1
7 bottom—→3Jake McCarthy flies out to center fielder Colton Cowser.2–1
8 top—→1Pete Alonso grounds out, shortstop Ezequiel Tovar to first baseman TJ Rumfield.2–1
8 top—→1Gunnar Henderson singles on a ground ball to center fielder Jake McCarthy.2–1
8 top—→2Coby Mayo grounds out, pitcher Brennan Bernardino to first baseman TJ Rumfield. Gunnar Henderson to 2nd.2–1
8 top—→3Christian Encarnacion-Strand flies out to left fielder Jordan Beck.2–1
8 bottom—→0Connor Norby singles on a fly ball to second baseman Jackson Holliday.2–1
8 bottom—→1Hunter Goodman pops out to first baseman Pete Alonso in foul territory.2–1
8 bottom—→1TJ Rumfield walks. Connor Norby to 2nd.2–1
8 bottom—→2Willi Castro strikes out swinging.2–1
8 bottom—→3Mickey Moniak flies out to left fielder Blaze Alexander.2–1
9 top—→1Samuel Basallo pops out to third baseman Willi Castro.2–1
9 top—→2Blaze Alexander grounds out, shortstop Ezequiel Tovar to first baseman TJ Rumfield.2–1
9 top—→3Colton Cowser called out on strikes.2–1
9 bottom—→1Cole Carrigg flies out to left fielder Blaze Alexander.2–1
9 bottom—→1Troy Johnston doubles (28) on a fly ball to left fielder Blaze Alexander.2–1
9 bottom—→2Zac Veen strikes out swinging.2–1
9 bottom—→3Jake McCarthy flies out sharply to center fielder Colton Cowser.2–1