Complete available game record for WSH at LAD, including the linescore, player box score, fielding record, and play-by-play when available.

Runs by inning

Linescore

WSH at LAD linescore
Club123456789RHE
Washington Nationals0102001015100
Los Angeles Dodgers20000031–670
Official box

Batting

Batting box score
BatterPosABRHRBIBBSO
James WoodRF411011
Tommy EdmanCF411302
Freddie Freeman1B310002
Daylen LileLF502200
Nasim NuñezPR000000
Abimelec Ortiz1B300002
Mookie BettsSS412001
Andrés Chaparro1B201001
Kyle TuckerRF310010
CJ AbramsSS311012
Brady House3B411000
Teoscar HernándezDH401101
Jorbit Vivas2B300010
Hunter FeducciaC301101
Will SmithC100001
José TenaDH300102
Alex Freeland2B211020
Alex CallLF300101
Keibert RuizC312101
Yohandy MoralesPH100001
Dylan CrewsCF412102
Enrique Hernández3B411002
Jack SinclairP000000
Alex VesiaP000000
Evan PhillipsP000000
Tanner ScottP000000
Clayton BeeterP000000
Tyler GlasnowP000000
Erik TolmanP000000
Cade CavalliP000000
Official box

Pitching

Pitching box score
PitcherIPHRERBBSOP-S
Tyler Glasnow6.06443896-56
Cade Cavalli6.042208103-66
Clayton Beeter0.22331023-12
Alex Vesia1.01000215-11
Evan Phillips1.0000009-5
Erik Tolman0.21111119-11
Tanner Scott0.23110215-13
Jack Sinclair0.20001224-13
Chances

Fielding

Fielding box score
FielderPosPOAEDP
Jack SinclairP0000
CJ AbramsSS1300
Clayton BeeterP0000
Daylen LileLF1000
Dylan CrewsCF2000
James WoodRF1000
Jorbit Vivas2B0300
José TenaDH0000
Keibert RuizC11000
Nasim NuñezPR0000
Brady House3B0100
Abimelec Ortiz1B7100
Erik TolmanP0000
Yohandy MoralesPH0000
Cade CavalliP0000
Andrés Chaparro1B1000
Hunter FeducciaC10000
Alex CallLF3000
Alex Freeland2B0100
Alex VesiaP0000
Evan PhillipsP0000
Freddie Freeman1B3000
Kyle TuckerRF1000
Mookie BettsSS0100
Tanner ScottP0000
Teoscar HernándezDH0000
Tommy EdmanCF6000
Will SmithC2000
Tyler GlasnowP0000
Enrique Hernández3B1100
Scoring record

Play by play

Game play by play
Inn.OutsPlayScore
1 top—→1James Wood flies out sharply to center fielder Tommy Edman.0–0
1 top—→2Daylen Lile flies out sharply to right fielder Kyle Tucker.0–0
1 top—→3Abimelec Ortiz lines out to third baseman Enrique Hernández.0–0
1 bottom—→1Tommy Edman called out on strikes.0–0
1 bottom—→1Freddie Freeman hit by pitch.0–0
1 bottom—→1Mookie Betts singles on a ground ball to center fielder Dylan Crews. Freddie Freeman to 2nd.0–0
1 bottom—→2Kyle Tucker grounds into a force out, first baseman Abimelec Ortiz to shortstop CJ Abrams. Freddie Freeman to 3rd. Mookie Betts out at 2nd. Kyle Tucker to 1st.0–0
1 bottom—→2Teoscar Hernández singles on a line drive to left fielder Daylen Lile. Freddie Freeman scores. Kyle Tucker to 2nd.0–1
1 bottom—→2Hunter Feduccia singles on a ground ball to center fielder Dylan Crews. Kyle Tucker scores. Teoscar Hernández to 3rd.0–2
1 bottom—→3Alex Freeland flies out to left fielder Daylen Lile.0–2
2 top—→0CJ Abrams singles on a sharp line drive to right fielder Kyle Tucker.0–2
2 top—→1Brady House flies out to center fielder Tommy Edman. CJ Abrams to 3rd.0–2
2 top—→1Jorbit Vivas walks.0–2
2 top—→2José Tena out on a sacrifice fly to center fielder Tommy Edman. CJ Abrams scores.1–2
2 top—→2Keibert Ruiz doubles (23) on a sharp line drive to center fielder Tommy Edman. Jorbit Vivas to 3rd.1–2
2 top—→3Dylan Crews strikes out swinging.1–2
2 bottom—→1Alex Call grounds out, second baseman Jorbit Vivas to first baseman Abimelec Ortiz.1–2
2 bottom—→2Enrique Hernández grounds out, shortstop CJ Abrams to first baseman Abimelec Ortiz.1–2
2 bottom—→3Tommy Edman strikes out swinging.1–2
3 top—→0James Wood walks.1–2
3 top—→1Daylen Lile flies out to left fielder Alex Call.1–2
3 top—→2Abimelec Ortiz strikes out swinging.1–2
3 top—→3CJ Abrams strikes out swinging.1–2
3 bottom—→1Freddie Freeman strikes out swinging.1–2
3 bottom—→2Mookie Betts strikes out swinging.1–2
3 bottom—→3Kyle Tucker grounds out, second baseman Jorbit Vivas to first baseman Abimelec Ortiz.1–2
4 top—→0Brady House singles on a line drive to right fielder Kyle Tucker.1–2
4 top—→1Jorbit Vivas grounds out sharply, shortstop Mookie Betts to first baseman Freddie Freeman. Brady House to 2nd.1–2
4 top—→2José Tena called out on strikes.1–2
4 top—→2Keibert Ruiz singles on a sharp ground ball to right fielder Kyle Tucker. Brady House scores. Keibert Ruiz to 2nd.2–2
4 top—→2Dylan Crews doubles (16) on a ground ball to left fielder Alex Call. Keibert Ruiz scores.3–2
4 top—→3James Wood challenged (pitch result), call on the field was confirmed: James Wood called out on strikes.3–2
4 bottom—→1Teoscar Hernández flies out to right fielder James Wood.3–2
4 bottom—→2Hunter Feduccia called out on strikes.3–2
4 bottom—→2Alex Freeland singles on a sharp ground ball to center fielder Dylan Crews.3–2
4 bottom—→3Alex Call called out on strikes.3–2
5 top—→1Daylen Lile flies out sharply to center fielder Tommy Edman.3–2
5 top—→2Abimelec Ortiz strikes out on a foul tip.3–2
5 top—→2CJ Abrams walks.3–2
5 top—→3Brady House flies out to center fielder Tommy Edman.3–2
5 bottom—→1Enrique Hernández called out on strikes.3–2
5 bottom—→2Tommy Edman grounds out, second baseman Jorbit Vivas to first baseman Abimelec Ortiz.3–2
5 bottom—→3Freddie Freeman grounds out, shortstop CJ Abrams to first baseman Abimelec Ortiz.3–2
6 top—→1Jorbit Vivas flies out to left fielder Alex Call.3–2
6 top—→2José Tena strikes out swinging.3–2
6 top—→3Keibert Ruiz strikes out swinging.3–2
6 bottom—→1Mookie Betts grounds out, shortstop CJ Abrams to first baseman Abimelec Ortiz.3–2
6 bottom—→2Kyle Tucker grounds out to first baseman Abimelec Ortiz.3–2
6 bottom—→3Teoscar Hernández strikes out swinging.3–2
7 top—→0Dylan Crews doubles (17) on a line drive to center fielder Tommy Edman.3–2
7 top—→1James Wood grounds out, third baseman Enrique Hernández to first baseman Freddie Freeman. Dylan Crews to 3rd.3–2
7 top—→1Daylen Lile doubles (27) on a line drive to left fielder Alex Call. Dylan Crews scores.4–2
7 top—→2Andrés Chaparro strikes out swinging.4–2
7 top—→3CJ Abrams strikes out swinging.4–2
7 bottom—→1Hunter Feduccia flies out to center fielder Dylan Crews.4–2
7 bottom—→1Alex Freeland walks.4–2
7 bottom—→2Alex Call flies out to center fielder Dylan Crews.4–2
7 bottom—→2Enrique Hernández singles on a sharp line drive to left fielder Daylen Lile. Alex Freeland to 2nd.4–2
7 bottom—→2Tommy Edman homers (6) on a fly ball to right center field. Alex Freeland scores. Enrique Hernández scores.4–5
7 bottom—→3Freddie Freeman strikes out swinging.4–5
8 top—→1Brady House lines out to center fielder Tommy Edman.4–5
8 top—→2Jorbit Vivas grounds out softly, second baseman Alex Freeland to first baseman Freddie Freeman.4–5
8 top—→3José Tena flies out to left fielder Alex Call.4–5
8 bottom—→0Mookie Betts singles on a sharp ground ball to left fielder Daylen Lile.4–5
8 bottom—→0Kyle Tucker walks. Mookie Betts to 2nd.4–5
8 bottom—→1Teoscar Hernández grounds out softly, third baseman Brady House to first baseman Andrés Chaparro. Mookie Betts to 3rd. Kyle Tucker to 2nd.4–5
8 bottom—→2Keibert Ruiz challenged (pitch result), call on the field was overturned: Will Smith called out on strikes.4–5
8 bottom—→2Alex Freeland walks.4–5
8 bottom—→2Alex Call hit by pitch. Mookie Betts scores. Kyle Tucker to 3rd. Alex Freeland to 2nd.4–6
8 bottom—→3Enrique Hernández strikes out swinging.4–6
9 top—→1Yohandy Morales strikes out swinging.4–6
9 top—→2Dylan Crews strikes out swinging.4–6
9 top—→2James Wood singles on a sharp ground ball to right fielder Kyle Tucker, deflected by first baseman Freddie Freeman.4–6
9 top—→2Daylen Lile singles on a ground ball to shortstop Mookie Betts. James Wood scores.5–6
9 top—→2Andrés Chaparro doubles (12) on a sharp ground ball to left fielder Alex Call. Daylen Lile to 3rd.5–6
9 top—→2—5–6