Complete available game record for ATH at SEA, including the linescore, player box score, fielding record, and play-by-play when available.

Runs by inning

Linescore

ATH at SEA linescore
Club123456789RHE
Athletics0050200007111
Seattle Mariners02300001–6101
Official box

Batting

Batting box score
BatterPosABRHRBIBBSO
Henry BolteLF310022
Randy ArozarenaLF310011
Jeff McNeil1B512202
Dominic CanzoneDH501000
Julio RodríguezCF400100
Zack Gelof3B522201
Lawrence ButlerRF401102
Cal RaleighC332210
Carlos CortesLF401002
Denzel ClarkeCF000000
Josh Naylor1B403100
Cole Young2B411100
Jonah HeimC401001
J.P. CrawfordSS201120
Max MuncyDH413101
Lazaro MontesRF200000
Taylor WardRF200000
Donovan Walton2B400001
Alika WilliamsSS321110
Patrick WisdomPH100001
Brock Rodden3B312000
Cooper CriswellP000000
Andrés MuñozP000000
Geoff HartliebP000000
Elvis AlvaradoP000000
Logan GilbertP000000
Kade MorrisP000000
José A. FerrerP000000
Seranthony DomínguezP000000
Brady BassoP000000
Hogan HarrisP000000
Official box

Pitching

Pitching box score
PitcherIPHRERBBSOP-S
Logan Gilbert4.287721099-59
Kade Morris2.25551037-24
Brady Basso3.03001038-25
Seranthony Domínguez1.11000013-8
Geoff Hartlieb1.10000113-11
José A. Ferrer1.00001120-11
Elvis Alvarado1.02111024-16
Cooper Criswell1.02000021-17
Hogan Harris0.20001115-8
Andrés Muñoz1.0000019-6
Chances

Fielding

Fielding box score
FielderPosPOAEDP
Lazaro MontesRF0000
Andrés MuñozP0000
Cal RaleighC12000
Cole Young2B1400
Dominic CanzoneDH0000
J.P. CrawfordSS1400
José A. FerrerP0000
Josh Naylor1B10000
Randy ArozarenaLF0000
Seranthony DomínguezP0000
Taylor WardRF1000
Cooper CriswellP0000
Julio RodríguezCF1000
Patrick WisdomPH0000
Brock Rodden3B1010
Logan GilbertP0100
Alika WilliamsSS4500
Carlos CortesLF1000
Elvis AlvaradoP0010
Henry BolteLF1000
Geoff HartliebP0000
Hogan HarrisP0100
Jeff McNeil1B9300
Jonah HeimC3000
Lawrence ButlerRF2000
Max MuncyDH0000
Kade MorrisP0100
Brady BassoP0100
Denzel ClarkeCF0000
Donovan Walton2B3000
Zack Gelof3B3300
Scoring record

Play by play

Game play by play
Inn.OutsPlayScore
1 top—→1Henry Bolte called out on strikes.0–0
1 top—→1Jeff McNeil singles on a line drive to left fielder Randy Arozarena.0–0
1 top—→3Zack Gelof strikes out swinging.0–0
1 bottom—→1Randy Arozarena grounds out, third baseman Zack Gelof to first baseman Jeff McNeil.0–0
1 bottom—→2Dominic Canzone flies out to center fielder Henry Bolte.0–0
1 bottom—→3Julio Rodríguez lines out sharply to third baseman Zack Gelof.0–0
2 top—→1Lawrence Butler strikes out on a foul tip.0–0
2 top—→2Carlos Cortes strikes out swinging.0–0
2 top—→3Jonah Heim grounds out, shortstop J.P. Crawford to first baseman Josh Naylor.0–0
2 bottom—→0Cal Raleigh walks.0–0
2 bottom—→1Josh Naylor grounds out softly, pitcher Kade Morris to first baseman Jeff McNeil. Cal Raleigh to 2nd.0–0
2 bottom—→1Cole Young doubles (17) on a line drive to right fielder Lawrence Butler. Cal Raleigh scores.0–1
2 bottom—→1J.P. Crawford singles on a sharp ground ball to right fielder Lawrence Butler. Cole Young scores.0–2
2 bottom—→3Lazaro Montes grounds into a double play, third baseman Zack Gelof to shortstop Alika Williams to first baseman Jeff McNeil. J.P. Crawford out at 2nd. Lazaro Montes out at 1st.0–2
3 top—→0Max Muncy homers (8) on a fly ball to left field.1–2
3 top—→1Donovan Walton strikes out swinging.1–2
3 top—→1Alika Williams homers (4) on a fly ball to left field.2–2
3 top—→1Henry Bolte walks.2–2
3 top—→1Jeff McNeil homers (8) on a fly ball to right field. Henry Bolte scores.4–2
3 top—→1Zack Gelof homers (17) on a fly ball to left field.5–2
3 top—→2Lawrence Butler lines out to first baseman Josh Naylor.5–2
3 top—→3Carlos Cortes strikes out swinging.5–2
3 bottom—→0Brock Rodden singles on a line drive to center fielder Henry Bolte.5–2
3 bottom—→0Randy Arozarena hit by pitch. Brock Rodden to 2nd.5–2
3 bottom—→1Dominic Canzone lines out to left fielder Carlos Cortes. Brock Rodden to 3rd.5–2
3 bottom—→2Julio Rodríguez grounds out, shortstop Alika Williams to first baseman Jeff McNeil. Brock Rodden scores. Randy Arozarena to 2nd.5–3
3 bottom—→2Cal Raleigh homers (21) on a fly ball to right center field. Randy Arozarena scores.5–5
3 bottom—→2Josh Naylor doubles (20) on a ground ball to left fielder Carlos Cortes.5–5
3 bottom—→3Cole Young grounds out softly, shortstop Alika Williams to first baseman Jeff McNeil.5–5
4 top—→1Jonah Heim called out on strikes.5–5
4 top—→2Max Muncy strikes out swinging.5–5
4 top—→3Donovan Walton grounds out, second baseman Cole Young to first baseman Josh Naylor.5–5
4 bottom—→0J.P. Crawford walks.5–5
4 bottom—→2Lazaro Montes grounds into a double play, first baseman Jeff McNeil to shortstop Alika Williams to first baseman Jeff McNeil. J.P. Crawford out at 2nd. Lazaro Montes out at 1st.5–5
4 bottom—→2Brock Rodden singles on a line drive to center fielder Henry Bolte.5–5
4 bottom—→3With Randy Arozarena batting, Brock Rodden picked off and caught stealing 2nd base, second baseman Donovan Walton.5–5
5 top—→0Alika Williams walks.5–5
5 top—→1Henry Bolte called out on strikes.5–5
5 top—→2Jeff McNeil strikes out swinging.5–5
5 top—→2Zack Gelof triples (2) on a sharp fly ball to right fielder Lazaro Montes. Alika Williams scores.6–5
5 top—→2Lawrence Butler singles on a sharp line drive to center fielder Julio Rodríguez. Zack Gelof scores.7–5
5 top—→2Carlos Cortes singles on a sharp line drive to right fielder Lazaro Montes. Lawrence Butler to 2nd.7–5
5 top—→3Jonah Heim grounds out to first baseman Josh Naylor.7–5
5 bottom—→1Randy Arozarena grounds out, third baseman Zack Gelof to first baseman Jeff McNeil.7–5
5 bottom—→1Dominic Canzone singles on a line drive to right fielder Lawrence Butler.7–5
5 bottom—→2Julio Rodríguez flies out to right fielder Lawrence Butler.7–5
5 bottom—→3Cal Raleigh flies out to second baseman Donovan Walton.7–5
6 top—→0Max Muncy singles on a sharp ground ball to left fielder Randy Arozarena.7–5
6 top—→1Donovan Walton pops out to third baseman Brock Rodden in foul territory.7–5
6 top—→3Alika Williams grounds into a double play, shortstop J.P. Crawford to second baseman Cole Young to first baseman Josh Naylor. Max Muncy out at 2nd. Alika Williams out at 1st.7–5
6 bottom—→0Josh Naylor singles on a line drive to left fielder Carlos Cortes.7–5
6 bottom—→1Cole Young grounds into a force out, first baseman Jeff McNeil to shortstop Alika Williams. Josh Naylor out at 2nd. Cole Young to 1st.7–5
6 bottom—→2J.P. Crawford pops out to catcher Jonah Heim in foul territory.7–5
6 bottom—→3Taylor Ward grounds into a force out, shortstop Alika Williams to second baseman Donovan Walton. Cole Young out at 2nd.7–5
7 top—→0Henry Bolte walks.7–5
7 top—→1Jeff McNeil grounds out, second baseman Cole Young to first baseman Josh Naylor. Henry Bolte to 2nd.7–5
7 top—→2Zack Gelof flies out to right fielder Taylor Ward.7–5
7 top—→3Lawrence Butler called out on strikes.7–5
7 bottom—→1Brock Rodden flies out to right fielder Lawrence Butler.7–5
7 bottom—→2Randy Arozarena strikes out swinging.7–5
7 bottom—→3Dominic Canzone grounds out to first baseman Jeff McNeil.7–5
8 top—→1Carlos Cortes flies out to center fielder Julio Rodríguez.7–5
8 top—→1Jonah Heim singles on a sharp ground ball to second baseman Cole Young, deflected by first baseman Josh Naylor.7–5
8 top—→1Max Muncy singles on a soft ground ball to third baseman Brock Rodden. Jonah Heim to 3rd. Jonah Heim advances to 3rd, on a throwing error by third baseman Brock Rodden.7–5
8 top—→2Donovan Walton lines out to shortstop J.P. Crawford.7–5
8 top—→3Alika Williams grounds out sharply, shortstop J.P. Crawford to first baseman Josh Naylor.7–5
8 bottom—→1Julio Rodríguez pops out to third baseman Zack Gelof in foul territory.7–5
8 bottom—→1Cal Raleigh hits a ground-rule double (11) on a fly ball to left-center field.7–5
8 bottom—→1Josh Naylor singles on a ground ball to center fielder Denzel Clarke. Cal Raleigh scores.7–6
8 bottom—→2Cole Young lines out softly to third baseman Zack Gelof.7–6
8 bottom—→2Elvis Alvarado intentionally walks J.P. Crawford.7–6
8 bottom—→3Taylor Ward pops out to shortstop Alika Williams.7–6
9 top—→1Henry Bolte grounds out, second baseman Cole Young to first baseman Josh Naylor.7–6
9 top—→2Jeff McNeil strikes out swinging.7–6
9 top—→3Zack Gelof grounds out, shortstop J.P. Crawford to first baseman Josh Naylor.7–6
9 bottom—→1Patrick Wisdom called out on strikes.7–6
9 bottom—→1Randy Arozarena walks.7–6
9 bottom—→2Dominic Canzone grounds out softly, pitcher Hogan Harris to first baseman Jeff McNeil. Randy Arozarena to 2nd.7–6
9 bottom—→2—7–6