Follow Arizona Diamondbacks

Create an account, then upgrade to Plus to follow players and clubs.

Complete available 2006 record for the Arizona Diamondbacks: roster, schedule and results, plus batting, pitching, and fielding statistics.

Record
76–86
Finish
4
Games
162
Ballpark
Chase Field
Active register

Roster

No records are available yet.

2006 games

Schedule and results

No games listed for 2006 schedule.

Club register

Batting

Arizona Diamondbacks batting
PlayerGPAAVGOBPSLGHRRBI
Orlando Hernandez912.273.333.36400
Carlos Quentin57190.253.342.530932
Greg Aquino42100000
Jeff Bajenaru10———00
Miguel Batista3463.100.127.11704
Eric Byrnes143604.267.313.4822679
Alberto Callaspo2347.238.298.31006
Randy Choate300———00
Tony Clark79147.197.279.364616
Craig Counsell105413.255.327.347430
Juan Cruz31240.125000
Casey Daigle10100000
Jeff DaVanon87256.290.371.448535
Stephen Drew59224.316.357.517523
Damion Easley90217.233.323.418928
Johnny Estrada115442.302.328.4441171
Edgar Gonzalez1113.077.077.07700
Enrique Gonzalez2332.281.281.31303
Luis Gonzalez153668.271.352.4441573
Andy Green7399.186.293.26716
Shawn Green115462.283.348.4291151
Jason Grimsley19400000
Scott Hairston916.400.438.53302
Robby Hammock12.500.500100
Livan Hernandez1123.087.087.13000
Orlando Hudson157646.287.354.4541567
Conor Jackson140555.291.368.4411579
Kevin Jarvis50———00
Jorge Julio440———00
Mike Koplove2100000
Brandon Lyon681—1—00
Brandon Medders60200000
Miguel Montero617.250.294.31303
Terry Mulholland50———00
Dustin Nippert2200000
Russ Ortiz650.200000
Tony Pena25200000
Doug Slaten90———00
Chris Snyder61212.277.349.424632
Chad Tracy154661.281.343.4512080
Jose Valverde440———00
Claudio Vargas3151.098.098.15704
Luis Vizcaino700———00
Brandon Webb3376.151.171.17809
Chris Young3078.243.308.386210
Club register

Pitching

Arizona Diamondbacks pitching
PitcherWLERAIPSOWHIP
Greg Aquino204.47048.1511.614
Jeff Bajenaru01361.004
Miguel Batista1184.580206.11101.527
Randy Choate013.94016.0121.500
Juan Cruz564.18094.2881.342
Casey Daigle003.65012.171.622
Edgar Gonzalez344.22042.2281.266
Enrique Gonzalez375.670106.1661.392
Jason Grimsley124.88027.2101.373
Livan Hernandez453.76069.1391.385
Orlando Hernandez246.11045.2521.577
Kevin Jarvis0111.91011.162.029
Jorge Julio123.83044.2551.254
Mike Koplove0033.012.333
Brandon Lyon243.89069.1461.298
Brandon Medders533.64071.2471.451
Terry Mulholland0093.012.667
Dustin Nippert0211.70010.092.200
Russ Ortiz057.54022.2212.162
Tony Pena345.58030.2211.435
Doug Slaten0005.23.882
Jose Valverde235.84049.1691.459
Claudio Vargas12104.830167.21231.414
Luis Vizcaino463.58065.1721.224
Brandon Webb1683.100235.01781.132
Club register

Fielding

Arizona Diamondbacks fielding
PlayerPosInnPOAEFld%
Greg AquinoP48.15601
Jeff BajenaruP1.00101
Miguel BatistaP206.112344.920
Eric ByrnesOF1180.129751.997
Alberto Callaspo2B26.07111.947
Alberto Callaspo3B5.01101
Alberto CallaspoSS34.0491.929
Randy ChoateP16.00501
Tony Clark1B256.1274212.993
Craig Counsell2B16.05701
Craig Counsell3B23.02601
Craig CounsellSS736.21272969.979
Juan CruzP94.28102.900
Casey DaigleP12.10101
Jeff DaVanonOF407.29202.979
Stephen DrewSS480.1741495.978
Damion Easley1B6.16101
Damion Easley2B46.2161601
Damion Easley3B121.210183.903
Damion EasleyOF7.0000—
Damion EasleySS204.223582.976
Johnny EstradaC924.2683503.996
Edgar GonzalezP42.20401
Enrique GonzalezP106.18131.955
Luis GonzalezOF1315.025631.996
Shawn Green1B96.0105601
Shawn GreenOF857.116412.988
Andy Green2B22.02801
Andy Green3B32.01801
Andy GreenOF38.010001
Andy GreenSS4.0011.500
Jason GrimsleyP27.2031.750
Scott HairstonOF24.18001
Robby Hammock1B1.02001
Livan HernandezP69.14102.875
Orlando HernandezP45.25601
Orlando Hudson2B1349.031051013.984
Conor Jackson1B1078.211108112.990
Kevin JarvisP11.11101
Jorge JulioP44.21101
Mike KoploveP3.00201
Brandon LyonP69.11801
Brandon MeddersP71.2881.941
Miguel MonteroC40.036401
Terry MulhollandP3.00101
Dustin NippertP10.02101
Russ OrtizP22.22601
Tony PenaP30.22601
Carlos QuentinOF400.09732.980
Doug SlatenP5.20201
Chris SnyderC495.0394352.995
Chad Tracy1B21.12311.960
Chad Tracy3B1278.010126025.935
Jose ValverdeP49.11101
Claudio VargasP167.210212.939
Luis VizcainoP65.12901
Brandon WebbP235.017463.955
Chris YoungOF149.150101