Follow Baltimore Black Sox

Create an account, then upgrade to Plus to follow players and clubs.

Complete available 1925 record for the Baltimore Black Sox: roster, schedule and results, plus batting, pitching, and fielding statistics.

Record
33–31
Finish
3
Games
66
Ballpark
Maryland Park
Active register

Roster

No records are available yet.

1925 games

Schedule and results

No games listed for 1925 schedule.

Club register

Batting

Baltimore Black Sox batting
PlayerGPAAVGOBPSLGHRRBI
John Beckwith50207.404.473.7381564
George Britt3599.303.374.34802
Wayne Carr39.333.333.33301
Bob Clarke3596.157.219.18002
Eggie Dallard32132.242.311.300114
Connie Day65232.265.306.324021
William Evans2200000
George Fiall1554.160.222.20001
Tom Fiall1200000
Bill Force1432.094.094.09401
Blainey Hall1657.320.404.40015
Pete Hill718.278.278.44413
Crush Holloway61259.295.336.365025
Harry Jeffries58230.308.365.389018
Jim Jeffries1031.233.258.30002
Heavy Johnson61243.327.383.538851
Bobo Leonard1758.255.345.29405
Bob McClure2756.189.232.22607
John Mungin915.067.067.06701
Julio Rojo49176.259.318.333116
Joe Strong3170.266.329.37507
Jud Wilson61247.370.421.581853
Club register

Pitching

Baltimore Black Sox pitching
PitcherWLERAIPSOWHIP
George Britt533.010113.2571.126
Wayne Carr029.17017.272.547
William Evans0111.5704.211.929
Bill Force354.06082.0261.439
Jim Jeffries0211.77013.052.308
Bob McClure1543.110139.0581.317
John Mungin026.75038.2101.707
Joe Strong11103.970156.1421.228
Club register

Fielding

Baltimore Black Sox fielding
PlayerPosInnPOAEFld%
John Beckwith1B0.0000—
John Beckwith2B0.0000—
John Beckwith3B9.0021.667
John BeckwithC0.0000—
John BeckwithSS0.0000—
George Britt1B0.0000—
George Britt2B0.0000—
George BrittC0.0000—
George BrittOF0.0000—
George BrittP8.02301
George BrittSS0.0000—
Wayne CarrP0.0000—
Bob Clarke1B0.0000—
Bob ClarkeC0.0000—
Eggie DallardC0.0000—
Eggie DallardOF9.02001
Connie Day1B0.0000—
Connie Day2B9.01301
Connie Day3B0.0000—
William EvansP0.0000—
George Fiall2B0.0000—
George Fiall3B0.0000—
George FiallSS9.00301
Tom FiallSS0.0000—
Bill ForceP0.0000—
Blainey HallOF0.0000—
Pete Hill1B0.0000—
Pete Hill2B0.0000—
Pete HillOF0.0000—
Crush HollowayOF9.00010
Harry Jeffries1B0.0000—
Harry Jeffries2B0.0000—
Harry Jeffries3B0.0000—
Harry JeffriesSS0.0000—
Jim JeffriesOF0.0000—
Jim JeffriesP0.0000—
Heavy Johnson1B0.0000—
Heavy JohnsonOF9.01001
Bobo LeonardOF0.0000—
Bob McClure1B0.0000—
Bob McClureP0.0000—
John MunginP0.0000—
Julio Rojo1B0.0000—
Julio Rojo3B0.0000—
Julio RojoC9.011101
Julio RojoSS0.0000—
Joe StrongOF0.0000—
Joe StrongP1.00010
Jud Wilson1B9.010001
Jud Wilson2B0.0000—
Jud Wilson3B0.0000—
Jud WilsonSS0.0000—