Complete available game record for SEA at BOS, including the linescore, player box score, fielding record, and play-by-play when available.

Runs by inning

Linescore

SEA at BOS linescore
Club123456789RHE
Seattle Mariners0040040008120
Boston Red Sox0001002003121
Official box

Batting

Batting box score
BatterPosABRHRBIBBSO
Roman AnthonyDH513101
Randy ArozarenaLF501100
Mickey Gasper1B512001
Dominic CanzoneDH311120
Ceddanne RafaelaCF301000
Julio RodríguezCF512102
Eli WhiteCF101100
Wilyer AbreuRF413000
Josh Naylor1B501100
Nick Sogard2B400001
Taylor WardRF500001
Cole Young2B410001
Caleb Durbin3B301010
Jarren DuranLF400000
Weston Wilson3B422011
Trevor StorySS401101
J.P. CrawfordSS323010
Jhonny PeredaC312210
Connor WongC400001
Brayan BelloP000000
Raymond BurgosP000000
Cooper CriswellP000000
Michael RuckerP000000
José A. FerrerP000000
Bryce MillerP000000
Patrick SandovalP000000
Seranthony DomínguezP000000
Official box

Pitching

Pitching box score
PitcherIPHRERBBSOP-S
Bryce Miller4.27111365-44
Patrick Sandoval4.05433280-40
José A. Ferrer0.1100008-6
Brayan Bello3.07442069-44
Raymond Burgos2.00000319-14
Michael Rucker2.04220136-23
Seranthony Domínguez1.0000007-5
Cooper Criswell1.0000019-7
Chances

Fielding

Fielding box score
FielderPosPOAEDP
Dominic CanzoneDH0000
J.P. CrawfordSS3400
José A. FerrerP0000
Josh Naylor1B8100
Michael RuckerP1000
Randy ArozarenaLF2100
Weston Wilson3B0400
Cooper CriswellP0000
Bryce MillerP0000
Jhonny PeredaC6000
Julio RodríguezCF3000
Seranthony DomínguezP0000
Taylor WardRF3000
Cole Young2B1100
Trevor StorySS0200
Eli WhiteCF0000
Caleb Durbin3B4300
Ceddanne RafaelaCF2000
Connor WongC5000
Jarren DuranLF1010
Wilyer AbreuRF1000
Roman AnthonyDH0000
Brayan BelloP0100
Raymond BurgosP1000
Mickey Gasper1B10200
Nick Sogard2B2300
Patrick SandovalP1100
Scoring record

Play by play

Game play by play
Inn.OutsPlayScore
1 top—→1Randy Arozarena flies out sharply to center fielder Ceddanne Rafaela.0–0
1 top—→2Dominic Canzone flies out to center fielder Ceddanne Rafaela.0–0
1 top—→3Julio Rodríguez called out on strikes.0–0
1 bottom—→1Roman Anthony strikes out swinging.0–0
1 bottom—→1Mickey Gasper singles on a line drive to right fielder Taylor Ward.0–0
1 bottom—→1Ceddanne Rafaela singles on a sharp line drive to center fielder Julio Rodríguez. Mickey Gasper to 2nd.0–0
1 bottom—→2Wilyer Abreu singles on a ground ball to left fielder Randy Arozarena. Mickey Gasper out at home on the throw, left fielder Randy Arozarena to catcher Jhonny Pereda. Ceddanne Rafaela to 2nd.0–0
1 bottom—→3Nick Sogard pops out to first baseman Josh Naylor.0–0
2 top—→1Josh Naylor grounds out, first baseman Mickey Gasper to pitcher Patrick Sandoval.0–0
2 top—→2Taylor Ward grounds out softly, pitcher Patrick Sandoval to first baseman Mickey Gasper.0–0
2 top—→3Cole Young strikes out swinging.0–0
2 bottom—→1Caleb Durbin grounds out, third baseman Weston Wilson to first baseman Josh Naylor.0–0
2 bottom—→2Jarren Duran lines out to center fielder Julio Rodríguez.0–0
2 bottom—→3Trevor Story flies out to left fielder Randy Arozarena.0–0
3 top—→0Weston Wilson singles on a ground ball to center fielder Ceddanne Rafaela.0–0
3 top—→0J.P. Crawford singles on a ground ball to right fielder Wilyer Abreu. Weston Wilson to 3rd.0–0
3 top—→1Jhonny Pereda pops out to third baseman Caleb Durbin.1–0
3 top—→2Randy Arozarena grounds out, third baseman Caleb Durbin to first baseman Mickey Gasper.1–0
3 top—→2Patrick Sandoval challenged (pitch result), call on the field was confirmed: Dominic Canzone walks.1–0
3 top—→2Julio Rodríguez singles on a sharp line drive to center fielder Ceddanne Rafaela. J.P. Crawford scores. Dominic Canzone to 2nd.2–0
3 top—→2Josh Naylor singles on a fly ball to left fielder Jarren Duran. Dominic Canzone scores. Julio Rodríguez scores. Josh Naylor to 2nd. Throwing error by left fielder Jarren Duran.4–0
3 top—→3Taylor Ward flies out to right fielder Wilyer Abreu.4–0
3 bottom—→1Connor Wong grounds out, third baseman Weston Wilson to first baseman Josh Naylor.4–0
3 bottom—→1Roman Anthony singles on a fly ball to left fielder Randy Arozarena.4–0
3 bottom—→2Mickey Gasper grounds into a force out, second baseman Cole Young to shortstop J.P. Crawford. Roman Anthony out at 2nd. Mickey Gasper to 1st.4–0
3 bottom—→3Ceddanne Rafaela flies out to center fielder Julio Rodríguez.4–0
4 top—→1Cole Young grounds out, second baseman Nick Sogard to first baseman Mickey Gasper.4–0
4 top—→2Weston Wilson grounds out, shortstop Trevor Story to first baseman Mickey Gasper.4–0
4 top—→2J.P. Crawford walks.4–0
4 top—→2Jhonny Pereda singles on a line drive to left fielder Jarren Duran. J.P. Crawford to 3rd.4–0
4 top—→3Randy Arozarena flies out to second baseman Nick Sogard.4–0
4 bottom—→0Wilyer Abreu doubles (33) on a fly ball to center fielder Julio Rodríguez.4–0
4 bottom—→1Nick Sogard called out on strikes.4–0
4 bottom—→1Caleb Durbin walks.4–0
4 bottom—→2Jarren Duran pops out to shortstop J.P. Crawford on the infield fly rule.4–0
4 bottom—→2Trevor Story hits a ground-rule double (11) on a line drive down the left-field line. Wilyer Abreu scores. Caleb Durbin to 3rd.4–1
4 bottom—→3Connor Wong strikes out swinging.4–1
5 top—→0Dominic Canzone walks.4–1
5 top—→0Julio Rodríguez singles on a ground ball to right fielder Wilyer Abreu, deflected by second baseman Nick Sogard. Dominic Canzone to 2nd.4–1
5 top—→1Josh Naylor grounds into a force out, fielded by third baseman Caleb Durbin. Dominic Canzone out at 3rd. Julio Rodríguez to 2nd. Josh Naylor to 1st.4–1
5 top—→3Taylor Ward grounds into a double play, third baseman Caleb Durbin to first baseman Mickey Gasper. Julio Rodríguez out at 3rd. Taylor Ward out at 1st.4–1
5 bottom—→0Roman Anthony singles on a line drive to right fielder Taylor Ward.4–1
5 bottom—→1Mickey Gasper lines out to left fielder Randy Arozarena.4–1
5 bottom—→2Ceddanne Rafaela grounds into a force out, third baseman Weston Wilson to second baseman Cole Young. Roman Anthony out at 2nd. Ceddanne Rafaela to 1st.4–1
5 bottom—→2Wilyer Abreu doubles (34) on a ground ball to left fielder Randy Arozarena. Ceddanne Rafaela to 3rd.4–1
5 bottom—→3Nick Sogard grounds out, shortstop J.P. Crawford to first baseman Josh Naylor.4–1
6 top—→0Cole Young hit by pitch.4–1
6 top—→0Weston Wilson walks. Cole Young to 2nd.4–1
6 top—→0J.P. Crawford singles on a ground ball to right fielder Wilyer Abreu. Cole Young to 3rd. Weston Wilson to 2nd.4–1
6 top—→0Jhonny Pereda singles on a ground ball to center fielder Ceddanne Rafaela. Cole Young scores. Weston Wilson scores. J.P. Crawford to 2nd.6–1
6 top—→0Randy Arozarena singles on a sharp line drive to left fielder Jarren Duran. J.P. Crawford scores. Jhonny Pereda to 3rd.7–1
6 top—→0Dominic Canzone doubles (23) on a fly ball to center fielder Ceddanne Rafaela. Jhonny Pereda scores. Randy Arozarena to 3rd.8–1
6 top—→1Julio Rodríguez grounds out, pitcher Brayan Bello to first baseman Mickey Gasper.8–1
6 top—→2Josh Naylor grounds out to first baseman Mickey Gasper.8–1
6 top—→3Taylor Ward flies out to left fielder Jarren Duran.8–1
6 bottom—→0Caleb Durbin singles on a line drive to left fielder Randy Arozarena, deflected by third baseman Weston Wilson.8–1
6 bottom—→2Jarren Duran grounds into a double play, shortstop J.P. Crawford to first baseman Josh Naylor. Caleb Durbin out at 2nd. Jarren Duran out at 1st.8–1
6 bottom—→3Trevor Story strikes out swinging.8–1
7 top—→1Cole Young pops out to third baseman Caleb Durbin.8–1
7 top—→1Weston Wilson singles on a ground ball to left fielder Jarren Duran.8–1
7 top—→1J.P. Crawford singles on a ground ball to right fielder Wilyer Abreu. Weston Wilson to 2nd.8–1
7 top—→1Jhonny Pereda walks. Weston Wilson to 3rd. J.P. Crawford to 2nd.8–1
7 top—→3Randy Arozarena grounds into a double play, third baseman Caleb Durbin to second baseman Nick Sogard to first baseman Mickey Gasper. Jhonny Pereda out at 2nd. Randy Arozarena out at 1st.8–1
7 bottom—→1Connor Wong grounds out, first baseman Josh Naylor to pitcher Michael Rucker.8–1
7 bottom—→1Roman Anthony homers (2) on a fly ball to left center field.8–2
7 bottom—→1Mickey Gasper doubles (9) on a ground ball to left fielder Randy Arozarena.8–2
7 bottom—→1Eli White doubles (8) on a sharp line drive to center fielder Julio Rodríguez. Mickey Gasper scores.8–3
7 bottom—→2Wilyer Abreu flies out to right fielder Taylor Ward. Eli White to 3rd.8–3
7 bottom—→3Nick Sogard lines out sharply to right fielder Taylor Ward.8–3
8 top—→1Dominic Canzone grounds out, shortstop Trevor Story to first baseman Mickey Gasper.8–3
8 top—→2Julio Rodríguez strikes out swinging.8–3
8 top—→3Josh Naylor grounds out, second baseman Nick Sogard to first baseman Mickey Gasper.8–3
8 bottom—→1Caleb Durbin lines out to center fielder Julio Rodríguez.8–3
8 bottom—→2Jarren Duran lines out to right fielder Taylor Ward.8–3
8 bottom—→3Trevor Story grounds out, shortstop J.P. Crawford to first baseman Josh Naylor.8–3
9 top—→1Taylor Ward strikes out swinging.8–3
9 top—→2Cole Young grounds out, first baseman Mickey Gasper to pitcher Raymond Burgos.8–3
9 top—→3Weston Wilson called out on strikes.8–3
9 bottom—→1Connor Wong grounds out, shortstop J.P. Crawford to first baseman Josh Naylor.8–3
9 bottom—→2Roman Anthony grounds out, third baseman Weston Wilson to first baseman Josh Naylor.8–3
9 bottom—→3Mickey Gasper strikes out swinging.8–3