Complete available game record for NYY at LAA, including the linescore, player box score, fielding record, and play-by-play when available.

Runs by inning

Linescore

NYY at LAA linescore
Club12345678910RHE
New York Yankees00010000056120
Los Angeles Angels0000001002340
Official box

Batting

Batting box score
BatterPosABRHRBIBBSO
Zach NetoSS400002
Austin WellsC212200
Paul Goldschmidt1B302000
Mike TroutCF401002
Cody BellingerLF523101
Trent GrishamCF201100
Wade MecklerRF410001
Heliot RamosRF300000
Vaughn Grissom1B412100
Ben RiceDH502100
Moisés BallesterosDH411202
Amed Rosario3B511101
Ryan McMahon3B000000
Christian Moore2B400001
Spencer JonesRF400004
José CaballeroSS411002
Jose SiriLF300001
Oswald Peraza3B300001
Jazz Chisholm Jr.2B310011
Ali SánchezC200002
Luis García Jr.1B200000
Travis d'ArnaudC200001
Adam FrazierPH100001
Tyler HeinemanC000000
Blake WeimanP000000
Reid DetmersP000000
David BednarP000000
Ryan WatsonP000000
Michael FulmerP000000
Ben JoyceP000000
Luke MurphyP000000
Cam SchlittlerP000000
Official box

Pitching

Pitching box score
PitcherIPHRERBBSOP-S
Cam Schlittler8.02110999-71
Reid Detmers7.06110899-76
David Bednar1.01000320-12
Ryan Watson1.01000118-12
Michael Fulmer0.21210015-8
Ben Joyce1.00000113-9
Luke Murphy0.25541129-18
Blake Weiman0.1000001-1
Chances

Fielding

Fielding box score
FielderPosPOAEDP
Amed Rosario3B0200
Austin WellsC2100
Ben RiceDH0000
Cody BellingerLF1000
David BednarP0000
Jazz Chisholm Jr.2B0400
Luis García Jr.1B4000
José CaballeroSS0400
Paul Goldschmidt1B8000
Ryan McMahon3B0000
Michael FulmerP0100
Trent GrishamCF1000
Heliot RamosRF2000
Spencer JonesRF2000
Ali SánchezC9000
Cam SchlittlerP0000
Blake WeimanP0000
Reid DetmersP0100
Jose SiriLF2000
Mike TroutCF3000
Oswald Peraza3B1300
Tyler HeinemanC1000
Vaughn Grissom1B9000
Wade MecklerRF0000
Zach NetoSS3200
Ryan WatsonP0000
Moisés BallesterosDH0000
Travis d'ArnaudC10100
Adam FrazierPH0000
Ben JoyceP0000
Christian Moore2B1400
Luke MurphyP0000
Scoring record

Play by play

Game play by play
Inn.OutsPlayScore
1 top—→0Paul Goldschmidt singles on a line drive to left fielder Jose Siri.0–0
1 top—→2Cody Bellinger grounds into a double play, second baseman Christian Moore to shortstop Zach Neto to first baseman Vaughn Grissom. Paul Goldschmidt out at 2nd. Cody Bellinger out at 1st.0–0
1 top—→3Heliot Ramos flies out sharply to center fielder Mike Trout.0–0
1 bottom—→1Zach Neto grounds out, shortstop José Caballero to first baseman Paul Goldschmidt.0–0
1 bottom—→2Mike Trout grounds out, shortstop José Caballero to first baseman Paul Goldschmidt.0–0
1 bottom—→3Wade Meckler grounds out, second baseman Jazz Chisholm Jr. to first baseman Paul Goldschmidt.0–0
2 top—→1Ben Rice lines out to center fielder Mike Trout.0–0
2 top—→2Amed Rosario grounds out, pitcher Reid Detmers to first baseman Vaughn Grissom.0–0
2 top—→3Spencer Jones strikes out swinging.0–0
2 bottom—→0Vaughn Grissom singles on a line drive to left fielder Cody Bellinger.0–0
2 bottom—→1Moisés Ballesteros strikes out swinging.0–0
2 bottom—→2Christian Moore flies out to right fielder Heliot Ramos.0–0
2 bottom—→3Jose Siri strikes out swinging.0–0
3 top—→1José Caballero grounds out, third baseman Oswald Peraza to first baseman Vaughn Grissom.0–0
3 top—→2Jazz Chisholm Jr. strikes out swinging.0–0
3 top—→3Ali Sánchez strikes out swinging.0–0
3 bottom—→1Oswald Peraza grounds out, second baseman Jazz Chisholm Jr. to first baseman Paul Goldschmidt.0–0
3 bottom—→2Travis d'Arnaud grounds out, shortstop José Caballero to first baseman Paul Goldschmidt.0–0
3 bottom—→3Zach Neto strikes out swinging.0–0
4 top—→0Paul Goldschmidt singles on a sharp ground ball to left fielder Jose Siri.0–0
4 top—→0Cody Bellinger singles on a ground ball to right fielder Wade Meckler. Paul Goldschmidt to 2nd.0–0
4 top—→2Heliot Ramos lines into a double play, shortstop Zach Neto to second baseman Christian Moore. Paul Goldschmidt out at 2nd.0–0
4 top—→2Ben Rice singles on a soft ground ball to third baseman Oswald Peraza. Cody Bellinger to 2nd.0–0
4 top—→2Amed Rosario hits a ground-rule double (6) on a line drive down the right-field line. Cody Bellinger scores. Ben Rice to 3rd.1–0
4 top—→3Spencer Jones strikes out swinging.1–0
4 bottom—→1Mike Trout called out on strikes.1–0
4 bottom—→2Wade Meckler flies out to left fielder Cody Bellinger.1–0
4 bottom—→3Vaughn Grissom grounds out, shortstop José Caballero to first baseman Paul Goldschmidt.1–0
5 top—→1José Caballero strikes out swinging.1–0
5 top—→2Jazz Chisholm Jr. grounds out, second baseman Christian Moore to first baseman Vaughn Grissom.1–0
5 top—→3Ali Sánchez strikes out swinging.1–0
5 bottom—→1Moisés Ballesteros strikes out swinging.1–0
5 bottom—→2Christian Moore strikes out swinging.1–0
5 bottom—→3Jose Siri lines out sharply to center fielder Spencer Jones.1–0
6 top—→1Paul Goldschmidt grounds out, third baseman Oswald Peraza to first baseman Vaughn Grissom.1–0
6 top—→1Cody Bellinger singles on a ground ball to right fielder Wade Meckler.1–0
6 top—→2Heliot Ramos flies out to left fielder Jose Siri.1–0
6 top—→3Ben Rice flies out sharply to center fielder Mike Trout.1–0
6 bottom—→1Oswald Peraza strikes out swinging.1–0
6 bottom—→2Travis d'Arnaud called out on strikes.1–0
6 bottom—→3Zach Neto grounds out, third baseman Amed Rosario to first baseman Paul Goldschmidt.1–0
7 top—→1Amed Rosario grounds out, third baseman Oswald Peraza to first baseman Vaughn Grissom.1–0
7 top—→2Spencer Jones strikes out swinging.1–0
7 top—→3José Caballero strikes out swinging.1–0
7 bottom—→1Mike Trout called out on strikes.1–0
7 bottom—→2Wade Meckler grounds out, second baseman Jazz Chisholm Jr. to first baseman Paul Goldschmidt.1–0
7 bottom—→2Vaughn Grissom homers (10) on a fly ball to center field.1–1
7 bottom—→3Moisés Ballesteros flies out to center fielder Spencer Jones.1–1
8 top—→1Jazz Chisholm Jr. grounds out, second baseman Christian Moore to first baseman Vaughn Grissom.1–1
8 top—→2Luis García Jr. grounds out sharply, second baseman Christian Moore to first baseman Vaughn Grissom.1–1
8 top—→2Austin Wells singles on a line drive to center fielder Mike Trout.1–1
8 top—→3Cody Bellinger strikes out swinging.1–1
8 bottom—→1Christian Moore lines out to right fielder Heliot Ramos.1–1
8 bottom—→2Jose Siri grounds out sharply, third baseman Amed Rosario to first baseman Luis García Jr.1–1
8 bottom—→3Oswald Peraza grounds out, second baseman Jazz Chisholm Jr. to first baseman Luis García Jr.1–1
9 top—→1Trent Grisham lines out to third baseman Oswald Peraza.1–1
9 top—→2Ben Rice grounds out softly, catcher Travis d'Arnaud to first baseman Vaughn Grissom.1–1
9 top—→3Amed Rosario called out on strikes.1–1
9 bottom—→1Adam Frazier strikes out swinging.1–1
9 bottom—→2Zach Neto strikes out swinging.1–1
9 bottom—→2Mike Trout singles on a line drive to right fielder Spencer Jones.1–1
9 bottom—→3Wade Meckler strikes out swinging, catcher Austin Wells to first baseman Luis García Jr.1–1
10 top—→1Spencer Jones strikes out swinging.1–1
10 top—→1José Caballero singles on a line drive to left fielder Jose Siri. Amed Rosario to 3rd.1–1
10 top—→1Jazz Chisholm Jr. walks. José Caballero to 2nd.1–1
10 top—→2Luis García Jr. pops out to shortstop Zach Neto on the infield fly rule.1–1
10 top—→2Austin Wells singles on a ground ball to right fielder Wade Meckler. Amed Rosario scores. José Caballero scores. Jazz Chisholm Jr. to 3rd.3–1
10 top—→2Cody Bellinger singles on a sharp line drive to center fielder Mike Trout. Jazz Chisholm Jr. scores. Austin Wells to 2nd.4–1
10 top—→2Trent Grisham singles on a line drive to left fielder Jose Siri. Austin Wells scores. Cody Bellinger to 2nd.5–1
10 top—→2Ben Rice singles on a sharp line drive to right fielder Wade Meckler. Cody Bellinger scores. Trent Grisham to 2nd.6–1
10 top—→3Amed Rosario flies out sharply to left fielder Jose Siri.6–1
10 bottom—→1Vaughn Grissom flies out to center fielder Trent Grisham.6–1
10 bottom—→1Moisés Ballesteros homers (7) on a fly ball to right field. Wade Meckler scores.6–3
10 bottom—→2Christian Moore grounds out, pitcher Michael Fulmer to first baseman Luis García Jr.6–3
10 bottom—→2Batter Timeout.6–3