Follow Brooklyn Dodgers

Create an account, then upgrade to Plus to follow players and clubs.

Complete available 1914 record for the Brooklyn Dodgers: roster, schedule and results, plus batting, pitching, and fielding statistics.

Record
75–79
Finish
5
Games
154
Ballpark
Ebbets Field
Active register

Roster

No records are available yet.

1914 games

Schedule and results

No games listed for 1914 schedule.

Club register

Batting

Brooklyn Dodgers batting
PlayerGPAAVGOBPSLGHRRBI
Raleigh Aitchison2658.196.293.19602
Frank Allen3752.128.212.23405
Elmer Brown1112.083.083.08300
George Cutshaw153616.257.297.346278
Jack Dalton128498.319.396.391145
Jake Daubert126509.329.375.432645
Dick Egan106359.226.273.282121
Kid Elberfeld3069.226.304.24201
Johnny Enzmann7600000
Tex Erwin913.455.538.45501
William Fischer43113.257.310.30508
Gus Getz55212.248.255.295020
John Hummel73224.264.317.389020
Lew McCarty90300.254.293.327130
Otto Miller54176.231.261.27809
Hi Myers70237.286.316.379017
Ollie O'Mara67266.263.316.33217
Jeff Pfeffer44118.198.212.21606
Pat Ragan3876.133.145.16002
Ed Reulbach4485.122.235.16206
Joe Riggert2787.193.230.34926
Nap Rucker1635.265.286.35301
Charlie Schmutz1818.188.278.25000
Red Smith90361.245.310.361448
Bill Steele84.333.500.66702
Casey Stengel126473.316.404.425460
Bull Wagner6100000
Zack Wheat145583.319.377.452989
Club register

Pitching

Brooklyn Dodgers pitching
PitcherWLERAIPSOWHIP
Raleigh Aitchison1272.660172.1871.253
Frank Allen8143.100171.1681.296
Elmer Brown123.93036.2221.527
Johnny Enzmann104.74019.051.526
Jeff Pfeffer23121.970315.01351.127
Pat Ragan10152.980208.11061.435
Ed Reulbach11182.640256.01191.215
Nap Rucker763.390103.2351.350
Charlie Schmutz133.30057.1211.221
Bill Steele115.51016.131.469
Bull Wagner016.57012.142.108
Club register

Fielding

Brooklyn Dodgers fielding
PlayerPosInnPOAEFld%
Raleigh AitchisonP—8304.905
Frank AllenP—3403.935
Elmer BrownP—21201
George Cutshaw2B—45544438.959
Jack DaltonOF—24079.965
Jake Daubert1B—1097488.993
Dick Egan1B—2001
Dick Egan2B—462.833
Dick Egan3B—17181.972
Dick EganOF—4001
Dick EganSS—15023236.914
Kid Elberfeld2B—2201
Kid ElberfeldSS—31337.901
Johnny EnzmannP—091.900
Tex ErwinC—6301
William FischerC—136458.958
Gus Getz3B—6913411.949
John Hummel1B—310176.982
John Hummel2B—000—
John HummelOF—28401
John HummelSS—1001
Lew McCartyC—39811716.970
Otto Miller1B—3101
Otto MillerC—2336511.964
Hi MyersOF—10244.964
Ollie O'MaraSS—11018326.918
Jeff PfefferP—4652.972
Pat RaganP—8513.952
Ed ReulbachP—11716.932
Joe RiggertOF—3231.972
Nap RuckerP—42901
Charlie SchmutzP—2151.944
Red Smith3B—13619322.937
Bill SteeleP—041.800
Casey StengelOF—173157.964
Bull WagnerP—0301
Zack WheatOF—3312114.962