Follow Brooklyn Dodgers

Create an account, then upgrade to Plus to follow players and clubs.

Complete available 1921 record for the Brooklyn Dodgers: roster, schedule and results, plus batting, pitching, and fielding statistics.

Record
77–75
Finish
5
Games
152
Ballpark
Ebbets Field
Active register

Roster

No records are available yet.

1921 games

Schedule and results

No games listed for 1921 schedule.

Club register

Batting

Brooklyn Dodgers batting
PlayerGPAAVGOBPSLGHRRBI
Sweetbread Bailey760.167000
Leon Cadore3576.187.197.28018
Eddie Eayrs88.167.375.16701
Ray Gordinier35.250.400.25000
Tommy Griffith129492.312.364.4641271
Burleigh Grimes37117.237.256.316111
Wally Hood5675.262.360.38514
Hal Janvrin4499.196.253.239014
Jimmy Johnston152670.325.372.460556
Pete Kilduff107404.288.344.406345
Ed Konetchy55217.269.336.396323
Ernie Krueger65177.264.322.436320
Bill Lamar33.333.333.33300
Al Mamaux1212.182.250.18201
Johnny Miljus2830.167.167.16702
Otto Miller91296.234.260.315127
Clarence Mitchell4698.264.316.319012
George Mohart22.500.500.50001
Hi Myers144573.288.318.350468
Bernie Neis102256.257.332.365434
Ivy Olson151684.267.301.345335
Jeff Pfeffer61100000
Dutch Ruether49101.351.376.505213
Ray Schmandt95362.306.329.366143
Ferdie Schupp2014.083.214.08300
Jack Sheehan51200000
Sherry Smith3558.228.241.33312
Zack Taylor30104.196.212.23508
Chuck Ward1232.071.188.10700
Zack Wheat148615.320.372.4841485
Club register

Pitching

Brooklyn Dodgers pitching
PitcherWLERAIPSOWHIP
Sweetbread Bailey005.18024.161.726
Leon Cadore13144.170211.2791.365
Ray Gordinier105.25012.041.500
Burleigh Grimes22132.830302.11361.287
Al Mamaux333.14043.0211.140
Johnny Miljus634.23093.2371.516
Clarence Mitchell1192.890190.0391.326
George Mohart003.8607.011.286
Jeff Pfeffer154.55031.281.421
Dutch Ruether10134.260211.1781.486
Ferdie Schupp344.57061.0261.672
Sherry Smith7113.900175.1361.517
Club register

Fielding

Brooklyn Dodgers fielding
PlayerPosInnPOAEFld%
Sweetbread BaileyP—161.875
Leon CadoreP—74901
Eddie EayrsOF—000—
Ray GordinierP—041.800
Tommy GriffithOF—215277.972
Burleigh GrimesP—17892.981
Wally HoodOF—2201.957
Hal Janvrin1B—5322.965
Hal Janvrin2B—18254.915
Hal Janvrin3B—221.800
Hal JanvrinOF—201.667
Hal JanvrinSS—22254.922
Jimmy Johnston3B—16231233.935
Jimmy JohnstonSS—692.882
Pete Kilduff2B—24337924.963
Pete Kilduff3B—0401
Ed Konetchy1B—564288.987
Ernie KruegerC—179397.969
Bill LamarOF—000—
Al MamauxP—1141.938
Johnny MiljusP—4331.974
Otto MillerC—33810713.972
Clarence Mitchell1B—24101
Clarence MitchellP—6634.945
George MohartP—0101
Hi Myers2B—40514.958
Hi Myers3B—0201
Hi MyersOF—2782510.968
Bernie Neis2B—0101
Bernie NeisOF—126138.946
Ivy Olson2B—36657.935
Ivy OlsonSS—34346549.943
Jeff PfefferP—2901
Dutch RuetherP—6512.966
Ray Schmandt1B—9415211.989
Ferdie SchuppP—11601
Jack Sheehan2B—451.900
Jack Sheehan3B—0201
Jack SheehanSS—2101
Sherry SmithP—8703.963
Zack TaylorC—106335.965
Chuck WardSS—25344.937
Zack WheatOF—2831811.965