Complete available game record for LAD at MIL, including the linescore, player box score, fielding record, and play-by-play when available.

Runs by inning

Linescore

LAD at MIL linescore
Club123456RHE
Los Angeles Dodgers101020430
Milwaukee Brewers10201–472
Official box

Batting

Batting box score
BatterPosABRHRBIBBSO
Mookie BettsSS211010
Jackson ChourioLF300002
Brice Turang2B221011
Freddie Freeman1B200100
Teoscar HernándezLF200101
William ContrerasC312200
Shohei OhtaniDH300002
Jake Bauers1B200011
Will SmithC300001
Christian YelichDH302200
Garrett MitchellCF200011
Max Muncy3B300001
Andy PagesCF100010
Cooper PrattSS301000
Kyle TuckerRF211000
Sal FrelickRF200011
David Hamilton3B211000
Tommy Edman2B121000
Alex VesiaP000000
JoJo RomeroP000000
Roki SasakiP000000
Dustin MayP000000
Kris BubicP000000
Brock StewartP000000
Yoshinobu YamamotoP000000
Logan HendersonP000000
Official box

Pitching

Pitching box score
PitcherIPHRERBBSOP-S
Yoshinobu Yamamoto2.24332175-46
Logan Henderson4.03422264-44
Alex Vesia0.1000014-3
Dustin May1.00000114-8
JoJo Romero1.00000213-9
Roki Sasaki1.00001114-9
Kris Bubic0.22111222-12
Brock Stewart0.1100015-4
Chances

Fielding

Fielding box score
FielderPosPOAEDP
Logan HendersonP0020
Dustin MayP0000
JoJo RomeroP0000
Brice Turang2B0300
Christian YelichDH0000
Cooper PrattSS0000
Garrett MitchellCF3000
Jackson ChourioLF1000
Jake Bauers1B5000
Sal FrelickRF2000
David Hamilton3B2200
William ContrerasC5000
Kris BubicP0000
Yoshinobu YamamotoP0000
Will SmithC6100
Roki SasakiP0000
Shohei OhtaniDH0000
Alex VesiaP0000
Andy PagesCF2000
Brock StewartP0000
Freddie Freeman1B5000
Kyle TuckerRF1000
Max Muncy3B0200
Mookie BettsSS0100
Teoscar HernándezLF0000
Tommy Edman2B1200
Scoring record

Play by play

Game play by play
Inn.OutsPlayScore
1 top—→0Mookie Betts walks.0–0
1 top—→1Freddie Freeman grounds out, second baseman Brice Turang to first baseman Jake Bauers. Mookie Betts to 2nd.0–0
1 top—→2Teoscar Hernández out on a sacrifice fly to center fielder Garrett Mitchell. Mookie Betts scores.1–0
1 top—→3Shohei Ohtani strikes out swinging.1–0
1 bottom—→1Jackson Chourio strikes out swinging.1–0
1 bottom—→1Brice Turang doubles (1) on a sharp line drive to left fielder Teoscar Hernández.1–0
1 bottom—→1William Contreras singles on a soft line drive to left fielder Teoscar Hernández. Brice Turang scores.1–1
1 bottom—→2Jake Bauers pops out to catcher Will Smith in foul territory.1–1
1 bottom—→3Christian Yelich grounds out softly, third baseman Max Muncy to first baseman Freddie Freeman.1–1
2 top—→1Will Smith lines out to right fielder Sal Frelick.1–1
2 top—→2Max Muncy strikes out swinging.1–1
2 top—→2Andy Pages walks.1–1
2 top—→3Kyle Tucker lines out to center fielder Garrett Mitchell.1–1
2 bottom—→1Garrett Mitchell grounds out, second baseman Tommy Edman to first baseman Freddie Freeman.1–1
2 bottom—→2Cooper Pratt grounds out, second baseman Tommy Edman to first baseman Freddie Freeman.1–1
2 bottom—→3Sal Frelick flies out to center fielder Andy Pages.1–1
3 top—→0Tommy Edman singles on a ground ball to right fielder Sal Frelick.1–1
3 top—→0Mookie Betts singles on a sharp ground ball to left fielder Jackson Chourio, deflected by shortstop Cooper Pratt. Tommy Edman to 2nd.1–1
3 top—→1Freddie Freeman flies out sharply to right fielder Sal Frelick. Tommy Edman to 3rd.1–1
3 top—→2Teoscar Hernández grounds out, third baseman David Hamilton to first baseman Jake Bauers.2–1
3 top—→3Shohei Ohtani grounds out softly, third baseman David Hamilton to first baseman Jake Bauers.2–1
3 bottom—→0David Hamilton singles on a line drive to center fielder Andy Pages.2–1
3 bottom—→1Jackson Chourio lines out to right fielder Kyle Tucker.2–1
3 bottom—→1Brice Turang walks.2–1
3 bottom—→2William Contreras flies out to center fielder Andy Pages.2–1
3 bottom—→2Jake Bauers walks. David Hamilton to 3rd. Brice Turang to 2nd.2–1
3 bottom—→2Christian Yelich singles on a line drive to center fielder Andy Pages. David Hamilton scores. Brice Turang scores. Jake Bauers to 2nd.2–3
3 bottom—→3Garrett Mitchell strikes out swinging.2–3
4 top—→1Will Smith lines out to third baseman David Hamilton.2–3
4 top—→2Max Muncy pops out to third baseman David Hamilton.2–3
4 top—→3Andy Pages flies out to center fielder Garrett Mitchell.2–3
4 bottom—→1Cooper Pratt grounds out, third baseman Max Muncy to first baseman Freddie Freeman.2–3
4 bottom—→1Sal Frelick walks.2–3
4 bottom—→2David Hamilton grounds into a force out, shortstop Mookie Betts to second baseman Tommy Edman. Sal Frelick out at 2nd. David Hamilton to 1st.2–3
4 bottom—→3Jackson Chourio strikes out swinging, catcher Will Smith to first baseman Freddie Freeman.2–3
5 top—→0Kyle Tucker doubles (1) on a sharp line drive to right fielder Sal Frelick.2–3
5 top—→0Tommy Edman hits a sacrifice bunt. Throwing error by pitcher Logan Henderson. Kyle Tucker scores. Tommy Edman to 2nd.3–3
5 top—→1Mookie Betts grounds out, second baseman Brice Turang to first baseman Jake Bauers. Tommy Edman to 3rd.3–3
5 top—→2Brewers challenged (tag play), call on the field was upheld: Freddie Freeman out on a sacrifice fly to left fielder Jackson Chourio. Tommy Edman scores.4–3
5 top—→3Teoscar Hernández strikes out swinging.4–3
5 bottom—→1Brice Turang called out on strikes.4–3
5 bottom—→1William Contreras homers (3) on a fly ball to center field.4–4
5 bottom—→2Jake Bauers called out on strikes.4–4
5 bottom—→2Christian Yelich singles on a soft line drive to left fielder Teoscar Hernández.4–4
5 bottom—→2Garrett Mitchell walks. Christian Yelich to 2nd.4–4
5 bottom—→2Cooper Pratt singles on a ground ball to second baseman Tommy Edman. Christian Yelich to 3rd. Garrett Mitchell to 2nd.4–4
5 bottom—→3Sal Frelick called out on strikes.4–4
6 top—→1Shohei Ohtani strikes out swinging.4–4
6 top—→2Will Smith called out on strikes.4–4
6 top—→3Max Muncy grounds out, second baseman Brice Turang to first baseman Jake Bauers.4–4