Complete available game record for Seattle Mariners at Los Angeles Angels, including the linescore, player box score, fielding record, and play-by-play when available.

Runs by inning

Linescore

SEA at LAA linescore
Club123456789RHE
Seattle Mariners200032000791
Los Angeles Angels11000000–2102
Official box

Batting

Batting box score
BatterPosABRHRBIBBSO
J.P. CrawfordSS521000
Zach NetoSS312011
Randy ArozarenaLF331021
Mike TroutCF300021
Wade MecklerRF400012
Dominic CanzoneDH311120
Cal RaleighC312311
Vaughn Grissom1B400102
Julio RodríguezCF402011
Moisés BallesterosC302010
Denzer Guzman3B514000
Josh Naylor1B502200
Taylor WardRF500003
Jose SiriLF100000
Josh LoweRF301001
Cole Young2B300002
Christian MooreDH400003
Weston Wilson3B300010
Adam Frazier2B401101
Carlos VargasP000000
Andrés MuñozP000000
José A. FerrerP000000
Mitch FarrisP000000
Cooper CriswellP000000
Yusei KikuchiP000000
Sammy PeraltaP000000
George KirbyP000000
Official box

Pitching

Pitching box score
PitcherIPHRERBBSOP-S
Yusei Kikuchi4.15545499-60
George Kirby4.15225593-53
Carlos Vargas1.11000318-13
Sammy Peralta2.23222141-24
José A. Ferrer0.21000119-11
Mitch Farris2.01000325-19
Cooper Criswell1.21000122-15
Andrés Muñoz0.1200017-5
Chances

Fielding

Fielding box score
FielderPosPOAEDP
George KirbyP0100
Andrés MuñozP0000
Cal RaleighC11000
Cole Young2B2200
Dominic CanzoneDH0000
J.P. CrawfordSS3110
José A. FerrerP0000
Josh Naylor1B5100
Randy ArozarenaLF2000
Weston Wilson3B0200
Taylor WardRF0000
Cooper CriswellP1000
Julio RodríguezCF1000
Carlos VargasP0000
Mitch FarrisP0000
Vaughn Grissom1B9210
Wade MecklerRF1000
Zach NetoSS3210
Christian MooreDH0000
Moisés BallesterosC9000
Sammy PeraltaP0200
Adam Frazier2B1600
Yusei KikuchiP1100
Denzer Guzman3B2000
Jose SiriLF0000
Josh LoweRF0000
Mike TroutCF1000
Scoring record

Play by play

Game play by play
Inn.OutsPlayScore
1 top—→0J.P. Crawford singles on a ground ball to left fielder Wade Meckler, deflected by shortstop Zach Neto.0–0
1 top—→0Randy Arozarena singles on a ground ball to left fielder Wade Meckler. J.P. Crawford to 2nd.0–0
1 top—→0Dominic Canzone walks. J.P. Crawford to 3rd. Randy Arozarena to 2nd.0–0
1 top—→1Cal Raleigh out on a sacrifice fly to left fielder Wade Meckler. J.P. Crawford scores.1–0
1 top—→2Julio Rodríguez strikes out swinging.1–0
1 top—→2Josh Naylor singles on a ground ball to right fielder Josh Lowe. Randy Arozarena scores. Dominic Canzone to 3rd.2–0
1 top—→3Taylor Ward called out on strikes.2–0
1 bottom—→0Zach Neto singles on a line drive to center fielder Julio Rodríguez.2–0
1 bottom—→0Mike Trout walks. Zach Neto to 2nd.2–0
1 bottom—→0Wade Meckler walks. Zach Neto to 3rd. Mike Trout to 2nd.2–0
1 bottom—→1Vaughn Grissom out on a sacrifice fly to left fielder Randy Arozarena. Zach Neto scores.2–1
1 bottom—→3Moisés Ballesteros lines into an unassisted double play, shortstop J.P. Crawford. Mike Trout out at 2nd.2–1
2 top—→1Cole Young called out on strikes.2–1
2 top—→2Weston Wilson grounds out softly, pitcher Yusei Kikuchi to first baseman Vaughn Grissom.2–1
2 top—→3J.P. Crawford flies out to center fielder Mike Trout.2–1
2 bottom—→0Denzer Guzman singles on a ground ball to left fielder Randy Arozarena.2–1
2 bottom—→0Josh Lowe singles on a soft bunt ground ball to pitcher George Kirby. Denzer Guzman to 2nd.2–1
2 bottom—→1Christian Moore strikes out swinging.2–1
2 bottom—→1Adam Frazier singles on a line drive to left fielder Randy Arozarena. Denzer Guzman scores. Josh Lowe to 2nd.2–2
2 bottom—→2Zach Neto strikes out swinging.2–2
2 bottom—→2Mike Trout walks. Josh Lowe to 3rd. Adam Frazier to 2nd.2–2
2 bottom—→3Wade Meckler strikes out swinging.2–2
3 top—→1Randy Arozarena pops out to first baseman Vaughn Grissom in foul territory.2–2
3 top—→2Dominic Canzone grounds out softly, second baseman Adam Frazier to first baseman Vaughn Grissom.2–2
3 top—→2Cal Raleigh walks.2–2
3 top—→2Julio Rodríguez singles on a ground ball to first baseman Vaughn Grissom, deflected by pitcher Yusei Kikuchi. Cal Raleigh to 2nd.2–2
3 top—→3Josh Naylor grounds out, first baseman Vaughn Grissom to pitcher Yusei Kikuchi.2–2
3 bottom—→1Vaughn Grissom flies out to center fielder Julio Rodríguez.2–2
3 bottom—→1Moisés Ballesteros singles on a sharp line drive to left fielder Randy Arozarena.2–2
3 bottom—→2Denzer Guzman grounds into a force out, third baseman Weston Wilson to second baseman Cole Young. Moisés Ballesteros out at 2nd. Denzer Guzman to 1st.2–2
3 bottom—→3Josh Lowe lines out to left fielder Randy Arozarena.2–2
4 top—→0Taylor Ward reaches on a fielding error by shortstop Zach Neto.2–2
4 top—→1Cole Young strikes out swinging.2–2
4 top—→3Weston Wilson grounds into a double play, second baseman Adam Frazier to shortstop Zach Neto to first baseman Vaughn Grissom. Taylor Ward out at 2nd. Weston Wilson out at 1st.2–2
4 bottom—→1Christian Moore strikes out swinging.2–2
4 bottom—→2Adam Frazier strikes out swinging.2–2
4 bottom—→2Zach Neto walks.2–2
4 bottom—→3Mike Trout grounds out softly, pitcher George Kirby to first baseman Josh Naylor.2–2
5 top—→1J.P. Crawford grounds out, second baseman Adam Frazier to first baseman Vaughn Grissom.2–2
5 top—→1Randy Arozarena walks.2–2
5 top—→1Dominic Canzone walks. Randy Arozarena to 2nd.2–2
5 top—→1Cal Raleigh doubles (14) on a sharp line drive to left fielder Wade Meckler. Randy Arozarena scores. Dominic Canzone to 3rd.3–2
5 top—→1Yusei Kikuchi intentionally walks Julio Rodríguez.3–2
5 top—→1Josh Naylor reaches on a fielder's choice. Dominic Canzone scores. Cal Raleigh scores. Julio Rodríguez to 2nd. Throwing error by first baseman Vaughn Grissom.5–2
5 top—→2Mariners challenged (tag play), call on the field was upheld: Taylor Ward reaches on a fielder's choice out, pitcher Sammy Peralta to catcher Moisés Ballesteros. Julio Rodríguez out at home.5–2
5 top—→3Cole Young lines out sharply to first baseman Vaughn Grissom.5–2
5 bottom—→1Wade Meckler grounds out, second baseman Cole Young to first baseman Josh Naylor.5–2
5 bottom—→1Vaughn Grissom reaches on a throwing error by shortstop J.P. Crawford.5–2
5 bottom—→1Moisés Ballesteros walks. Vaughn Grissom to 2nd.5–2
5 bottom—→1Denzer Guzman singles on a line drive to right fielder Taylor Ward, deflected by center fielder Julio Rodríguez. Vaughn Grissom to 3rd. Moisés Ballesteros to 2nd.5–2
5 bottom—→2Josh Lowe strikes out swinging.5–2
5 bottom—→3Christian Moore strikes out swinging.5–2
6 top—→0Weston Wilson walks.5–2
6 top—→1J.P. Crawford grounds into a force out, second baseman Adam Frazier to first baseman Vaughn Grissom to shortstop Zach Neto. Weston Wilson out at 2nd. J.P. Crawford to 1st.5–2
6 top—→1Randy Arozarena walks.5–2
6 top—→1Dominic Canzone singles on a ground ball to left fielder Wade Meckler, deflected by third baseman Denzer Guzman. J.P. Crawford scores. Randy Arozarena to 3rd.6–2
6 top—→1Cal Raleigh singles on a line drive to left fielder Wade Meckler. Randy Arozarena scores. Dominic Canzone to 2nd.7–2
6 top—→3Julio Rodríguez grounds into a double play, pitcher Sammy Peralta to second baseman Adam Frazier to first baseman Vaughn Grissom. Cal Raleigh out at 2nd. Julio Rodríguez out at 1st.7–2
6 bottom—→1Adam Frazier grounds out, second baseman Cole Young to first baseman Josh Naylor.7–2
6 bottom—→1Zach Neto hit by pitch.7–2
6 bottom—→2Mike Trout called out on strikes.7–2
6 bottom—→3Wade Meckler grounds out, third baseman Weston Wilson to first baseman Josh Naylor.7–2
7 top—→0Josh Naylor doubles (22) on a line drive to right fielder Josh Lowe.7–2
7 top—→1Taylor Ward strikes out swinging.7–2
7 top—→1Cole Young hit by pitch.7–2
7 top—→3Weston Wilson lines into a double play, shortstop Zach Neto to third baseman Denzer Guzman. Josh Naylor out at 3rd.7–2
7 bottom—→1Vaughn Grissom strikes out swinging.7–2
7 bottom—→1Moisés Ballesteros hit by pitch.7–2
7 bottom—→1Denzer Guzman singles on a line drive to pitcher José A. Ferrer. Moisés Ballesteros to 2nd.7–2
7 bottom—→2Jose Siri grounds out, first baseman Josh Naylor to pitcher Cooper Criswell. Moisés Ballesteros to 3rd. Denzer Guzman to 2nd.7–2
7 bottom—→3Christian Moore grounds out, shortstop J.P. Crawford to first baseman Josh Naylor.7–2
8 top—→1J.P. Crawford grounds out, second baseman Adam Frazier to first baseman Vaughn Grissom.7–2
8 top—→2Randy Arozarena strikes out swinging.7–2
8 top—→3Dominic Canzone grounds out to first baseman Vaughn Grissom.7–2
8 bottom—→1Adam Frazier lines out to shortstop J.P. Crawford.7–2
8 bottom—→1Zach Neto singles on a ground ball to right fielder Taylor Ward.7–2
8 bottom—→2Mike Trout lines out to second baseman Cole Young.7–2
8 bottom—→3Wade Meckler strikes out swinging.7–2
9 top—→1Cal Raleigh strikes out swinging.7–2
9 top—→1Julio Rodríguez doubles (24) on a line drive to left fielder Jose Siri.7–2
9 top—→2Josh Naylor lines out to third baseman Denzer Guzman.7–2
9 top—→3Moisés Ballesteros challenged (pitch result), call on the field was overturned: Taylor Ward called out on strikes.7–2
9 bottom—→1Vaughn Grissom strikes out swinging.7–2
9 bottom—→1Moisés Ballesteros singles on a ground ball to shortstop J.P. Crawford.7–2
9 bottom—→1Denzer Guzman singles on a ground ball to shortstop J.P. Crawford. Moisés Ballesteros to 2nd.7–2
9 bottom—→1—7–2