Follow Arizona Diamondbacks

Create an account, then upgrade to Plus to follow players and clubs.

Complete available 2022 record for the Arizona Diamondbacks: roster, schedule and results, plus batting, pitching, and fielding statistics.

Record
74–88
Finish
4
Games
162
Ballpark
Chase Field
Active register

Roster

No records are available yet.

2022 games

Schedule and results

No games listed for 2022 schedule.

Club register

Batting

Arizona Diamondbacks batting
PlayerGPAAVGOBPSLGHRRBI
Tommy Henry90———00
Nick Ahmed1754.231.259.44237
Sergio Alcantara2355.189.200.32117
Sergio Alcantara48129.265.318.444519
Seth Beer38126.189.278.24319
Madison Bumgarner300———00
Corbin Carroll32115.260.330.500414
Humberto Castellanos110———00
Matt Davidson513.100.308.40011
Zach Davies270———00
Chris Devenski100———00
Wilmer Difo3600000
Drew Ellis614.154.214.23101
Luis Frias150———00
Paul Fry10———00
Zac Gallen310———00
Stone Garrett2781.276.309.539410
Tyler Gilbert80———00
Kevin Ginkel300———00
Grayson Greiner28.167.375.16700
Jake Hager2858.240.345.28003
Yonny Hernandez1226.083.154.08300
Jose Herrera47120.189.250.20705
Tyler Holton100———00
Cooper Hummel66201.176.274.307317
Drey Jameson40———00
Carson Kelly104354.211.282.334735
Merrill Kelly330———00
Buddy Kennedy3094.217.287.325112
Ian Kennedy570———00
Dallas Keuchel40———00
Jordan Luplow83234.176.274.3611128
Joe Mantiply690———00
Corbin Martin70———00
Ketel Marte137558.240.321.4071252
Jake McCarthy99351.283.342.427843
Mark Melancon620———00
Keynan Middleton180———00
Reyes Moronta170———00
Kyle Nelson430———00
Ryne Nelson30———00
Matt Peacock20———00
David Peralta87310.248.316.4601241
Geraldo Perdomo148488.195.285.262540
Oliver Perez70———00
Sean Poppen290———00
Noe Ramirez550———00
Emmanuel Rivera39148.227.304.424618
Josh Rojas125505.269.349.391956
Caleb Smith440———00
Pavin Smith75277.220.300.367933
Alek Thomas113411.231.275.344839
Edwin Uceta100———00
Daulton Varsho151589.235.302.4432774
Christian Walker160667.242.327.4773694
Luke Weaver130———00
J. B. Wendelken290———00
Taylor Widener140———00
Club register

Pitching

Arizona Diamondbacks pitching
PitcherWLERAIPSOWHIP
Madison Bumgarner7154.880158.21121.437
Humberto Castellanos325.68044.1321.398
Zach Davies254.090134.11021.295
Chris Devenski217.59010.291.406
Luis Frias1110.59017.0142.353
Paul Fry0091.024
Zac Gallen1242.540184.0192.913
Tyler Gilbert035.24034.1201.252
Kevin Ginkel113.38029.1301.295
Jake Hager007.7102.111.286
Tommy Henry345.36047.0361.447
Tyler Holton0039.061.111
Drey Jameson301.48024.1241.110
Dallas Keuchel029.64018.2181.821
Carson Kelly007.7104.202.357
Merrill Kelly1383.370200.11771.138
Ian Kennedy475.36050.1441.570
Joe Mantiply252.85060.0611.083
Corbin Martin014.84022.1211.657
Keynan Middleton125.29017.0151.118
Mark Melancon3104.66056.0351.500
Reyes Moronta224.50014.0111.500
Kyle Nelson212.19037.0301.081
Ryne Nelson111.47018.116.818
Matt Peacock006.7502.221.875
Oliver Perez1115.7504.012.250
Sean Poppen224.40028.2221.360
Noe Ramirez545.22050.0511.420
Caleb Smith134.11070.0651.371
Edwin Uceta005.82017.0131.235
Luke Weaver117.71016.1191.776
J. B. Wendelken215.28029.0211.345
Taylor Widener013.63017.1141.558
Club register

Fielding

Arizona Diamondbacks fielding
PlayerPosInnPOAEFld%
Nick AhmedSS134.016411.983
Sergio Alcantara2B1.0000—
Sergio Alcantara3B118.010304.909
Sergio AlcantaraSS21.02501
Sergio Alcantara2B96.217262.956
Sergio Alcantara3B129.215342.961
Sergio AlcantaraSS80.010201.968
Seth Beer1B35.03801.974
Madison BumgarnerP158.221101
Corbin CarrollOF225.14311.978
Humberto CastellanosP44.12001
Matt Davidson3B17.02101
Zach DaviesP134.117161.971
Chris DevenskiP10.2000—
Wilmer Difo2B8.03201
Wilmer DifoSS10.00101
Drew Ellis3B37.0741.917
Luis FriasP17.0000—
Paul FryP1.0000—
Zac GallenP184.010161.963
Stone GarrettOF98.015001
Tyler GilbertP34.11501
Kevin GinkelP29.11401
Grayson GreinerC18.01511.941
Jake Hager2B85.1192801
Jake Hager3B40.21901
Jake HagerP2.1000—
Jake HagerSS25.01601
Tommy HenryP47.01101
Yonny Hernandez2B11.00201
Yonny Hernandez3B57.081201
Jose HerreraC346.2275185.983
Tyler HoltonP9.0000—
Cooper HummelC118.194301
Cooper HummelOF155.03021.970
Drey JamesonP24.12201
Carson KellyC772.07073501
Carson KellyP4.2000—
Merrill KellyP200.115191.971
Buddy Kennedy2B174.038342.973
Buddy Kennedy3B8.00201
Ian KennedyP50.11001
Dallas KeuchelP18.21401
Jordan Luplow1B3.02001
Jordan Luplow3B0.10101
Jordan LuplowOF413.010372.982
Joe MantiplyP60.02501
Ketel Marte2B806.11351968.976
Corbin MartinP22.12101
Jake McCarthyOF636.014641.993
Mark MelanconP56.05601
Keynan MiddletonP17.01201
Reyes MorontaP14.00101
Kyle NelsonP37.0341.875
Ryne NelsonP18.1121.750
Matt PeacockP2.20101
David PeraltaOF607.015822.988
Geraldo Perdomo2B18.05601
Geraldo Perdomo3B43.071301
Geraldo PerdomoSS1160.016932914.973
Oliver PerezP4.01001
Sean PoppenP28.22201
Noe RamirezP50.03401
Emmanuel Rivera1B26.015201
Emmanuel Rivera3B238.2184901
Josh Rojas2B229.249563.972
Josh Rojas3B740.26815913.946
Caleb SmithP70.02701
Pavin Smith1B74.060701
Pavin SmithOF328.07922.976
Alek ThomasOF907.131143.991
Edwin UcetaP17.01201
Daulton VarshoC175.0140103.980
Daulton VarshoOF920.127183.989
Christian Walker1B1292.01109785.996
Luke WeaverP16.11101
J. B. WendelkenP29.01401
Taylor WidenerP17.11001