Follow Cincinnati Outlaw Reds

Create an account, then upgrade to Plus to follow players and clubs.

Complete available 1884 record for the Cincinnati Outlaw Reds: roster, schedule and results, plus batting, pitching, and fielding statistics.

Record
69–36
Finish
3
Games
103
Ballpark
Bank Street Grounds
Active register

Roster

No records are available yet.

1884 games

Schedule and results

No games listed for 1884 schedule.

Club register

Batting

Cincinnati Outlaw Reds batting
PlayerGPAAVGOBPSLGHRRBI
Fatty Briody2290.337.344.4040—
Dick Burns79355.306.315.4574—
Elmer Cleveland29119.322.345.4350—
Charlie Barber55215.201.242.2450—
George Bradley58233.190.215.2700—
Sam Crane80320.233.259.2911—
Joe Crotty2185.262.271.3931—
John Ewing140000—
Jack Glasscock38180.419.444.5642—
Bill Harbridge82366.279.328.3612—
Bill Hawes79354.278.288.3554—
Ri Jones69284.261.292.3092—
John Kelly38148.282.311.3521—
Ed Kennedy1349.208.224.2710—
Jim McCormick27110.245.245.2910—
Frank McLaughlin1669.239.261.4182—
Mox McQuery35140.280.321.3642—
Lou Meyers240.25000—
Dan O'Leary32137.258.285.3111—
Martin Powell43198.319.364.3781—
Fred Robinson313.231.231.2310—
Bill Schwartz29109.236.257.3021—
Lou Sylvester82351.267.305.3722—
Club register

Pitching

Cincinnati Outlaw Reds pitching
PitcherWLERAIPSOWHIP
George Bradley25152.710342.01681.091
Dick Burns23152.460329.21671.047
Jim McCormick2131.540210.0161.786
Lou Sylvester013.58032.271.163
Club register

Fielding

Cincinnati Outlaw Reds fielding
PlayerPosInnPOAEFld%
Charlie Barber3B497.06811235.837
George Bradley1B20.02203.880
George BradleyOF137.02326.806
George BradleyP342.0338111.912
George BradleySS33.04114.789
Fatty BriodyC221.01943814.943
Dick BurnsOF335.053913.827
Dick BurnsP330.0347213.891
Dick BurnsSS2.0000—
Elmer Cleveland3B268.0485419.843
Sam Crane2B723.022421773.858
Joe CrottyC160.0903114.896
John EwingOF7.01001
Jack Glasscock2B15.0621.889
Jack GlasscockSS312.04510719.889
Bill Harbridge1B20.02021.957
Bill HarbridgeOF659.01012413.906
Bill HarbridgeSS15.0053.625
Bill Hawes1B181.0200310.953
Bill HawesOF489.074717.827
Ri Jones2B155.0424620.815
Ri Jones3B68.08147.759
Ri JonesSS388.05414032.858
John KellyC307.02106042.865
John KellyOF39.0601.857
Ed Kennedy3B71.010144.857
Ed KennedyOF6.01001
Ed KennedySS26.03101.929
Jim McCormickOF24.05101
Jim McCormickP210.013507.900
Frank McLaughlinSS136.0213319.740
Mox McQuery1B294.034088.978
Lou MeyersC6.0201.667
Lou MeyersOF2.0000—
Dan O'LearyOF286.04889.862
Martin Powell1B400.04631130.940
Fred Robinson2B23.0263.727
Bill Schwartz3B12.0303.500
Bill SchwartzC221.01553537.837
Bill SchwartzOF25.05001
Lou SylvesterOF739.01102335.792
Lou SylvesterP33.0151.857
Lou SylvesterSS5.00030