Complete available game record for ATL at WSH, including the linescore, player box score, fielding record, and play-by-play when available.

Runs by inning

Linescore

ATL at WSH linescore
Club123456789RHE
Atlanta Braves0000033219110
Washington Nationals000000000021
Official box

Batting

Batting box score
BatterPosABRHRBIBBSO
Drake BaldwinDH410011
James WoodRF401001
Jacob YoungCF000000
Abimelec OrtizDH400000
Ronald Acuña Jr.RF523301
Matt Olson1B500004
Dylan CrewsRF300010
Ozzie Albies2B411012
CJ Abrams2B400001
Andrés Chaparro3B200011
Brewer HicklenCF000010
Michael Harris IICF310011
Daylen LileLF300000
Sean MurphyC422411
Yohandy Morales1B301001
Mike YastrzemskiLF512001
Keibert RuizC100000
Austin Riley3B402200
Harry FordC200001
Nasim NuñezSS300001
Ha-Seong KimSS311010
Max KranickP000000
Brad LordP000000
Didier FuentesP000000
Matt WaldronP000000
José TenaP000000
Grant HolmesP000000
Riley CornelioP000000
Victor MederosP000000
Elieser HernándezP000000
Dylan DoddP000000
Official box

Pitching

Pitching box score
PitcherIPHRERBBSOP-S
Brad Lord3.12001655-39
Grant Holmes3.00000126-16
Riley Cornelio2.23331347-28
Dylan Dodd1.00001114-10
Elieser Hernández3.01001144-28
Max Kranick1.14553149-26
Didier Fuentes1.01000217-12
Matt Waldron0.2000015-5
José Tena1.02111011-4
Victor Mederos1.00000111-8
Chances

Fielding

Fielding box score
FielderPosPOAEDP
Yohandy Morales1B4000
Andrés Chaparro3B0010
CJ Abrams2B2200
Daylen LileLF3000
Dylan CrewsRF2000
Jacob YoungCF0000
James WoodRF1000
José TenaP0000
Keibert RuizC6000
Nasim NuñezSS3200
Riley CornelioP0000
Harry FordC6100
Max KranickP0000
Brad LordP0000
Matt WaldronP0000
Abimelec OrtizDH0000
Austin Riley3B2200
Didier FuentesP0000
Drake BaldwinDH0000
Dylan DoddP0000
Matt Olson1B7200
Michael Harris IICF0000
Mike YastrzemskiLF1000
Ozzie Albies2B0300
Victor MederosP0000
Elieser HernándezP0000
Brewer HicklenCF0000
Ha-Seong KimSS3300
Sean MurphyC7000
Ronald Acuña Jr.RF5000
Grant HolmesP2100
Scoring record

Play by play

Game play by play
Inn.OutsPlayScore
1 top—→1Drake Baldwin strikes out on a foul tip.0–0
1 top—→2Ronald Acuña Jr. grounds out, shortstop Nasim Nuñez to first baseman Yohandy Morales.0–0
1 top—→3Matt Olson strikes out swinging.0–0
1 bottom—→1James Wood grounds out, shortstop Ha-Seong Kim to first baseman Matt Olson.0–0
1 bottom—→2Abimelec Ortiz grounds out, first baseman Matt Olson to pitcher Grant Holmes.0–0
1 bottom—→3Dylan Crews grounds out, third baseman Austin Riley to first baseman Matt Olson.0–0
2 top—→1Ozzie Albies strikes out swinging.0–0
2 top—→2Michael Harris II strikes out swinging.0–0
2 top—→3Sean Murphy called out on strikes.0–0
2 bottom—→1CJ Abrams grounds out, first baseman Matt Olson to pitcher Grant Holmes.0–0
2 bottom—→2Andrés Chaparro strikes out swinging.0–0
2 bottom—→3Daylen Lile grounds out, second baseman Ozzie Albies to first baseman Matt Olson.0–0
3 top—→0Mike Yastrzemski singles on a bunt ground ball to pitcher Brad Lord.0–0
3 top—→1Austin Riley flies out to center fielder Dylan Crews.0–0
3 top—→2Ha-Seong Kim grounds out, second baseman CJ Abrams to first baseman Yohandy Morales. Mike Yastrzemski to 2nd.0–0
3 top—→3Drake Baldwin flies out to left fielder Daylen Lile.0–0
3 bottom—→1Yohandy Morales grounds out, pitcher Grant Holmes to second baseman Ozzie Albies to first baseman Matt Olson.0–0
3 bottom—→2Keibert Ruiz flies out to right fielder Ronald Acuña Jr.0–0
3 bottom—→3Nasim Nuñez flies out sharply to right fielder Ronald Acuña Jr.0–0
4 top—→0Ronald Acuña Jr. singles on a line drive to center fielder Dylan Crews.0–0
4 top—→1Matt Olson called out on strikes.0–0
4 top—→1Ozzie Albies walks. Ronald Acuña Jr. to 2nd.0–0
4 top—→1Michael Harris II reaches on a fielding error by third baseman Andrés Chaparro. Ronald Acuña Jr. to 3rd. Ozzie Albies to 2nd.0–0
4 top—→2Sean Murphy lines out sharply to second baseman CJ Abrams.0–0
4 top—→3Mike Yastrzemski flies out to right fielder James Wood.0–0
4 bottom—→1James Wood strikes out swinging.0–0
4 bottom—→2Abimelec Ortiz grounds out, second baseman Ozzie Albies to first baseman Matt Olson.0–0
4 bottom—→2Dylan Crews walks.0–0
4 bottom—→3CJ Abrams flies out sharply to right fielder Ronald Acuña Jr.0–0
5 top—→0Austin Riley singles on a ground ball to left fielder Daylen Lile.0–0
5 top—→1Ha-Seong Kim pops out to catcher Harry Ford in foul territory.0–0
5 top—→2Drake Baldwin lines out to left fielder Daylen Lile.0–0
5 top—→3Austin Riley caught stealing 2nd base, catcher Harry Ford to second baseman CJ Abrams.0–0
5 bottom—→1Andrés Chaparro grounds out, shortstop Ha-Seong Kim to first baseman Matt Olson.0–0
5 bottom—→2Daylen Lile lines out to right fielder Ronald Acuña Jr.0–0
5 bottom—→3Yohandy Morales called out on strikes.0–0
6 top—→0Ronald Acuña Jr. singles on a ground ball to left fielder Daylen Lile.0–0
6 top—→1Matt Olson strikes out swinging.0–0
6 top—→2Ozzie Albies strikes out swinging.0–0
6 top—→2Riley Cornelio intentionally walks Michael Harris II.0–0
6 top—→2Sean Murphy homers (3) on a fly ball to left field. Ronald Acuña Jr. scores. Michael Harris II scores.3–0
6 top—→3Mike Yastrzemski strikes out swinging.3–0
6 bottom—→1Harry Ford flies out to left fielder Mike Yastrzemski.3–0
6 bottom—→2Nasim Nuñez pops out to catcher Sean Murphy in foul territory.3–0
6 bottom—→2James Wood singles on a sharp line drive to right fielder Ronald Acuña Jr.3–0
6 bottom—→3Abimelec Ortiz pops out to third baseman Austin Riley.3–0
7 top—→1Austin Riley pops out to shortstop Nasim Nuñez.3–0
7 top—→1Ha-Seong Kim doubles (1) on a line drive to left fielder Daylen Lile.3–0
7 top—→1Drake Baldwin walks.3–0
7 top—→1Ronald Acuña Jr. homers (14) on a fly ball to left center field. Ha-Seong Kim scores. Drake Baldwin scores.6–0
7 top—→2Matt Olson strikes out swinging.6–0
7 top—→3Ozzie Albies grounds out to first baseman Yohandy Morales.6–0
7 bottom—→1Dylan Crews pops out to shortstop Ha-Seong Kim.6–0
7 bottom—→2CJ Abrams flies out sharply to right fielder Ronald Acuña Jr.6–0
7 bottom—→2Andrés Chaparro walks.6–0
7 bottom—→3Daylen Lile flies out to shortstop Ha-Seong Kim.6–0
8 top—→1Michael Harris II lines out sharply to shortstop Nasim Nuñez.6–0
8 top—→1Sean Murphy walks.6–0
8 top—→1Mike Yastrzemski doubles (17) on a line drive to left fielder Daylen Lile. Sean Murphy to 3rd.6–0
8 top—→1Austin Riley singles on a sharp line drive to left fielder Daylen Lile. Sean Murphy scores. Mike Yastrzemski scores.8–0
8 top—→1Ha-Seong Kim walks.8–0
8 top—→2Drake Baldwin flies out to center fielder Dylan Crews.8–0
8 top—→3Ronald Acuña Jr. strikes out swinging.8–0
8 bottom—→0Yohandy Morales singles on a sharp line drive to left fielder Mike Yastrzemski.8–0
8 bottom—→1Harry Ford strikes out swinging.8–0
8 bottom—→2Nasim Nuñez strikes out swinging.8–0
8 bottom—→3James Wood grounds into a force out, third baseman Austin Riley to shortstop Ha-Seong Kim. Yohandy Morales out at 2nd.8–0
9 top—→1Matt Olson lines out to left fielder Daylen Lile.8–0
9 top—→1Ozzie Albies singles on a ground ball to right fielder Dylan Crews.8–0
9 top—→1Brewer Hicklen walks. Ozzie Albies to 2nd.8–0
9 top—→1Sean Murphy singles on a ground ball to left fielder Daylen Lile. Ozzie Albies scores. Brewer Hicklen to 2nd.9–0
9 top—→3Mike Yastrzemski grounds into a double play, second baseman CJ Abrams to shortstop Nasim Nuñez to first baseman Yohandy Morales. Sean Murphy out at 2nd. Mike Yastrzemski out at 1st.9–0
9 bottom—→1Abimelec Ortiz lines out softly to third baseman Austin Riley.9–0
9 bottom—→2Dylan Crews grounds out, shortstop Ha-Seong Kim to first baseman Matt Olson.9–0
9 bottom—→3CJ Abrams strikes out swinging.9–0