Follow Cuban Stars West

Create an account, then upgrade to Plus to follow players and clubs.

Complete available 1925 record for the Cuban Stars West: roster, schedule and results, plus batting, pitching, and fielding statistics.

Record
20–31
Finish
6
Games
51
Ballpark
—
Active register

Roster

No records are available yet.

1925 games

Schedule and results

No games listed for 1925 schedule.

Club register

Batting

Cuban Stars West batting
PlayerGPAAVGOBPSLGHRRBI
Eufemio Abreu42168.248.315.366014
Angel Alfonso43198.271.333.365127
Raúl Álvarez1628.074.107.07400
Pedro Arango35148.241.277.383426
Felipe Armas57.333.429.33302
Justo Dominguez1835.206.229.29402
Valentin Dreke43198.349.389.484227
Juan Eckelson1020.150.150.15000
Mauricio Funes43185.240.297.298114
Garey15.600.6001.80003
David Gomez3596.174.208.22806
Mexio612.333.333.41700
Esteban Montalvo43189.319.402.6201160
José Pérez43179.245.346.265017
Ramiro Ramirez150.200000
Felipe Sierra43197.270.355.328026
Felton Stratton1300000
Club register

Pitching

Cuban Stars West pitching
PitcherWLERAIPSOWHIP
Raúl Álvarez145.88085.2141.459
Felipe Armas0111.3706.112.684
Justo Dominguez279.87052.0121.923
Juan Eckelson167.24051.0151.569
David Gomez964.750113.2381.372
Mexio0016.8802.203.375
Esteban Montalvo335.34059.0231.322
Club register

Fielding

Cuban Stars West fielding
PlayerPosInnPOAEFld%
Eufemio Abreu1B0.0000—
Eufemio AbreuC0.0000—
Angel Alfonso2B0.0000—
Angel Alfonso3B0.0000—
Angel AlfonsoSS0.0000—
Raúl ÁlvarezP0.0000—
Pedro Arango3B0.0000—
Pedro ArangoSS0.0000—
Felipe ArmasOF0.0000—
Felipe ArmasP0.0000—
Justo Dominguez3B0.0000—
Justo DominguezOF0.0000—
Justo DominguezP0.0000—
Valentin DrekeOF0.0000—
Juan EckelsonP0.0000—
Mauricio FunesOF0.0000—
GareyC0.0000—
David Gomez3B0.0000—
David GomezOF0.0000—
David GomezP0.0000—
Mexio1B0.0000—
MexioOF0.0000—
MexioP0.0000—
Esteban MontalvoOF0.0000—
Esteban MontalvoP0.0000—
José Pérez1B0.0000—
José PérezC0.0000—
Ramiro Ramirez3B0.0000—
Felipe Sierra2B0.0000—
Felipe SierraSS0.0000—
Felton Stratton3B0.0000—