Complete available game record for ATH at TEX, including the linescore, player box score, fielding record, and play-by-play when available.

Runs by inning

Linescore

ATH at TEX linescore
Club123456789RHE
Athletics0032301009141
Texas Rangers110000000280
Official box

Batting

Batting box score
BatterPosABRHRBIBBSO
Henry BolteRF423410
Ezequiel DuranRF413100
Nicky LopezSS000000
Corey SeagerSS400000
Zack GelofLF512102
Lawrence ButlerDH401012
Wyatt LangfordLF300010
Cam CauleyLF000000
Brandon NimmoRF201011
Jonah Heim1B511102
Evan CarterCF100000
Jeff McNeil2B522000
Jake Burger1B400002
Michael Stefanic3B501001
Justin Foscue2B411102
Alika WilliamsSS412311
Elias DíazDH401003
Cody Freeman3B401001
Brian ServenC411010
Danny JansenC301001
Denzel ClarkeCF411010
Jordan MontgomeryP000000
Jacob LopezP000000
Robby AhlstromP000000
Ben PeoplesP000000
Cody BradfordP000000
Hogan HarrisP000000
Geoff HartliebP000000
Official box

Pitching

Pitching box score
PitcherIPHRERBBSOP-S
Jacob Lopez6.062227102-65
Cody Bradford4.07551386-56
Robby Ahlstrom1.03330122-15
Geoff Hartlieb2.02000126-18
Hogan Harris1.00000217-12
Jordan Montgomery3.03112352-31
Ben Peoples1.01002123-12
Chances

Fielding

Fielding box score
FielderPosPOAEDP
Robby AhlstromP0000
Wyatt LangfordLF1000
Cody BradfordP0000
Ben PeoplesP0000
Cody Freeman3B1200
Brandon NimmoRF2000
Cam CauleyLF1000
Danny JansenC8000
Jordan MontgomeryP0100
Corey SeagerSS0300
Elias DíazDH0000
Evan CarterCF0000
Ezequiel DuranRF3000
Jake Burger1B8000
Justin Foscue2B1400
Nicky LopezSS2100
Michael Stefanic3B1010
Alika WilliamsSS2200
Henry BolteRF5000
Hogan HarrisP0000
Jeff McNeil2B1200
Jonah Heim1B4000
Lawrence ButlerDH0000
Denzel ClarkeCF3000
Zack GelofLF1000
Geoff HartliebP0000
Brian ServenC10000
Jacob LopezP0000
Scoring record

Play by play

Game play by play
Inn.OutsPlayScore
1 top—→0Henry Bolte singles on a line drive to left fielder Wyatt Langford.0–0
1 top—→1Zack Gelof strikes out swinging.0–0
1 top—→2Lawrence Butler strikes out swinging.0–0
1 top—→3Jonah Heim strikes out swinging.0–0
1 bottom—→0Ezequiel Duran homers (16) on a fly ball to left field.0–1
1 bottom—→1Corey Seager flies out to right fielder Henry Bolte.0–1
1 bottom—→1Wyatt Langford walks.0–1
1 bottom—→2Brandon Nimmo strikes out swinging.0–1
1 bottom—→3Jake Burger challenged (pitch result), call on the field was confirmed: Jake Burger called out on strikes.0–1
2 top—→1Jeff McNeil grounds out, second baseman Justin Foscue to first baseman Jake Burger.0–1
2 top—→2Michael Stefanic flies out to center fielder Ezequiel Duran.0–1
2 top—→2Alika Williams walks.0–1
2 top—→3Brian Serven grounds out, third baseman Cody Freeman to first baseman Jake Burger.0–1
2 bottom—→0Justin Foscue homers (11) on a fly ball to center field.0–2
2 bottom—→1Elias Díaz strikes out swinging.0–2
2 bottom—→2Cody Freeman strikes out swinging.0–2
2 bottom—→3Danny Jansen strikes out swinging.0–2
3 top—→0Denzel Clarke singles on a sharp ground ball to left fielder Wyatt Langford.0–2
3 top—→0Henry Bolte homers (7) on a fly ball to right center field. Denzel Clarke scores.2–2
3 top—→0Zack Gelof homers (15) on a fly ball to left field.3–2
3 top—→0Lawrence Butler singles on a ground ball to right fielder Brandon Nimmo.3–2
3 top—→1Jonah Heim flies out to right fielder Brandon Nimmo.3–2
3 top—→2Jeff McNeil pops out softly to third baseman Cody Freeman in foul territory.3–2
3 top—→3Michael Stefanic grounds into a force out, shortstop Corey Seager to second baseman Justin Foscue. Lawrence Butler out at 2nd.3–2
3 bottom—→0Ezequiel Duran singles on a ground ball to third baseman Michael Stefanic.3–2
3 bottom—→1Corey Seager pops out to third baseman Michael Stefanic in foul territory.3–2
3 bottom—→2Wyatt Langford flies out to left fielder Zack Gelof.3–2
3 bottom—→2Brandon Nimmo walks. Ezequiel Duran to 2nd.3–2
3 bottom—→3Jake Burger flies out to center fielder Denzel Clarke.3–2
4 top—→1Alika Williams flies out to center fielder Ezequiel Duran.3–2
4 top—→1Brian Serven doubles (1) on a sharp line drive to center fielder Ezequiel Duran.3–2
4 top—→2Denzel Clarke grounds out, second baseman Justin Foscue to first baseman Jake Burger. Brian Serven to 3rd.3–2
4 top—→2Henry Bolte homers (8) on a fly ball to right field. Brian Serven scores.5–2
4 top—→3Zack Gelof flies out to center fielder Ezequiel Duran.5–2
4 bottom—→1Justin Foscue strikes out on a foul tip.5–2
4 bottom—→1Elias Díaz singles on a line drive to left fielder Zack Gelof.5–2
4 bottom—→2Cody Freeman flies out to center fielder Denzel Clarke.5–2
4 bottom—→3Danny Jansen flies out to right fielder Henry Bolte.5–2
5 top—→1Lawrence Butler lines out to left fielder Wyatt Langford.5–2
5 top—→1Jonah Heim homers (13) on a fly ball to center field.6–2
5 top—→1Jeff McNeil singles on a line drive to right fielder Brandon Nimmo.6–2
5 top—→2Michael Stefanic strikes out swinging.6–2
5 top—→2Alika Williams homers (3) on a fly ball to left field. Jeff McNeil scores.8–2
5 top—→3Brian Serven flies out to right fielder Brandon Nimmo.8–2
5 bottom—→0Ezequiel Duran singles on a ground ball to left fielder Zack Gelof.8–2
5 bottom—→2Corey Seager grounds into a double play, second baseman Jeff McNeil to shortstop Alika Williams to first baseman Jonah Heim. Ezequiel Duran out at 2nd. Corey Seager out at 1st.8–2
5 bottom—→3Wyatt Langford flies out to right fielder Henry Bolte.8–2
6 top—→1Denzel Clarke grounds out softly, third baseman Cody Freeman to first baseman Jake Burger.8–2
6 top—→1Henry Bolte walks.8–2
6 top—→1Zack Gelof doubles (14) on a sharp fly ball to center fielder Ezequiel Duran. Henry Bolte to 3rd.8–2
6 top—→2Lawrence Butler strikes out swinging.8–2
6 top—→3Jonah Heim strikes out swinging.8–2
6 bottom—→0Brandon Nimmo singles on a line drive to center fielder Denzel Clarke.8–2
6 bottom—→1Jake Burger grounds out to first baseman Jonah Heim. Brandon Nimmo to 2nd.8–2
6 bottom—→2Justin Foscue flies out to center fielder Denzel Clarke.8–2
6 bottom—→3Elias Díaz strikes out swinging.8–2
7 top—→0Jeff McNeil singles on a ground ball to right fielder Brandon Nimmo.8–2
7 top—→1Michael Stefanic grounds out, shortstop Corey Seager to first baseman Jake Burger. Jeff McNeil to 2nd.8–2
7 top—→1Alika Williams doubles (15) on a line drive to right fielder Brandon Nimmo. Jeff McNeil scores.9–2
7 top—→2Brian Serven grounds out sharply, shortstop Corey Seager to first baseman Jake Burger. Alika Williams to 3rd.9–2
7 top—→3Denzel Clarke grounds out, pitcher Jordan Montgomery to first baseman Jake Burger.9–2
7 bottom—→0Cody Freeman singles on a soft ground ball to third baseman Michael Stefanic.9–2
7 bottom—→0Danny Jansen singles on a line drive to left fielder Zack Gelof. Cody Freeman to 2nd.9–2
7 bottom—→1Ezequiel Duran pops out to second baseman Jeff McNeil on the infield fly rule.9–2
7 bottom—→3Corey Seager grounds into a double play, second baseman Jeff McNeil to shortstop Alika Williams to first baseman Jonah Heim. Danny Jansen out at 2nd. Corey Seager out at 1st.9–2
8 top—→0Henry Bolte hit by pitch.9–2
8 top—→1Zack Gelof strikes out on a foul tip.9–2
8 top—→1Lawrence Butler walks. Henry Bolte to 2nd.9–2
8 top—→3Jonah Heim grounds into a double play, second baseman Justin Foscue to shortstop Nicky Lopez to first baseman Jake Burger. Lawrence Butler out at 2nd. Jonah Heim out at 1st.9–2
8 bottom—→1Wyatt Langford flies out to right fielder Henry Bolte.9–2
8 bottom—→2Evan Carter pops out to first baseman Jonah Heim in foul territory.9–2
8 bottom—→3Jake Burger strikes out swinging.9–2
9 top—→1Jeff McNeil flies out to left fielder Cam Cauley.9–2
9 top—→1Michael Stefanic singles on a sharp ground ball to right fielder Ezequiel Duran.9–2
9 top—→2Alika Williams strikes out swinging.9–2
9 top—→2Brian Serven walks. Michael Stefanic to 2nd.9–2
9 top—→2Denzel Clarke walks. Michael Stefanic to 3rd. Brian Serven to 2nd.9–2
9 top—→3Henry Bolte grounds into a force out, second baseman Justin Foscue to shortstop Nicky Lopez. Denzel Clarke out at 2nd.9–2
9 bottom—→1Justin Foscue strikes out on a foul tip.9–2
9 bottom—→2Elias Díaz strikes out swinging.9–2
9 bottom—→3Cody Freeman flies out to right fielder Henry Bolte.9–2