Complete available game record for LAA at PIT, including the linescore, player box score, fielding record, and play-by-play when available.

Runs by inning

Linescore

LAA at PIT linescore
Club123456789RHE
Los Angeles Angels000000000040
Pittsburgh Pirates01000000–150
Official box

Batting

Batting box score
BatterPosABRHRBIBBSO
Zach NetoSS400003
Spencer Horwitz1B200022
Nick Yorke1B000000
Mike TroutCF401001
Brandon Lowe2B401002
Bryan ReynoldsRF402001
Wade MecklerLF401000
Nick GonzalesDH300001
Vaughn Grissom1B301010
Moisés BallesterosC201010
Oneil CruzCF300012
Kyren ParisPR000000
Travis d'ArnaudPH100001
Tyler HeinemanC000000
Konnor GriffinSS310001
Christian Moore2B300000
Jake MangumLF301100
Josh LoweRF100001
Jose SiriLF200001
Jacob Gonzalez3B301001
Jared Triolo3B000000
Adam FrazierDH300003
Henry DavisC200000
Oswald Peraza3B300002
Mason MontgomeryP000000
Jared JonesP000000
Wilber DotelP000000
Ryan JohnsonP000000
Samy Natera Jr.P000000
José FerminP000000
Official box

Pitching

Pitching box score
PitcherIPHRERBBSOP-S
Ryan Johnson6.04112689-58
Jared Jones6.03001991-63
José Fermin1.00000212-8
Wilber Dotel2.00001234-24
Mason Montgomery1.01000121-16
Samy Natera Jr.1.01001224-14
Chances

Fielding

Fielding box score
FielderPosPOAEDP
Nick GonzalesDH0000
Jared JonesP0100
Brandon Lowe2B2100
Bryan ReynoldsRF1000
Oneil CruzCF3000
Henry DavisC13000
Jake MangumLF1000
Spencer Horwitz1B5000
Jared Triolo3B1000
Mason MontgomeryP0000
Nick Yorke1B0000
Konnor GriffinSS0100
Wilber DotelP0100
Jacob Gonzalez3B1300
Christian Moore2B4000
Kyren ParisPR0000
Tyler HeinemanC4000
José FerminP0100
Jose SiriLF0000
Josh LoweRF0000
Mike TroutCF1000
Oswald Peraza3B0000
Samy Natera Jr.P0000
Ryan JohnsonP1100
Vaughn Grissom1B4200
Wade MecklerLF3000
Zach NetoSS1300
Moisés BallesterosC6000
Travis d'ArnaudPH0000
Adam FrazierDH0000
Scoring record

Play by play

Game play by play
Inn.OutsPlayScore
1 top—→1Zach Neto strikes out swinging.0–0
1 top—→2Mike Trout grounds out, shortstop Konnor Griffin to first baseman Spencer Horwitz.0–0
1 top—→3Wade Meckler flies out to center fielder Oneil Cruz.0–0
1 bottom—→1Spencer Horwitz strikes out swinging.0–0
1 bottom—→1Brandon Lowe singles on a line drive to left fielder Jose Siri.0–0
1 bottom—→2Bryan Reynolds flies out to right fielder Wade Meckler.0–0
1 bottom—→3Nick Gonzales strikes out swinging.0–0
2 top—→0Vaughn Grissom singles on a ground ball to center fielder Oneil Cruz.0–0
2 top—→0Moisés Ballesteros singles on a ground ball to right fielder Bryan Reynolds. Vaughn Grissom to 3rd.0–0
2 top—→1Christian Moore pops out to third baseman Jacob Gonzalez in foul territory.0–0
2 top—→2Jose Siri strikes out swinging.0–0
2 top—→3Adam Frazier strikes out on a foul tip.0–0
2 bottom—→0Oneil Cruz walks.0–0
2 bottom—→1Konnor Griffin grounds into a force out, shortstop Zach Neto to second baseman Christian Moore. Oneil Cruz out at 2nd. Konnor Griffin to 1st.0–0
2 bottom—→1Jake Mangum doubles (17) on a ground ball to right fielder Wade Meckler. Konnor Griffin scores.0–1
2 bottom—→2Jacob Gonzalez pops out to second baseman Christian Moore.0–1
2 bottom—→3Henry Davis flies out to center fielder Mike Trout.0–1
3 top—→1Oswald Peraza strikes out swinging.0–1
3 top—→2Zach Neto strikes out swinging.0–1
3 top—→3Mike Trout lines out to left fielder Jake Mangum.0–1
3 bottom—→0Spencer Horwitz walks.0–1
3 bottom—→1Brandon Lowe grounds into a force out, first baseman Vaughn Grissom to shortstop Zach Neto. Spencer Horwitz out at 2nd. Brandon Lowe to 1st.0–1
3 bottom—→2Bryan Reynolds called out on strikes.0–1
3 bottom—→3Nick Gonzales flies out to right fielder Wade Meckler.0–1
4 top—→0Wade Meckler singles on a line drive to center fielder Oneil Cruz.0–1
4 top—→2Vaughn Grissom grounds into a double play, third baseman Jacob Gonzalez to second baseman Brandon Lowe to first baseman Spencer Horwitz. Wade Meckler out at 2nd. Vaughn Grissom out at 1st.0–1
4 top—→2Moisés Ballesteros walks.0–1
4 top—→3Christian Moore grounds out, third baseman Jacob Gonzalez to first baseman Spencer Horwitz.0–1
4 bottom—→1Oneil Cruz strikes out swinging.0–1
4 bottom—→2Konnor Griffin lines out to right fielder Wade Meckler.0–1
4 bottom—→3Jake Mangum grounds out, shortstop Zach Neto to first baseman Vaughn Grissom.0–1
5 top—→1Jose Siri lines out sharply to center fielder Oneil Cruz.0–1
5 top—→2Adam Frazier strikes out swinging.0–1
5 top—→3Oswald Peraza strikes out swinging.0–1
5 bottom—→0Jacob Gonzalez singles on a ground ball to right fielder Wade Meckler.0–1
5 bottom—→1Henry Davis out on a sacrifice bunt, pitcher Ryan Johnson to first baseman Vaughn Grissom. Jacob Gonzalez to 2nd.0–1
5 bottom—→2Spencer Horwitz challenged (pitch result), call on the field was confirmed: Spencer Horwitz called out on strikes.0–1
5 bottom—→3Moisés Ballesteros challenged (pitch result), call on the field was overturned: Brandon Lowe called out on strikes.0–1
6 top—→1Zach Neto strikes out swinging.0–1
6 top—→2Henry Davis challenged (pitch result), call on the field was overturned: Mike Trout called out on strikes.0–1
6 top—→3Wade Meckler grounds out, pitcher Jared Jones to first baseman Spencer Horwitz.0–1
6 bottom—→0Bryan Reynolds doubles (34) on a sharp line drive to right fielder Wade Meckler.0–1
6 bottom—→2Nick Gonzales lines into an unassisted double play, second baseman Christian Moore. Bryan Reynolds out at 2nd.0–1
6 bottom—→3Oneil Cruz grounds out, first baseman Vaughn Grissom to pitcher Ryan Johnson.0–1
7 top—→0Vaughn Grissom walks.0–1
7 top—→1Moisés Ballesteros grounds into a force out, third baseman Jacob Gonzalez to second baseman Brandon Lowe. Vaughn Grissom out at 2nd. Moisés Ballesteros to 1st.0–1
7 top—→2Christian Moore lines out sharply to center fielder Oneil Cruz.0–1
7 top—→3Josh Lowe strikes out swinging.0–1
7 bottom—→1Konnor Griffin strikes out on a foul tip.0–1
7 bottom—→2Jake Mangum grounds out softly, pitcher José Fermin to first baseman Vaughn Grissom.0–1
7 bottom—→3Jacob Gonzalez strikes out swinging.0–1
8 top—→1Adam Frazier strikes out swinging.0–1
8 top—→2Oswald Peraza grounds out, pitcher Wilber Dotel to first baseman Spencer Horwitz.0–1
8 top—→3Zach Neto pops out to third baseman Jared Triolo in foul territory.0–1
8 bottom—→1Henry Davis grounds out, shortstop Zach Neto to first baseman Vaughn Grissom.0–1
8 bottom—→1Spencer Horwitz walks.0–1
8 bottom—→2Brandon Lowe strikes out on a foul tip.0–1
8 bottom—→2Bryan Reynolds singles on a line drive to left fielder Wade Meckler. Spencer Horwitz to 2nd.0–1
8 bottom—→2Nick Gonzales hit by pitch. Nick Yorke to 3rd. Bryan Reynolds to 2nd.0–1
8 bottom—→3Oneil Cruz strikes out on a foul tip.0–1
9 top—→0Mike Trout singles on a sharp line drive to right fielder Bryan Reynolds.0–1
9 top—→1Wade Meckler bunt pops out softly to catcher Henry Davis in foul territory.0–1
9 top—→2Vaughn Grissom flies out to right fielder Bryan Reynolds.0–1
9 top—→3Travis d'Arnaud called out on strikes.0–1