Complete available game record for Milwaukee Brewers at Pittsburgh Pirates, including the linescore, player box score, fielding record, and play-by-play when available.

Runs by inning

Linescore

MIL at PIT linescore
Club123456789RHE
Milwaukee Brewers010004000580
Pittsburgh Pirates0000000101100
Official box

Batting

Batting box score
BatterPosABRHRBIBBSO
Garrett MitchellCF301011
Konnor GriffinSS501001
Brandon Lowe2B511102
Jackson ChourioLF500001
Brice Turang2B110041
Bryan ReynoldsRF400002
William ContrerasC511000
Oneil CruzCF400004
Jake Bauers1B411002
Nick Gonzales3B302010
Christian YelichDH310011
Ryan O'HearnDH301011
Luis LaraRF311200
Rafael Flores Jr.C404000
Ronny SimonPH101000
Spencer Horwitz1B200000
Joey OrtizSS403200
Jared Triolo1B100000
Jake MangumLF400000
David Hamilton3B401002
Wilber DotelP000000
Antwone KellyP000000
Gregory SotoP000000
Yohan RamírezP000000
Lake BacharP000000
Aaron AshbyP000000
Trevor MegillP000000
Brandon EisertP000000
DL HallP000000
Jacob MisiorowskiP000000
Official box

Pitching

Pitching box score
PitcherIPHRERBBSOP-S
Lake Bachar2.03112147-25
Jacob Misiorowski5.05001782-62
Aaron Ashby2.01001231-18
Brandon Eisert2.10000123-15
DL Hall1.02110119-12
Yohan Ramírez0.2000015-3
Gregory Soto0.12442117-8
Trevor Megill1.02000016-12
Wilber Dotel0.21000110-6
Antwone Kelly3.02002344-28
Chances

Fielding

Fielding box score
FielderPosPOAEDP
Jared Triolo1B3000
Nick Gonzales3B1000
Rafael Flores Jr.C8200
Ryan O'HearnDH0000
Yohan RamírezP0000
Oneil CruzCF4000
Brandon EisertP0000
Lake BacharP0000
Antwone KellyP0000
Spencer Horwitz1B5000
Ronny SimonPH0000
Konnor GriffinSS3400
Wilber DotelP0000
Brandon Lowe2B0200
Bryan ReynoldsRF0000
Gregory SotoP0000
Jake MangumLF3000
Garrett MitchellCF1000
Aaron AshbyP0000
Brice Turang2B6100
Christian YelichDH0000
Jacob MisiorowskiP0000
Jackson ChourioLF2100
Jake Bauers1B5000
Joey OrtizSS2300
Luis LaraRF1000
Trevor MegillP0000
William ContrerasC10000
DL HallP0000
David Hamilton3B0200
Scoring record

Play by play

Game play by play
Inn.OutsPlayScore
1 top—→1Garrett Mitchell strikes out swinging.0–0
1 top—→2Jackson Chourio grounds out, second baseman Brandon Lowe to first baseman Spencer Horwitz.0–0
1 top—→2Brice Turang walks.0–0
1 top—→3William Contreras lines out sharply to center fielder Oneil Cruz.0–0
1 bottom—→1Konnor Griffin strikes out swinging.0–0
1 bottom—→2Brandon Lowe strikes out swinging.0–0
1 bottom—→3Bryan Reynolds strikes out swinging.0–0
2 top—→0Jake Bauers singles on a line drive to right fielder Bryan Reynolds.0–0
2 top—→1Christian Yelich grounds out to first baseman Spencer Horwitz. Jake Bauers to 2nd.0–0
2 top—→2Luis Lara out on a sacrifice fly to center fielder Oneil Cruz. Jake Bauers scores.1–0
2 top—→2Joey Ortiz singles on a ground ball to second baseman Brandon Lowe.1–0
2 top—→2David Hamilton singles on a line drive to right fielder Bryan Reynolds. Joey Ortiz to 3rd.1–0
2 top—→2Lake Bachar intentionally walks Garrett Mitchell.1–0
2 top—→3Jackson Chourio flies out to center fielder Oneil Cruz.1–0
2 bottom—→1Oneil Cruz called out on strikes.1–0
2 bottom—→1Nick Gonzales walks.1–0
2 bottom—→2Ryan O'Hearn strikes out swinging.1–0
2 bottom—→2Rafael Flores Jr. singles on a line drive to left fielder Jackson Chourio. Nick Gonzales to 2nd.1–0
2 bottom—→3Spencer Horwitz flies out to left fielder Jackson Chourio.1–0
3 top—→1Brice Turang strikes out swinging.1–0
3 top—→2William Contreras grounds out, shortstop Konnor Griffin to first baseman Spencer Horwitz.1–0
3 top—→3Jake Bauers pops out to shortstop Konnor Griffin.1–0
3 bottom—→1Jake Mangum grounds out, third baseman David Hamilton to first baseman Jake Bauers.1–0
3 bottom—→1Konnor Griffin singles on a line drive to center fielder Garrett Mitchell.1–0
3 bottom—→2Brandon Lowe strikes out swinging.1–0
3 bottom—→3Bryan Reynolds grounds into a force out, fielded by shortstop Joey Ortiz. Konnor Griffin out at 2nd.1–0
4 top—→1Christian Yelich lines out to third baseman Nick Gonzales.1–0
4 top—→2Luis Lara grounds out, shortstop Konnor Griffin to first baseman Spencer Horwitz.1–0
4 top—→3Joey Ortiz lines out sharply to left fielder Jake Mangum.1–0
4 bottom—→1Oneil Cruz called out on strikes.1–0
4 bottom—→1Nick Gonzales singles on a line drive to center fielder Garrett Mitchell.1–0
4 bottom—→1Ryan O'Hearn singles on a ground ball to third baseman David Hamilton. Nick Gonzales to 2nd.1–0
4 bottom—→2Rafael Flores Jr. singles on a ground ball to left fielder Jackson Chourio, deflected by third baseman David Hamilton. Ryan O'Hearn out at 3rd on the throw, left fielder Jackson Chourio to second baseman Brice Turang. Nick Gonzales to 3rd.1–0
4 bottom—→3Spencer Horwitz flies out to left fielder Jackson Chourio.1–0
5 top—→1David Hamilton flies out to left fielder Jake Mangum.1–0
5 top—→1Garrett Mitchell hit by pitch.1–0
5 top—→2Jackson Chourio strikes out swinging.1–0
5 top—→3Garrett Mitchell caught stealing 2nd base, catcher Rafael Flores Jr. to shortstop Konnor Griffin.1–0
5 bottom—→1Jake Mangum grounds out, shortstop Joey Ortiz to first baseman Jake Bauers.1–0
5 bottom—→2Konnor Griffin grounds out, third baseman David Hamilton to first baseman Jake Bauers.1–0
5 bottom—→3Brandon Lowe pops out to shortstop Joey Ortiz.1–0
6 top—→0Brice Turang walks.1–0
6 top—→0William Contreras doubles (26) on a fly ball to right fielder Bryan Reynolds. Brice Turang to 3rd.1–0
6 top—→1Jake Bauers strikes out swinging.1–0
6 top—→1Christian Yelich walks. Brice Turang scores. William Contreras to 3rd. Wild pitch by pitcher Gregory Soto.2–0
6 top—→1Luis Lara doubles (8) on a line drive to right fielder Bryan Reynolds. William Contreras scores. Christian Yelich to 3rd.3–0
6 top—→1Joey Ortiz singles on a ground ball to left fielder Jake Mangum. Christian Yelich scores. Luis Lara scores.5–0
6 top—→3David Hamilton called out on strikes.5–0
6 bottom—→1Bryan Reynolds strikes out swinging.5–0
6 bottom—→2Oneil Cruz called out on strikes.5–0
6 bottom—→3Nick Gonzales grounds out, second baseman Brice Turang to first baseman Jake Bauers.5–0
7 top—→0Garrett Mitchell doubles (29) on a sharp line drive to center fielder Oneil Cruz.5–0
7 top—→1Jackson Chourio grounds out, shortstop Konnor Griffin to first baseman Spencer Horwitz.5–0
7 top—→1Brice Turang walks.5–0
7 top—→2William Contreras lines out to center fielder Oneil Cruz.5–0
7 top—→3Jake Bauers strikes out swinging.5–0
7 bottom—→0Ryan O'Hearn walks.5–0
7 bottom—→0Rafael Flores Jr. singles on a ground ball to third baseman David Hamilton. Ryan O'Hearn to 2nd.5–0
7 bottom—→1Jared Triolo lines out to right fielder Luis Lara.5–0
7 bottom—→2Jake Mangum lines out sharply to center fielder Garrett Mitchell.5–0
7 bottom—→3Konnor Griffin grounds into a force out, shortstop Joey Ortiz to second baseman Brice Turang. Rafael Flores Jr. out at 2nd.5–0
8 top—→1Christian Yelich strikes out swinging.5–0
8 top—→2Luis Lara grounds out, shortstop Konnor Griffin to first baseman Jared Triolo.5–0
8 top—→2Joey Ortiz doubles (14) on a sharp line drive to right fielder Bryan Reynolds.5–0
8 top—→3David Hamilton strikes out swinging.5–0
8 bottom—→0Brandon Lowe homers (30) on a fly ball to right field.5–1
8 bottom—→1Bryan Reynolds pops out to first baseman Jake Bauers in foul territory.5–1
8 bottom—→2Oneil Cruz called out on strikes.5–1
8 bottom—→2Nick Gonzales singles on a ground ball to center fielder Garrett Mitchell.5–1
8 bottom—→3Ryan O'Hearn lines out to second baseman Brice Turang.5–1
9 top—→1Garrett Mitchell grounds out, second baseman Brandon Lowe to first baseman Jared Triolo.5–1
9 top—→2Jackson Chourio grounds out to first baseman Jared Triolo.5–1
9 top—→2Brice Turang walks.5–1
9 top—→3William Contreras lines out to left fielder Jake Mangum.5–1
9 bottom—→0Rafael Flores Jr. singles on a line drive to center fielder Garrett Mitchell.5–1
9 bottom—→0Ronny Simon singles on a line drive to left fielder Jackson Chourio. Rafael Flores Jr. to 2nd.5–1
9 bottom—→1Jake Mangum grounds into a force out, shortstop Joey Ortiz to second baseman Brice Turang. Rafael Flores Jr. to 3rd. Ronny Simon out at 2nd. Jake Mangum to 1st.5–1
9 bottom—→2Konnor Griffin pops out to second baseman Brice Turang.5–1
9 bottom—→3Brandon Lowe pops out to second baseman Brice Turang.5–1