Complete available game record for ATL at PHI, including the linescore, player box score, fielding record, and play-by-play when available.

Runs by inning

Linescore

ATL at PHI linescore
Club123456789RHE
Atlanta Braves030000020580
Philadelphia Phillies010100000261
Official box

Batting

Batting box score
BatterPosABRHRBIBBSO
Kyle SchwarberDH400001
Ronald Acuña Jr.RF503100
Drake BaldwinDH501001
Trea TurnerSS401000
Bryce HarperRF400002
Ozzie Albies2B501001
Luis Arraez2B412000
Matt Olson1B400001
Lane ThomasLF210011
Mike YastrzemskiLF010010
Alec Bohm1B412201
Edmundo Sosa3B301002
Mauricio DubónSS422200
Brandon MarshPH100000
Bryan De La CruzLF300002
Sean MurphyC200021
Austin Riley3B411101
J.T. RealmutoC200011
Derek HillCF200000
Michael Harris IICF200000
Ha-Seong KimSS200100
Justin CrawfordCF100001
Alex McFarlaneP000000
Cristopher SánchezP000000
Orion KerkeringP000000
Tim MayzaP000000
Didier FuentesP000000
Raisel IglesiasP000000
Chris SaleP000000
Official box

Pitching

Pitching box score
PitcherIPHRERBBSOP-S
Cristopher Sánchez6.053335108-67
Chris Sale6.062217103-69
Alex McFarlane1.0100018-8
Didier Fuentes2.00000121-18
Orion Kerkering1.01221020-12
Raisel Iglesias1.00000212-10
Tim Mayza1.01000010-8
Chances

Fielding

Fielding box score
FielderPosPOAEDP
Chris SaleP0200
Austin Riley3B2200
Didier FuentesP0000
Drake BaldwinDH0000
Matt Olson1B6000
Mauricio DubónSS2000
Michael Harris IICF2000
Mike YastrzemskiLF1000
Ozzie Albies2B1200
Raisel IglesiasP0000
Lane ThomasLF2000
Ronald Acuña Jr.RF1000
Ha-Seong KimSS0000
Sean MurphyC10000
Alex McFarlaneP0000
Bryan De La CruzLF2000
Cristopher SánchezP0100
Luis Arraez2B1700
Alec Bohm1B14000
Brandon MarshPH0000
Bryce HarperRF1010
Derek HillCF2000
Edmundo Sosa3B1400
J.T. RealmutoC6000
Justin CrawfordCF0000
Kyle SchwarberDH0000
Orion KerkeringP0000
Tim MayzaP0000
Trea TurnerSS0100
Scoring record

Play by play

Game play by play
Inn.OutsPlayScore
1 top—→0Ronald Acuña Jr. doubles (14) on a sharp line drive to center fielder Derek Hill.0–0
1 top—→1Drake Baldwin grounds out, shortstop Trea Turner to first baseman Alec Bohm. Ronald Acuña Jr. to 3rd.0–0
1 top—→2Ozzie Albies grounds out, pitcher Cristopher Sánchez to first baseman Alec Bohm.0–0
1 top—→3Matt Olson grounds out, second baseman Luis Arraez to first baseman Alec Bohm.0–0
1 bottom—→1Kyle Schwarber grounds out, pitcher Chris Sale to first baseman Matt Olson.0–0
1 bottom—→2Trea Turner pops out to first baseman Matt Olson in foul territory.0–0
1 bottom—→3Bryce Harper strikes out swinging.0–0
2 top—→0Lane Thomas walks.0–0
2 top—→0Mauricio Dubón singles on a ground ball to left fielder Bryan De La Cruz. Lane Thomas to 2nd.0–0
2 top—→1Sean Murphy strikes out swinging.0–0
2 top—→1Austin Riley singles on a ground ball to right fielder Bryce Harper. Lane Thomas scores. Mauricio Dubón to 3rd. Fielding error by right fielder Bryce Harper.1–0
2 top—→2Ha-Seong Kim grounds out, third baseman Edmundo Sosa to first baseman Alec Bohm. Mauricio Dubón scores. Austin Riley to 2nd.2–0
2 top—→2Ronald Acuña Jr. singles on a sharp line drive to center fielder Derek Hill. Austin Riley scores.3–0
2 top—→3Drake Baldwin grounds out, second baseman Luis Arraez to first baseman Alec Bohm.3–0
2 bottom—→0Luis Arraez singles on a ground ball to left fielder Lane Thomas.3–0
2 bottom—→0Alec Bohm doubles (24) on a sharp line drive to left fielder Lane Thomas. Luis Arraez scores.3–1
2 bottom—→0Edmundo Sosa hit by pitch.3–1
2 bottom—→2Bryan De La Cruz grounds into a double play, pitcher Chris Sale to second baseman Ozzie Albies to first baseman Matt Olson. Alec Bohm to 3rd. Edmundo Sosa out at 2nd. Bryan De La Cruz out at 1st.3–1
2 bottom—→3J.T. Realmuto strikes out swinging.3–1
3 top—→1Ozzie Albies strikes out swinging.3–1
3 top—→2Matt Olson strikes out swinging.3–1
3 top—→3Lane Thomas grounds out, third baseman Edmundo Sosa to first baseman Alec Bohm.3–1
3 bottom—→1Derek Hill lines out to left fielder Lane Thomas.3–1
3 bottom—→2Kyle Schwarber strikes out swinging.3–1
3 bottom—→3Trea Turner flies out sharply to center fielder Mauricio Dubón.3–1
4 top—→1Mauricio Dubón flies out to right fielder Bryce Harper.3–1
4 top—→1Sean Murphy walks.3–1
4 top—→2Austin Riley flies out to center fielder Derek Hill.3–1
4 top—→3Ha-Seong Kim grounds into a force out, third baseman Edmundo Sosa to second baseman Luis Arraez. Sean Murphy out at 2nd.3–1
4 bottom—→1Bryce Harper strikes out swinging.3–1
4 bottom—→2Luis Arraez grounds out, second baseman Ozzie Albies to first baseman Matt Olson.3–1
4 bottom—→2Alec Bohm homers (15) on a fly ball to left field.3–2
4 bottom—→2Edmundo Sosa singles on a ground ball to left fielder Lane Thomas.3–2
4 bottom—→3Bryan De La Cruz called out on strikes.3–2
5 top—→1Ronald Acuña Jr. grounds out, second baseman Luis Arraez to first baseman Alec Bohm.3–2
5 top—→2Drake Baldwin flies out to center fielder Derek Hill.3–2
5 top—→2Ozzie Albies doubles (25) on a line drive to left fielder Bryan De La Cruz.3–2
5 top—→3Matt Olson flies out to left fielder Bryan De La Cruz.3–2
5 bottom—→0J.T. Realmuto walks.3–2
5 bottom—→1Derek Hill flies out to right fielder Ronald Acuña Jr.3–2
5 bottom—→2Kyle Schwarber flies out to center fielder Mauricio Dubón.3–2
5 bottom—→2Trea Turner doubles (24) on a sharp line drive to left fielder Lane Thomas. J.T. Realmuto to 3rd.3–2
5 bottom—→3Bryce Harper pops out to third baseman Austin Riley.3–2
6 top—→1Lane Thomas strikes out swinging.3–2
6 top—→2Mauricio Dubón grounds out, second baseman Luis Arraez to first baseman Alec Bohm.3–2
6 top—→2Sean Murphy walks.3–2
6 top—→3Austin Riley strikes out swinging.3–2
6 bottom—→0Luis Arraez doubles (29) on a sharp line drive to right fielder Ronald Acuña Jr.3–2
6 bottom—→1Alec Bohm grounds out, third baseman Austin Riley to first baseman Matt Olson.3–2
6 bottom—→2Edmundo Sosa strikes out swinging.3–2
6 bottom—→3Bryan De La Cruz strikes out swinging.3–2
7 top—→1Michael Harris II grounds out, second baseman Luis Arraez to first baseman Alec Bohm.3–2
7 top—→1Ronald Acuña Jr. singles on a ground ball to third baseman Edmundo Sosa.3–2
7 top—→2Drake Baldwin strikes out swinging.3–2
7 top—→3Ozzie Albies pops out to first baseman Alec Bohm in foul territory.3–2
7 bottom—→1J.T. Realmuto grounds out, third baseman Austin Riley to first baseman Matt Olson.3–2
7 bottom—→2Justin Crawford strikes out swinging.3–2
7 bottom—→3Kyle Schwarber lines out to left fielder Lane Thomas.3–2
8 top—→1Matt Olson lines out sharply to left fielder Bryan De La Cruz.3–2
8 top—→1Mike Yastrzemski walks.3–2
8 top—→1Mauricio Dubón homers (11) on a fly ball to left center field. Mike Yastrzemski scores.5–2
8 top—→2Sean Murphy grounds out, second baseman Luis Arraez to first baseman Alec Bohm.5–2
8 top—→3Austin Riley grounds out, third baseman Edmundo Sosa to first baseman Alec Bohm.5–2
8 bottom—→1Trea Turner flies out to left fielder Mike Yastrzemski.5–2
8 bottom—→2Bryce Harper lines out sharply to center fielder Michael Harris II.5–2
8 bottom—→3Luis Arraez lines out to center fielder Michael Harris II.5–2
9 top—→1Michael Harris II pops out to third baseman Edmundo Sosa in foul territory.5–2
9 top—→2Ronald Acuña Jr. pops out to first baseman Alec Bohm.5–2
9 top—→2Drake Baldwin singles on a line drive to left fielder Bryan De La Cruz.5–2
9 top—→3Ozzie Albies grounds out, second baseman Luis Arraez to first baseman Alec Bohm.5–2
9 bottom—→1Alec Bohm strikes out swinging.5–2
9 bottom—→2Edmundo Sosa strikes out swinging.5–2
9 bottom—→3Brandon Marsh pops out to third baseman Austin Riley in foul territory.5–2