Complete available game record for Miami Marlins at Arizona Diamondbacks, including the linescore, player box score, fielding record, and play-by-play when available.

Runs by inning

Linescore

MIA at AZ linescore
Club123456789RHE
Miami Marlins0220000004100
Arizona Diamondbacks0100100103101
Official box

Batting

Batting box score
BatterPosABRHRBIBBSO
Lars NootbaarLF400011
Graham Pauley1B000000
Kyle Stowers1B401011
Jordan LawlarPR000000
Heriberto HernándezLF504101
Ketel Marte2B401002
Gabriel MorenoC413100
Otto LopezSS502001
Geraldo PerdomoSS301011
Griffin ConineDH500003
Javier Sanoja3B411001
Corbin CarrollRF400002
Jakob MarseeCF322210
Nolan Arenado3B412100
Jose FernandezDH201001
Xavier Edwards2B310011
Jesús SánchezDH200001
Joe MackC400002
Pavin Smith1B412100
Esteury RuizRF300010
Tim TawaCF400001
Jack RalstonP000000
Merrill KellyP000000
Dennis SantanaP000000
Cade GibsonP000000
Ryan GustoP000000
Jonathan LoáisigaP000000
Ryne NelsonP000000
Sandy AlcantaraP000000
Official box

Pitching

Pitching box score
PitcherIPHRERBBSOP-S
Ryan Gusto4.18221486-58
Merrill Kelly4.27432991-61
Ryne Nelson1.11002032-18
Cade Gibson1.21000123-15
Jack Ralston2.01110431-18
Dennis Santana2.00000016-12
Jonathan Loáisiga1.0200019-7
Sandy Alcantara1.00001013-7
Chances

Fielding

Fielding box score
FielderPosPOAEDP
Jack RalstonP0000
Cade GibsonP0100
Esteury RuizRF2000
Griffin ConineDH0000
Heriberto HernándezLF1000
Jakob MarseeCF2000
Javier Sanoja3B0000
Joe MackC9100
Kyle Stowers1B8000
Otto LopezSS4100
Ryan GustoP0000
Xavier Edwards2B1300
Graham Pauley1B0000
Sandy AlcantaraP0000
Pavin Smith1B6000
Corbin CarrollRF1000
Merrill KellyP0000
Dennis SantanaP0000
Lars NootbaarLF3000
Gabriel MorenoC11000
Geraldo PerdomoSS3100
Jonathan LoáisigaP0100
Ketel Marte2B0300
Nolan Arenado3B1010
Tim TawaCF2000
Jordan LawlarPR0000
Ryne NelsonP0000
Jose FernandezDH0000
Jesús SánchezDH0000
Scoring record

Play by play

Game play by play
Inn.OutsPlayScore
1 top—→0Kyle Stowers singles on a ground ball to center fielder Tim Tawa.0–0
1 top—→0Heriberto Hernández singles on a line drive to center fielder Tim Tawa. Kyle Stowers to 2nd.0–0
1 top—→1Otto Lopez strikes out swinging.0–0
1 top—→2Griffin Conine strikes out on a foul tip.0–0
1 top—→3Javier Sanoja called out on strikes.0–0
1 bottom—→1Lars Nootbaar flies out sharply to right fielder Esteury Ruiz.0–0
1 bottom—→1Ketel Marte singles on a sharp line drive to center fielder Jakob Marsee.0–0
1 bottom—→1Gabriel Moreno singles on a line drive to right fielder Esteury Ruiz. Ketel Marte to 2nd.0–0
1 bottom—→1Geraldo Perdomo walks. Ketel Marte to 3rd. Gabriel Moreno to 2nd.0–0
1 bottom—→2Corbin Carroll strikes out swinging.0–0
1 bottom—→3Nolan Arenado flies out to shortstop Otto Lopez.0–0
2 top—→0Jakob Marsee doubles (19) on a line drive to center fielder Tim Tawa.0–0
2 top—→0Xavier Edwards walks.0–0
2 top—→1Joe Mack strikes out swinging.0–0
2 top—→2Esteury Ruiz pops out to catcher Gabriel Moreno in foul territory.0–0
2 top—→2Kyle Stowers walks.0–0
2 top—→2Heriberto Hernández singles on a ground ball to third baseman Nolan Arenado. Jakob Marsee scores. Xavier Edwards scores. Kyle Stowers to 2nd. Throwing error by third baseman Nolan Arenado.2–0
2 top—→3Otto Lopez flies out to center fielder Tim Tawa.2–0
2 bottom—→1Jesús Sánchez strikes out swinging.2–0
2 bottom—→1Pavin Smith homers (2) on a fly ball to right center field.2–1
2 bottom—→2Tim Tawa pops out to first baseman Kyle Stowers in foul territory.2–1
2 bottom—→3Lars Nootbaar grounds out to first baseman Kyle Stowers.2–1
3 top—→1Griffin Conine strikes out swinging.2–1
3 top—→1Javier Sanoja singles on a ground ball to left fielder Lars Nootbaar.2–1
3 top—→1Jakob Marsee homers (11) on a fly ball to right center field. Javier Sanoja scores.4–1
3 top—→2Xavier Edwards strikes out swinging.4–1
3 top—→3Joe Mack strikes out swinging.4–1
3 bottom—→1Ketel Marte called out on strikes.4–1
3 bottom—→1Gabriel Moreno doubles (32) on a ground ball to left fielder Heriberto Hernández.4–1
3 bottom—→2Geraldo Perdomo grounds out, second baseman Xavier Edwards to first baseman Kyle Stowers. Gabriel Moreno to 3rd.4–1
3 bottom—→3Corbin Carroll pops out to first baseman Kyle Stowers.4–1
4 top—→1Esteury Ruiz lines out to shortstop Geraldo Perdomo.4–1
4 top—→2Kyle Stowers flies out to right fielder Corbin Carroll in foul territory.4–1
4 top—→3Heriberto Hernández called out on strikes.4–1
4 bottom—→0Nolan Arenado singles on a line drive to left fielder Heriberto Hernández.4–1
4 bottom—→1Jesús Sánchez flies out to second baseman Xavier Edwards in foul territory.4–1
4 bottom—→1Pavin Smith singles on a ground ball to right fielder Esteury Ruiz. Nolan Arenado to 2nd.4–1
4 bottom—→2Tim Tawa flies out to right fielder Esteury Ruiz. Nolan Arenado to 3rd.4–1
4 bottom—→3Lars Nootbaar grounds out, second baseman Xavier Edwards to first baseman Kyle Stowers.4–1
5 top—→0Otto Lopez singles on a sharp line drive to center fielder Tim Tawa.4–1
5 top—→1Griffin Conine strikes out swinging. Otto Lopez steals (31) 2nd base.4–1
5 top—→2Javier Sanoja lines out to left fielder Lars Nootbaar.4–1
5 top—→2Jakob Marsee walks.4–1
5 top—→3Xavier Edwards grounds out, second baseman Ketel Marte to first baseman Pavin Smith.4–1
5 bottom—→1Ketel Marte strikes out swinging.4–1
5 bottom—→1Gabriel Moreno homers (15) on a fly ball to left field.4–2
5 bottom—→1Geraldo Perdomo singles on a sharp line drive to right fielder Esteury Ruiz.4–2
5 bottom—→2Corbin Carroll pops out to shortstop Otto Lopez.4–2
5 bottom—→3Nolan Arenado grounds out, pitcher Cade Gibson to first baseman Kyle Stowers.4–2
6 top—→1Joe Mack grounds out, second baseman Ketel Marte to first baseman Pavin Smith.4–2
6 top—→1Esteury Ruiz walks.4–2
6 top—→2Kyle Stowers flies out to center fielder Tim Tawa.4–2
6 top—→2Heriberto Hernández singles on a line drive to left fielder Lars Nootbaar. Esteury Ruiz to 2nd.4–2
6 top—→3Otto Lopez flies out to left fielder Lars Nootbaar.4–2
6 bottom—→0Jose Fernandez singles on a line drive to center fielder Jakob Marsee.4–2
6 bottom—→2Pavin Smith grounds into a double play, shortstop Otto Lopez to first baseman Kyle Stowers. Jose Fernandez out at 2nd. Pavin Smith out at 1st.4–2
6 bottom—→3Tim Tawa strikes out swinging.4–2
7 top—→1Griffin Conine grounds out, second baseman Ketel Marte to first baseman Pavin Smith.4–2
7 top—→2Javier Sanoja pops out to first baseman Pavin Smith.4–2
7 top—→3Jakob Marsee pops out softly to third baseman Nolan Arenado in foul territory.4–2
7 bottom—→1Lars Nootbaar strikes out swinging.4–2
7 bottom—→2Ketel Marte grounds out, second baseman Xavier Edwards to first baseman Kyle Stowers.4–2
7 bottom—→3Gabriel Moreno flies out to center fielder Jakob Marsee.4–2
8 top—→1Xavier Edwards flies out to left fielder Lars Nootbaar.4–2
8 top—→2Joe Mack flies out to shortstop Geraldo Perdomo.4–2
8 top—→3Esteury Ruiz lines out to first baseman Pavin Smith in foul territory.4–2
8 bottom—→1Geraldo Perdomo strikes out swinging.4–2
8 bottom—→2Corbin Carroll strikes out swinging.4–2
8 bottom—→2Nolan Arenado homers (26) on a line drive to left center field.4–3
8 bottom—→3Jose Fernandez strikes out swinging.4–3
9 top—→1Kyle Stowers strikes out swinging.4–3
9 top—→1Heriberto Hernández singles on a line drive to center fielder Tim Tawa.4–3
9 top—→1Otto Lopez singles on a line drive to center fielder Tim Tawa. Heriberto Hernández to 2nd.4–3
9 top—→3Griffin Conine grounds into a double play, pitcher Jonathan Loáisiga to shortstop Geraldo Perdomo to first baseman Pavin Smith. Otto Lopez out at 2nd. Griffin Conine out at 1st.4–3
9 bottom—→1Pavin Smith flies out to left fielder Heriberto Hernández.4–3
9 bottom—→2Tim Tawa flies out to center fielder Jakob Marsee.4–3
9 bottom—→2Lars Nootbaar walks.4–3
9 bottom—→3Diamondbacks challenged (tag play), call on the field was upheld: Jordan Lawlar caught stealing 2nd base, catcher Joe Mack to shortstop Otto Lopez.4–3