Complete available game record for Texas Rangers at Seattle Mariners, including the linescore, player box score, fielding record, and play-by-play when available.

Runs by inning

Linescore

TEX at SEA linescore
Club123456789RHE
Texas Rangers002010000340
Seattle Mariners00000040–441
Official box

Batting

Batting box score
BatterPosABRHRBIBBSO
J.P. CrawfordSS300001
Joc PedersonDH311201
Justin FoscueDH100001
Corey SeagerSS400002
Randy ArozarenaLF210011
Ezequiel Duran2B400002
Dominic CanzoneDH411102
Cal RaleighC411003
Brandon NimmoRF400002
Wyatt LangfordLF200022
Julio RodríguezCF311301
Evan CarterCF210011
Josh Naylor1B300002
Jake Burger1B300011
Cole Young2B301001
Lazaro MontesRF300003
Nicky Lopez2B212100
Cody Freeman3B100001
Weston Wilson3B000000
Victor RoblesPR000000
Brock Rodden3B200002
Taylor WardPH000010
Danny JansenC201000
Elias DíazC000000
Cam CauleyPR000000
Robert GarciaP000000
Jacob deGromP000000
Jakob JunisP000000
Robby AhlstromP000000
Gabe SpeierP000000
Andrés MuñozP000000
Logan GilbertP000000
Official box

Pitching

Pitching box score
PitcherIPHRERBBSOP-S
Logan Gilbert7.0333211100-63
Jacob deGrom6.010001292-64
Gabe Speier1.0100029-9
Jakob Junis0.03440010-7
Robert Garcia1.0000029-7
Andrés Muñoz1.00002025-11
Robby Ahlstrom1.00002220-10
Chances

Fielding

Fielding box score
FielderPosPOAEDP
Jake Burger1B4000
Joc PedersonDH0000
Justin FoscueDH0000
Nicky Lopez2B0200
Robby AhlstromP0000
Wyatt LangfordLF0000
Jacob deGromP0000
Cody Freeman3B0100
Robert GarciaP0000
Danny JansenC15000
Jakob JunisP0000
Brandon NimmoRF1000
Corey SeagerSS0000
Cam CauleyPR0000
Elias DíazC2000
Evan CarterCF2000
Ezequiel Duran2B0000
Lazaro MontesRF1000
Andrés MuñozP0000
Cal RaleighC15110
Cole Young2B3300
Dominic CanzoneDH0000
Gabe SpeierP0000
J.P. CrawfordSS0200
Josh Naylor1B7100
Randy ArozarenaLF0000
Victor RoblesPR0000
Weston Wilson3B0000
Taylor WardPH0000
Julio RodríguezCF0000
Brock Rodden3B0200
Logan GilbertP1000
Scoring record

Play by play

Game play by play
Inn.OutsPlayScore
1 top—→1Joc Pederson strikes out swinging.0–0
1 top—→2Corey Seager grounds out, second baseman Cole Young to first baseman Josh Naylor.0–0
1 top—→3Ezequiel Duran strikes out swinging.0–0
1 bottom—→1J.P. Crawford strikes out swinging.0–0
1 bottom—→2Randy Arozarena strikes out on a foul tip.0–0
1 bottom—→3Dominic Canzone strikes out swinging.0–0
2 top—→1Brandon Nimmo strikes out swinging.0–0
2 top—→2Wyatt Langford called out on strikes.0–0
2 top—→3Evan Carter strikes out swinging.0–0
2 bottom—→1Cal Raleigh strikes out swinging.0–0
2 bottom—→2Julio Rodríguez strikes out swinging.0–0
2 bottom—→3Josh Naylor grounds out, second baseman Nicky Lopez to first baseman Jake Burger.0–0
3 top—→1Jake Burger strikes out swinging.0–0
3 top—→1Nicky Lopez singles on a ground ball to center fielder Julio Rodríguez.0–0
3 top—→2Danny Jansen pops out to second baseman Cole Young.0–0
3 top—→2Joc Pederson homers (26) on a fly ball to right center field. Nicky Lopez scores.2–0
3 top—→3Cal Raleigh challenged (pitch result), call on the field was overturned: Corey Seager called out on strikes.2–0
3 bottom—→1Cole Young strikes out swinging.2–0
3 bottom—→2Lazaro Montes strikes out swinging.2–0
3 bottom—→3Brock Rodden strikes out swinging.2–0
4 top—→1Ezequiel Duran strikes out swinging.2–0
4 top—→2Brandon Nimmo grounds out, shortstop J.P. Crawford to first baseman Josh Naylor.2–0
4 top—→3Wyatt Langford strikes out swinging.2–0
4 bottom—→1J.P. Crawford pops out to catcher Danny Jansen in foul territory.2–0
4 bottom—→2Randy Arozarena flies out to right fielder Brandon Nimmo.2–0
4 bottom—→3Dominic Canzone grounds out sharply to first baseman Jake Burger.2–0
5 top—→0Evan Carter hit by pitch.2–0
5 top—→0Jake Burger walks.2–0
5 top—→0Nicky Lopez singles on a bunt ground ball to pitcher Logan Gilbert. Evan Carter scores. Jake Burger to 2nd.3–0
5 top—→1Danny Jansen out on a sacrifice bunt, third baseman Brock Rodden to second baseman Cole Young. Jake Burger to 3rd. Nicky Lopez to 2nd.3–0
5 top—→2Joc Pederson reaches on a fielder's choice out, first baseman Josh Naylor to catcher Cal Raleigh. Jake Burger out at home. Nicky Lopez to 3rd.3–0
5 top—→3Nicky Lopez out at home, catcher Cal Raleigh.3–0
5 bottom—→1Cal Raleigh called out on strikes.3–0
5 bottom—→2Julio Rodríguez grounds out, second baseman Nicky Lopez to first baseman Jake Burger.3–0
5 bottom—→3Josh Naylor strikes out swinging.3–0
6 top—→1Corey Seager strikes out on a foul tip.3–0
6 top—→2Ezequiel Duran lines out to right fielder Lazaro Montes.3–0
6 top—→3Brandon Nimmo strikes out swinging.3–0
6 bottom—→0Cole Young singles on a line drive to pitcher Jacob deGrom.3–0
6 bottom—→1Lazaro Montes strikes out swinging.3–0
6 bottom—→2Brock Rodden strikes out swinging.3–0
6 bottom—→3J.P. Crawford flies out to center fielder Evan Carter.3–0
7 top—→0Wyatt Langford walks.3–0
7 top—→1Evan Carter grounds out to first baseman Josh Naylor. Wyatt Langford to 2nd.3–0
7 top—→2Jake Burger grounds out, third baseman Brock Rodden to first baseman Josh Naylor. Wyatt Langford to 3rd.3–0
7 top—→3Wyatt Langford out at home, catcher Cal Raleigh to pitcher Logan Gilbert.3–0
7 bottom—→0Randy Arozarena hit by pitch.3–0
7 bottom—→0Dominic Canzone singles on a ground ball to left fielder Wyatt Langford. Randy Arozarena scores.3–1
7 bottom—→0Cal Raleigh singles on a line drive to center fielder Evan Carter. Dominic Canzone to 2nd.3–1
7 bottom—→0Julio Rodríguez homers (21) on a line drive to left center field. Dominic Canzone scores. Cal Raleigh scores.3–4
7 bottom—→1Josh Naylor strikes out swinging.3–4
7 bottom—→2Cole Young flies out to center fielder Evan Carter.3–4
7 bottom—→3Lazaro Montes strikes out swinging.3–4
8 top—→1Cody Freeman strikes out swinging.3–4
8 top—→1Danny Jansen singles on a sharp ground ball to right fielder Lazaro Montes.3–4
8 top—→2Justin Foscue strikes out swinging.3–4
8 top—→3Corey Seager grounds out, second baseman Cole Young to first baseman Josh Naylor.3–4
8 bottom—→0Taylor Ward walks.3–4
8 bottom—→1J.P. Crawford out on a sacrifice bunt, third baseman Cody Freeman to first baseman Jake Burger. Victor Robles to 2nd.3–4
8 bottom—→1Robby Ahlstrom intentionally walks Randy Arozarena.3–4
8 bottom—→2Dominic Canzone called out on strikes.3–4
8 bottom—→3Cal Raleigh challenged (pitch result), call on the field was confirmed: Cal Raleigh called out on strikes.3–4
9 top—→1Ezequiel Duran grounds out sharply, second baseman Cole Young to first baseman Josh Naylor.3–4
9 top—→2Brandon Nimmo grounds out, shortstop J.P. Crawford to first baseman Josh Naylor.3–4
9 top—→2Wyatt Langford walks.3–4
9 top—→2Evan Carter walks.3–4
9 top—→3Rangers challenged (force play), call on the field was upheld: Jake Burger grounds into a force out, fielded by second baseman Cole Young. Evan Carter out at 2nd.3–4