Follow Milwaukee Brewers

Create an account, then upgrade to Plus to follow players and clubs.

Complete available 1986 record for the Milwaukee Brewers: roster, schedule and results, plus batting, pitching, and fielding statistics.

Record
77–84
Finish
6
Games
161
Ballpark
County Stadium
Active register

Roster

No records are available yet.

1986 games

Schedule and results

No games listed for 1986 schedule.

Club register

Batting

Milwaukee Brewers batting
PlayerGPAAVGOBPSLGHRRBI
Ernie Riles145582.252.321.357947
Jim Adduci312.091.167.18200
Mike Birkbeck70———00
Chris Bosio100———00
Glenn Braggs58230.237.274.349418
Juan Castillo2660.167.250.20405
Rick Cerone68237.259.304.380418
Mark Clear590———00
Bryan Clutterbuck200———00
Jaime Cocanower170———00
Cecil Cooper134588.258.310.3731275
Danny Darwin270———00
Rob Deer134544.232.336.4943386
Edgar Diaz514.231.286.23100
Mike Felder44173.239.289.323113
Jim Gantner139536.274.313.370738
Bob Gibson110———00
Teddy Higuera340———00
Paul Householder2688.218.284.321116
John Henry Johnson190———00
Steve Kiefer2600000
Mark Knudson40———00
Tim Leary330———00
Rick Manning89226.254.310.434827
Bob McClure130———00
Paul Molitor105480.281.340.426955
Charlie Moore80259.260.317.374339
Juan Nieves350———00
Ben Oglivie103383.283.334.390553
Dan Plesac510———00
Randy Ready2388.190.273.27814
Billy Jo Robidoux56215.227.344.287121
Bill Schroeder64233.212.262.373719
Ray Searage170———00
Dale Sveum91351.246.316.366735
Gorman Thomas44176.179.324.345610
Pete Vuckovich60———00
Bill Wegman370———00
Robin Yount140590.312.388.450946
Club register

Pitching

Milwaukee Brewers pitching
PitcherWLERAIPSOWHIP
Mike Birkbeck114.50022.0131.636
Chris Bosio047.01034.2291.558
Mark Clear552.20073.2851.208
Bryan Clutterbuck014.29056.2381.482
Jaime Cocanower014.43044.2221.746
Danny Darwin683.520130.1801.189
Bob Gibson124.73026.2111.725
Teddy Higuera20112.790248.12071.208
John Henry Johnson212.66044.0421.205
Mark Knudson017.64017.291.528
Tim Leary12124.210188.11101.428
Bob McClure213.86016.1111.714
Juan Nieves11124.920184.21161.630
Dan Plesac1072.97091.0751.209
Ray Searage016.95022.0101.727
Pete Vuckovich243.06032.1121.361
Bill Wegman5125.130198.1821.311
Club register

Fielding

Milwaukee Brewers fielding
PlayerPosInnPOAEFld%
Jim Adduci1B24.225301
Mike BirkbeckP22.01201
Chris BosioP34.2451.900
Glenn BraggsOF475.1116512.910
Juan Castillo2B121.0323201
Juan Castillo3B7.21001
Juan CastilloOF0.0000—
Juan CastilloSS34.08144.846
Rick CeroneC580.2391444.991
Mark ClearP73.2461.909
Bryan ClutterbuckP56.27501
Jaime CocanowerP44.27113.857
Cecil Cooper1B800.2697619.988
Danny DarwinP130.16223.903
Rob Deer1B32.026001
Rob DeerOF1139.128688.974
Edgar DiazSS40.0682.875
Mike FelderOF348.098001
Jim Gantner2B1157.230434710.985
Jim Gantner3B25.05601
Jim GantnerSS1.0000—
Bob GibsonP26.24101
Teddy HigueraP248.192601
Paul HouseholderOF158.235101
John Henry JohnsonP44.0231.833
Steve KieferSS16.07801
Mark KnudsonP17.23101
Tim LearyP188.122261.980
Rick ManningOF523.115532.988
Bob McClureP16.11101
Paul Molitor3B804.08217015.944
Paul MolitorOF34.04101
Charlie Moore2B1.00101
Charlie MooreC565.0425434.992
Charlie MooreOF19.04101
Juan NievesP184.24182.917
Ben OglivieOF379.110541.991
Dan PlesacP91.011101
Randy Ready2B47.014141.966
Randy Ready3B25.0271.900
Randy ReadyOF88.01901.950
Ernie RilesSS1234.221232720.964
Billy Jo Robidoux1B357.1326295.986
Bill Schroeder1B153.01171101
Bill SchroederC286.0190141.995
Ray SearageP22.02401
Dale Sveum2B105.029231.981
Dale Sveum3B570.04512226.865
Dale SveumSS106.018343.945
Gorman Thomas1B50.04731.980
Pete VuckovichP32.12701
Bill WegmanP198.120191.975
Robin Yount1B14.01301.929
Robin YountOF1130.035291.997