Complete available game record for Detroit Tigers at Toronto Blue Jays, including the linescore, player box score, fielding record, and play-by-play when available.

Runs by inning

Linescore

DET at TOR linescore
Club123456789RHE
Detroit Tigers00041102210101
Toronto Blue Jays000000010162
Official box

Batting

Batting box score
BatterPosABRHRBIBBSO
Kevin McGonigleDH110030
Brett BatemanRF412001
Brett CallahanRF100000
Gleyber Torres2B400011
George SpringerDH301010
Brant HurterP000000
Hao-Yu Lee3B512101
Vladimir Guerrero Jr.1B300010
Ben MalgeriLF111000
Alejandro KirkC401100
Riley GreeneLF311111
Myles StrawCF100000
Nathan LukesRF301001
Eduardo ValenciaC311010
Kazuma Okamoto3B401001
Max ClarkCF522201
Andrés GiménezSS300001
Davis Schneider2B100001
Spencer Torkelson1B432312
Josh SmithLF300001
Zach McKinstry2B500001
Charles McAdooPH100000
John PeckSS301111
Ernie ClementSS300010
Joe MantiplyP000000
Brendon LittleP000000
Kyle FinneganP000000
Jacob WaguespackP000000
Drew AndersonP000000
Braydon FisherP000000
Spencer ArrighettiP000000
Brendan CellucciP000000
Michael LorenzenP000000
Official box

Pitching

Pitching box score
PitcherIPHRERBBSOP-S
Braydon Fisher1.10002125-14
Drew Anderson5.02003488-58
Jacob Waguespack2.01000122-17
Brendan Cellucci1.20000325-19
Kyle Finnegan0.13110018-14
Michael Lorenzen2.04553153-30
Brant Hurter1.20000119-13
Brendon Little1.01111015-7
Spencer Arrighetti2.01202252-29
Joe Mantiply1.04220120-17
Chances

Fielding

Fielding box score
FielderPosPOAEDP
John PeckSS2300
Ben MalgeriLF0000
Drew AndersonP0000
Eduardo ValenciaC6100
Hao-Yu Lee3B0400
Jacob WaguespackP1000
Kevin McGonigleDH0000
Kyle FinneganP0000
Riley GreeneLF0000
Spencer Torkelson1B10110
Zach McKinstry2B3000
Brant HurterP0000
Gleyber Torres2B0100
Max ClarkCF4000
Brett CallahanRF1000
Joe MantiplyP0000
Davis Schneider2B0000
Josh SmithLF1000
Michael LorenzenP0100
Spencer ArrighettiP0000
Alejandro KirkC8020
Andrés GiménezSS2000
Braydon FisherP0100
Ernie ClementSS5400
George SpringerDH0000
Kazuma Okamoto3B1200
Myles StrawCF0000
Nathan LukesRF2100
Vladimir Guerrero Jr.1B6100
Charles McAdooPH0000
Brendan CellucciP0000
Brett BatemanRF2000
Brendon LittleP0000
Scoring record

Play by play

Game play by play
Inn.OutsPlayScore
1 top—→0Kevin McGonigle walks.0–0
1 top—→0Gleyber Torres walks. Kevin McGonigle to 2nd.0–0
1 top—→2Hao-Yu Lee grounds into a double play, third baseman Kazuma Okamoto to second baseman Ernie Clement to first baseman Vladimir Guerrero Jr. Kevin McGonigle to 3rd. Gleyber Torres out at 2nd. Hao-Yu Lee out at 1st.0–0
1 top—→3Riley Greene strikes out swinging.0–0
1 bottom—→1Brett Bateman flies out to right fielder Zach McKinstry.0–0
1 bottom—→2George Springer grounds out, third baseman Hao-Yu Lee to first baseman Spencer Torkelson.0–0
1 bottom—→3Vladimir Guerrero Jr. flies out to center fielder Max Clark.0–0
2 top—→1Eduardo Valencia grounds out sharply, pitcher Braydon Fisher to second baseman Ernie Clement to first baseman Vladimir Guerrero Jr.0–0
2 top—→2Max Clark strikes out swinging.0–0
2 top—→3Spencer Torkelson strikes out on a foul tip.0–0
2 bottom—→1Alejandro Kirk grounds out, third baseman Hao-Yu Lee to first baseman Spencer Torkelson.0–0
2 bottom—→2Nathan Lukes strikes out on a foul tip.0–0
2 bottom—→2Kazuma Okamoto singles on a line drive to right fielder Zach McKinstry.0–0
2 bottom—→3Andrés Giménez flies out to center fielder Max Clark.0–0
3 top—→1Zach McKinstry flies out to left fielder Josh Smith.0–0
3 top—→2John Peck strikes out swinging.0–0
3 top—→3Kevin McGonigle flies out sharply to center fielder Brett Bateman.0–0
3 bottom—→1Josh Smith called out on strikes.0–0
3 bottom—→1Ernie Clement walks.0–0
3 bottom—→2Brett Bateman called out on strikes.0–0
3 bottom—→2George Springer walks.0–0
3 bottom—→2Vladimir Guerrero Jr. walks. Ernie Clement to 3rd. George Springer to 2nd.0–0
3 bottom—→3Alejandro Kirk grounds out, third baseman Hao-Yu Lee to first baseman Spencer Torkelson.0–0
4 top—→1Gleyber Torres strikes out swinging.0–0
4 top—→2Hao-Yu Lee grounds out softly, pitcher Michael Lorenzen to first baseman Vladimir Guerrero Jr.0–0
4 top—→2Riley Greene walks.0–0
4 top—→2Eduardo Valencia walks. Riley Greene to 2nd.0–0
4 top—→2Max Clark doubles (10) on a ground ball to left fielder Josh Smith. Riley Greene scores. Eduardo Valencia to 3rd.1–0
4 top—→2Spencer Torkelson homers (24) on a fly ball to left center field. Eduardo Valencia scores. Max Clark scores.4–0
4 top—→3Zach McKinstry grounds out, second baseman Ernie Clement to first baseman Vladimir Guerrero Jr.4–0
4 bottom—→1Nathan Lukes grounds out to first baseman Spencer Torkelson.4–0
4 bottom—→2Kazuma Okamoto strikes out swinging.4–0
4 bottom—→3Andrés Giménez flies out to center fielder Max Clark.4–0
5 top—→1John Peck pops out to third baseman Kazuma Okamoto in foul territory.4–0
5 top—→1Kevin McGonigle walks.4–0
5 top—→2Gleyber Torres flies out to right fielder Nathan Lukes in foul territory.4–0
5 top—→2Hao-Yu Lee singles on a line drive to right fielder Nathan Lukes. Kevin McGonigle to 3rd.4–0
5 top—→2Riley Greene singles on a sharp fly ball to right fielder Nathan Lukes. Kevin McGonigle scores. Hao-Yu Lee to 3rd.5–0
5 top—→3Eduardo Valencia pops out to second baseman Ernie Clement.5–0
5 bottom—→1Josh Smith grounds out to first baseman Spencer Torkelson.5–0
5 bottom—→2Ernie Clement pops out to shortstop John Peck.5–0
5 bottom—→2Brett Bateman singles on a ground ball to right fielder Zach McKinstry.5–0
5 bottom—→3George Springer grounds out, third baseman Hao-Yu Lee to first baseman Spencer Torkelson.5–0
6 top—→1Max Clark grounds out, third baseman Kazuma Okamoto to first baseman Vladimir Guerrero Jr.5–0
6 top—→1Spencer Torkelson walks.5–0
6 top—→2Zach McKinstry grounds out, second baseman Ernie Clement to first baseman Vladimir Guerrero Jr. Spencer Torkelson to 3rd.5–0
6 top—→3John Peck singles on a ground ball to right fielder Nathan Lukes. Spencer Torkelson scores. John Peck out at 2nd on the throw, right fielder Nathan Lukes to shortstop Andrés Giménez.6–0
6 bottom—→1Vladimir Guerrero Jr. grounds out, first baseman Spencer Torkelson to pitcher Jacob Waguespack.6–0
6 bottom—→2Alejandro Kirk grounds out softly, catcher Eduardo Valencia to first baseman Spencer Torkelson.6–0
6 bottom—→2Nathan Lukes singles on a ground ball to second baseman Gleyber Torres.6–0
6 bottom—→3Kazuma Okamoto flies out to right fielder Zach McKinstry.6–0
7 top—→0Kevin McGonigle walks.6–0
7 top—→1Gleyber Torres flies out to right fielder Nathan Lukes.6–0
7 top—→2Hao-Yu Lee strikes out swinging.6–0
7 top—→3Riley Greene pops out sharply to shortstop Andrés Giménez.6–0
7 bottom—→1Andrés Giménez strikes out swinging.6–0
7 bottom—→2Josh Smith lines out to right fielder Zach McKinstry.6–0
7 bottom—→3Ernie Clement grounds out, shortstop John Peck to first baseman Spencer Torkelson.6–0
8 top—→0Eduardo Valencia reaches on catcher interference by Alejandro Kirk. Eduardo Valencia to 1st.6–0
8 top—→1Max Clark grounds into a force out, first baseman Vladimir Guerrero Jr. to shortstop Ernie Clement. Eduardo Valencia out at 2nd. Max Clark to 1st.6–0
8 top—→1Spencer Torkelson doubles (26) on a sharp line drive to left fielder Josh Smith. Max Clark to 3rd.6–0
8 top—→2Zach McKinstry strikes out swinging.8–0
8 top—→2John Peck walks.8–0
8 top—→3Brett Callahan flies out to center fielder Brett Bateman.8–0
8 bottom—→0Brett Bateman singles on a line drive to right fielder Zach McKinstry.8–0
8 bottom—→0George Springer singles on a fly ball to left fielder Ben Malgeri. Brett Bateman to 2nd.8–0
8 bottom—→1Vladimir Guerrero Jr. lines out sharply to center fielder Max Clark. Brett Bateman to 3rd.8–0
8 bottom—→1Alejandro Kirk singles on a sharp line drive to center fielder Max Clark. Brett Bateman scores. George Springer to 2nd.8–1
8 bottom—→3Myles Straw grounds into a double play, second baseman Gleyber Torres to shortstop John Peck to first baseman Spencer Torkelson. Alejandro Kirk out at 2nd. Myles Straw out at 1st.8–1
9 top—→1Gleyber Torres lines out to shortstop Ernie Clement.8–1
9 top—→1Hao-Yu Lee homers (9) on a fly ball to left field.9–1
9 top—→1Ben Malgeri singles on a ground ball to shortstop Ernie Clement.9–1
9 top—→1Eduardo Valencia doubles (10) on a sharp line drive to left fielder Josh Smith. Ben Malgeri to 3rd.9–1
9 top—→1Max Clark singles on a ground ball to center fielder Myles Straw. Ben Malgeri scores. Eduardo Valencia to 3rd.10–1
9 top—→2Spencer Torkelson strikes out swinging.10–1
9 top—→3Zach McKinstry lines out to shortstop Ernie Clement.10–1
9 bottom—→1Kazuma Okamoto grounds out, shortstop John Peck to first baseman Spencer Torkelson.10–1
9 bottom—→2Davis Schneider strikes out swinging.10–1
9 bottom—→2Charles McAdoo reaches on a throwing error by first baseman Spencer Torkelson.10–1
9 bottom—→3Ernie Clement flies out to right fielder Brett Callahan.10–1