Complete available game record for Minnesota Twins at Detroit Tigers, including the linescore, player box score, fielding record, and play-by-play when available.

Runs by inning

Linescore

MIN at DET linescore
Club123456789RHE
Minnesota Twins100102000481
Detroit Tigers12002000–580
Official box

Batting

Batting box score
BatterPosABRHRBIBBSO
Colt KeithDH200102
Luke KeaschallRF211020
Eduardo ValenciaDH100000
Kevin McGonigle3B411100
Brooks Lee3B401010
Kody ClemensLF401012
Javier Báez2B000000
Gleyber Torres2B411002
Riley GreeneLF413200
Ryan JeffersC400101
Josh BellDH400010
Dillon DinglerC400003
Zach McKinstryRF311000
Ben MalgeriRF100001
Royce Lewis1B400001
Trevor LarnachLF322101
Ryan Kreidler2B000010
Spencer Torkelson1B400001
Kaelen CulpepperSS412000
Max ClarkCF311012
John PeckSS301001
Walker JenkinsCF301200
Jacob WaguespackP000000
Drew SommersP000000
Tyler KinleyP000000
Connor PrielippP000000
Troy MeltonP000000
Joe RyanP000000
Kenley JansenP000000
Official box

Pitching

Pitching box score
PitcherIPHRERBBSOP-S
Troy Melton5.27441391-60
Joe Ryan4.03321766-46
Tyler Kinley0.10002117-8
Connor Prielipp4.05220568-45
Jacob Waguespack1.00001112-6
Drew Sommers1.01001017-10
Kenley Jansen1.00001011-6
Chances

Fielding

Fielding box score
FielderPosPOAEDP
Ryan JeffersC11100
Ryan Kreidler2B0000
Trevor LarnachLF2000
Connor PrielippP0000
Brooks Lee3B1100
Josh BellDH0000
Kody ClemensLF0400
Luke KeaschallRF1000
Royce Lewis1B9010
Kaelen CulpepperSS0200
Walker JenkinsCF0000
Joe RyanP0000
Spencer Torkelson1B7100
Zach McKinstryRF4000
Javier Báez2B1100
Gleyber Torres2B1100
Max ClarkCF4000
John PeckSS3400
Troy MeltonP1000
Tyler KinleyP0000
Ben MalgeriRF0000
Colt KeithDH0000
Dillon DinglerC5000
Drew SommersP0000
Eduardo ValenciaDH0000
Jacob WaguespackP0000
Kenley JansenP0000
Kevin McGonigle3B0100
Riley GreeneLF1000
Scoring record

Play by play

Game play by play
Inn.OutsPlayScore
1 top—→0Luke Keaschall hit by pitch.0–0
1 top—→0Brooks Lee singles on a line drive to center fielder Max Clark. Luke Keaschall to 2nd.0–0
1 top—→1Kody Clemens strikes out swinging.0–0
1 top—→1Ryan Jeffers reaches on a fielder's choice, fielded by shortstop John Peck. Luke Keaschall scores. Brooks Lee to 3rd.1–0
1 top—→3Josh Bell grounds into a double play, shortstop John Peck to first baseman Spencer Torkelson. Ryan Jeffers out at 2nd. Josh Bell out at 1st.1–0
1 bottom—→1Colt Keith called out on strikes.1–0
1 bottom—→1Kevin McGonigle homers (15) on a fly ball to right field.1–1
1 bottom—→2Gleyber Torres grounds out, shortstop Kaelen Culpepper to first baseman Royce Lewis.1–1
1 bottom—→2Riley Greene singles on a line drive to right fielder Luke Keaschall.1–1
1 bottom—→3Dillon Dingler strikes out swinging.1–1
2 top—→1Royce Lewis lines out to shortstop John Peck.1–1
2 top—→2Trevor Larnach strikes out swinging.1–1
2 top—→2Kaelen Culpepper singles on a line drive to left fielder Riley Greene.1–1
2 top—→3Walker Jenkins flies out to center fielder Max Clark.1–1
2 bottom—→0Zach McKinstry triples (4) on a line drive to right fielder Luke Keaschall.1–1
2 bottom—→1Spencer Torkelson strikes out swinging.1–1
2 bottom—→1Max Clark walks.1–1
2 bottom—→1John Peck hit by pitch. Max Clark to 2nd.1–1
2 bottom—→1Colt Keith hit by pitch. Zach McKinstry scores. Max Clark to 3rd. John Peck to 2nd.1–2
2 bottom—→1Kevin McGonigle reaches on a fielder's choice, fielded by first baseman Royce Lewis. Max Clark scores. John Peck to 3rd. Colt Keith to 2nd. Throwing error by first baseman Royce Lewis.1–3
2 bottom—→2Gleyber Torres strikes out swinging.1–3
2 bottom—→3Riley Greene grounds out softly to first baseman Royce Lewis.1–3
3 top—→0Luke Keaschall walks.1–3
3 top—→1Brooks Lee flies out to right fielder Zach McKinstry in foul territory.1–3
3 top—→2Kody Clemens flies out to center fielder Max Clark.1–3
3 top—→2Ryan Jeffers hit by pitch. Luke Keaschall to 2nd.1–3
3 top—→3Josh Bell flies out to center fielder Max Clark.1–3
3 bottom—→1Dillon Dingler strikes out swinging.1–3
3 bottom—→2Zach McKinstry flies out to left fielder Trevor Larnach.1–3
3 bottom—→3Spencer Torkelson grounds out, second baseman Kody Clemens to first baseman Royce Lewis.1–3
4 top—→1Royce Lewis strikes out swinging.1–3
4 top—→1Trevor Larnach homers (12) on a fly ball to right field.2–3
4 top—→2Kaelen Culpepper pops out to first baseman Spencer Torkelson.2–3
4 top—→3Walker Jenkins grounds out, first baseman Spencer Torkelson to pitcher Troy Melton.2–3
4 bottom—→1Ryan Jeffers challenged (pitch result), call on the field was overturned: Max Clark called out on strikes.2–3
4 bottom—→2John Peck grounds out, third baseman Brooks Lee to first baseman Royce Lewis.2–3
4 bottom—→3Colt Keith strikes out swinging, catcher Ryan Jeffers to first baseman Royce Lewis.2–3
5 top—→1Luke Keaschall flies out to left fielder Riley Greene.2–3
5 top—→2Brooks Lee lines out to right fielder Zach McKinstry.2–3
5 top—→2Kody Clemens singles on a ground ball to center fielder Max Clark.2–3
5 top—→3Ryan Jeffers lines out to right fielder Zach McKinstry.2–3
5 bottom—→1Kevin McGonigle grounds out, second baseman Kody Clemens to first baseman Royce Lewis.2–3
5 bottom—→1Gleyber Torres singles on a ground ball to left fielder Trevor Larnach.2–3
5 bottom—→1Riley Greene homers (19) on a fly ball to right field. Gleyber Torres scores.2–5
5 bottom—→2Dillon Dingler called out on strikes.2–5
5 bottom—→3Zach McKinstry flies out to left fielder Trevor Larnach.2–5
6 top—→1Josh Bell grounds out, shortstop John Peck to first baseman Spencer Torkelson.2–5
6 top—→2Royce Lewis pops out to first baseman Spencer Torkelson in foul territory.2–5
6 top—→2Trevor Larnach singles on a line drive to center fielder Max Clark.2–5
6 top—→2Kaelen Culpepper singles on a ground ball to left fielder Riley Greene, deflected by third baseman Kevin McGonigle. Trevor Larnach to 2nd.2–5
6 top—→2Walker Jenkins doubles (2) on a sharp line drive to center fielder Max Clark. Trevor Larnach scores. Kaelen Culpepper scores.4–5
6 top—→2Luke Keaschall walks.4–5
6 top—→2Brooks Lee walks. Walker Jenkins to 3rd. Luke Keaschall to 2nd.4–5
6 top—→3Kody Clemens called out on strikes.4–5
6 bottom—→1Spencer Torkelson flies out to right fielder Luke Keaschall.4–5
6 bottom—→2Max Clark strikes out on a foul tip.4–5
6 bottom—→2John Peck singles on a line drive to right fielder Luke Keaschall.4–5
6 bottom—→3Eduardo Valencia grounds out, second baseman Kody Clemens to first baseman Royce Lewis.4–5
7 top—→1Ryan Jeffers strikes out swinging.4–5
7 top—→1Josh Bell walks.4–5
7 top—→3Royce Lewis grounds into a double play, third baseman Kevin McGonigle to second baseman Gleyber Torres to first baseman Spencer Torkelson. Josh Bell out at 2nd. Royce Lewis out at 1st.4–5
7 bottom—→1Kevin McGonigle pops out to third baseman Brooks Lee.4–5
7 bottom—→2Gleyber Torres strikes out swinging.4–5
7 bottom—→2Riley Greene singles on a line drive to right fielder Luke Keaschall.4–5
7 bottom—→3Dillon Dingler grounds out, second baseman Kody Clemens to first baseman Royce Lewis.4–5
8 top—→0Ryan Kreidler walks.4–5
8 top—→2Kaelen Culpepper grounds into a double play, shortstop John Peck to second baseman Javier Báez to first baseman Spencer Torkelson. Ryan Kreidler out at 2nd. Kaelen Culpepper out at 1st.4–5
8 top—→2Walker Jenkins hit by pitch.4–5
8 top—→2Luke Keaschall singles on a ground ball to second baseman Javier Báez, deflected by pitcher Drew Sommers. Walker Jenkins to 3rd.4–5
8 top—→3Brooks Lee flies out to right fielder Zach McKinstry.4–5
8 bottom—→1Ben Malgeri strikes out swinging.4–5
8 bottom—→2Spencer Torkelson grounds out, shortstop Kaelen Culpepper to first baseman Royce Lewis.4–5
8 bottom—→2Max Clark singles on a line drive to left fielder Kody Clemens.4–5
8 bottom—→3John Peck strikes out swinging.4–5
9 top—→0Kody Clemens walks.4–5
9 top—→1Ryan Jeffers flies out to center fielder Max Clark.4–5
9 top—→3Josh Bell grounds into a double play, shortstop John Peck to first baseman Spencer Torkelson. Kody Clemens out at 2nd. Josh Bell out at 1st.4–5