Follow Brooklyn Royal Giants

Create an account, then upgrade to Plus to follow players and clubs.

Complete available 1925 record for the Brooklyn Royal Giants: roster, schedule and results, plus batting, pitching, and fielding statistics.

Record
14–20
Finish
5
Games
35
Ballpark
Dexter Park
Active register

Roster

No records are available yet.

1925 games

Schedule and results

No games listed for 1925 schedule.

Club register

Batting

Brooklyn Royal Giants batting
PlayerGPAAVGOBPSLGHRRBI
Connie Rector1943.359.419.41004
Irvin Brooks34131.345.405.513632
John Cason32114.271.316.30817
Eddie Douglass2389.329.382.488213
Bunny Downs1459.204.271.38913
Willis Flournoy1226.240.269.24003
Johnson Hill30121.269.281.513727
Bill Holland1226.200.231.24001
Jesse Hubbard2352.240.269.38029
Dick Redding1123.217.217.21701
Bob Scott33137.209.255.225011
Charlie Smith35145.316.372.481528
Charlie Spearman2466.344.364.516310
Cool Turner2182.257.329.35129
Johnie Watson35139.233.266.286011
Club register

Pitching

Brooklyn Royal Giants pitching
PitcherWLERAIPSOWHIP
Willis Flournoy254.97063.1291.342
Bill Holland166.10076.2501.709
Jesse Hubbard234.42036.2291.582
Connie Rector623.28068.2251.223
Dick Redding344.57043.1251.546
Club register

Fielding

Brooklyn Royal Giants fielding
PlayerPosInnPOAEFld%
Irvin BrooksOF0.0000—
John Cason1B0.0000—
John Cason2B0.0000—
John Cason3B0.0000—
John CasonC0.0000—
Eddie Douglass1B0.0000—
Bunny DownsSS0.0000—
Willis FlournoyP0.0000—
Johnson Hill3B0.0000—
Bill HollandP0.0000—
Jesse Hubbard1B0.0000—
Jesse HubbardOF0.0000—
Jesse HubbardP0.0000—
Connie Rector2B0.0000—
Connie RectorOF0.0000—
Connie RectorP0.0000—
Dick ReddingP0.0000—
Bob ScottOF0.0000—
Charlie Smith2B0.0000—
Charlie Smith3B0.0000—
Charlie SmithSS0.0000—
Charlie Spearman1B0.0000—
Charlie SpearmanC0.0000—
Charlie SpearmanOF0.0000—
Cool Turner3B0.0000—
Cool TurnerSS0.0000—
Johnie WatsonOF0.0000—