Complete available game record for MIA at WSH, including the linescore, player box score, fielding record, and play-by-play when available.

Runs by inning

Linescore

MIA at WSH linescore
Club123456789RHE
Miami Marlins0003000003111
Washington Nationals00002040–6111
Official box

Batting

Batting box score
BatterPosABRHRBIBBSO
Heriberto HernándezLF210020
Daylen LileLF323410
Abimelec OrtizDH310011
Otto LopezSS401001
Griffin ConineDH201000
Agustín RamírezDH211000
Andrés Chaparro1B411003
Keibert RuizC402001
Javier Sanoja2B412000
Brady House3B402101
Kyle Stowers1B402201
Leo Jiménez3B400001
Jorbit Vivas2B200000
José Tena2B200000
Jakob MarseeCF402001
Jacob YoungCF300011
Nasim NuñezSS411001
Esteury RuizRF401001
Brian NavarretoC401002
Andrew PinckneyRF412001
Ryan GustoP000000
Matt WaldronP000000
Will DionP000000
Josh EknessP000000
Cade GibsonP000000
Luis PeralesP000000
Erik TolmanP000000
Jack RalstonP000000
Tyler ZuberP000000
Official box

Pitching

Pitching box score
PitcherIPHRERBBSOP-S
Will Dion3.02001137-26
Ryan Gusto4.14112469-49
Luis Perales1.04331234-24
Jack Ralston0.22110123-15
Tyler Zuber1.11110324-15
Matt Waldron3.05000041-32
Josh Ekness0.13331118-10
Erik Tolman2.00000421-15
Cade Gibson1.1100009-8
Chances

Fielding

Fielding box score
FielderPosPOAEDP
Luis PeralesP0000
Andrés Chaparro1B13200
Daylen LileLF0100
Jacob YoungCF1000
Jorbit Vivas2B1100
José Tena2B3200
Keibert RuizC7100
Nasim NuñezSS0500
Brady House3B1210
Matt WaldronP1000
Will DionP0300
Abimelec OrtizDH0000
Andrew PinckneyRF0000
Erik TolmanP0000
Jack RalstonP0000
Josh EknessP0000
Cade GibsonP0000
Esteury RuizRF2010
Griffin ConineDH0000
Heriberto HernándezLF2000
Jakob MarseeCF2000
Javier Sanoja2B1000
Kyle Stowers1B2100
Leo Jiménez3B2200
Otto LopezSS3100
Ryan GustoP1000
Tyler ZuberP0000
Agustín RamírezDH0000
Brian NavarretoC9200
Scoring record

Play by play

Game play by play
Inn.OutsPlayScore
1 top—→0Heriberto Hernández walks.0–0
1 top—→2Otto Lopez grounds out, pitcher Will Dion to first baseman Andrés Chaparro.0–0
1 top—→3Agustín Ramírez grounds out, third baseman Brady House to first baseman Andrés Chaparro.0–0
1 bottom—→0Daylen Lile singles on a ground ball to right fielder Esteury Ruiz.0–0
1 bottom—→1Abimelec Ortiz pops out to third baseman Leo Jiménez in foul territory.0–0
1 bottom—→2Andrés Chaparro strikes out swinging.0–0
1 bottom—→3Daylen Lile caught stealing 2nd base, catcher Brian Navarreto to shortstop Otto Lopez.0–0
2 top—→1Javier Sanoja grounds out to first baseman Andrés Chaparro.0–0
2 top—→2Kyle Stowers grounds out to first baseman Andrés Chaparro.0–0
2 top—→3Leo Jiménez grounds out, second baseman Jorbit Vivas to first baseman Andrés Chaparro.0–0
2 bottom—→0Keibert Ruiz singles on a line drive to left fielder Heriberto Hernández.0–0
2 bottom—→1Brady House flies out to right fielder Esteury Ruiz.0–0
2 bottom—→2Jorbit Vivas lines out to left fielder Heriberto Hernández.0–0
2 bottom—→2Jacob Young walks. Keibert Ruiz to 2nd.0–0
2 bottom—→3Nasim Nuñez strikes out swinging.0–0
3 top—→1Jakob Marsee doubles (16) on a fly ball to left fielder Daylen Lile, deflected by center fielder Jacob Young. Jakob Marsee out at 3rd on the throw, left fielder Daylen Lile to shortstop Nasim Nuñez to third baseman Brady House.0–0
3 top—→1Esteury Ruiz singles on a line drive to left fielder Daylen Lile.0–0
3 top—→3Brian Navarreto strikes out swinging.0–0
3 bottom—→1Andrew Pinckney grounds out, shortstop Otto Lopez to first baseman Kyle Stowers.0–0
3 bottom—→1Daylen Lile walks.0–0
3 bottom—→2Abimelec Ortiz strikes out swinging.0–0
3 bottom—→3Andrés Chaparro strikes out on a foul tip.0–0
4 top—→0Heriberto Hernández walks.0–0
4 top—→1Otto Lopez strikes out swinging.0–0
4 top—→1Agustín Ramírez singles on a ground ball to left fielder Daylen Lile. Heriberto Hernández to 2nd.0–0
4 top—→1Javier Sanoja singles on a line drive to right fielder Andrew Pinckney. Heriberto Hernández to 3rd. Agustín Ramírez to 2nd.0–0
4 top—→1Kyle Stowers singles on a ground ball to center fielder Jacob Young. Agustín Ramírez scores. Javier Sanoja scores.3–0
4 top—→2Leo Jiménez strikes out swinging.3–0
4 top—→2Jakob Marsee singles on a ground ball to right fielder Andrew Pinckney. Kyle Stowers to 2nd.3–0
4 top—→3Esteury Ruiz grounds out, shortstop Nasim Nuñez to first baseman Andrés Chaparro.3–0
4 bottom—→1Keibert Ruiz grounds out, first baseman Kyle Stowers to pitcher Ryan Gusto.3–0
4 bottom—→1Brady House singles on a line drive to right fielder Esteury Ruiz.3–0
4 bottom—→2Jorbit Vivas pops out to third baseman Leo Jiménez.3–0
4 bottom—→3Jacob Young grounds into a force out, third baseman Leo Jiménez to second baseman Javier Sanoja. Brady House out at 2nd.3–0
5 top—→1Brian Navarreto grounds out, third baseman Brady House to first baseman Andrés Chaparro.3–0
5 top—→1Heriberto Hernández reaches on a fielding error by third baseman Brady House.3–0
5 top—→3Otto Lopez grounds into a double play, shortstop Nasim Nuñez to second baseman José Tena to first baseman Andrés Chaparro. Heriberto Hernández out at 2nd. Otto Lopez out at 1st.3–0
5 bottom—→1Nasim Nuñez flies out to center fielder Jakob Marsee.3–0
5 bottom—→1Andrew Pinckney singles on a ground ball to second baseman Javier Sanoja.3–0
5 bottom—→1Daylen Lile homers (19) on a fly ball to left center field. Andrew Pinckney scores.3–2
5 bottom—→2Abimelec Ortiz flies out to center fielder Jakob Marsee.3–2
5 bottom—→3Andrés Chaparro strikes out swinging.3–2
6 top—→1Griffin Conine pops out to second baseman José Tena.3–2
6 top—→2Javier Sanoja grounds out softly, catcher Keibert Ruiz to first baseman Andrés Chaparro.3–2
6 top—→2Kyle Stowers singles on a line drive to right fielder Andrew Pinckney.3–2
6 top—→3Leo Jiménez grounds out, shortstop Nasim Nuñez to first baseman Andrés Chaparro.3–2
6 bottom—→0Keibert Ruiz singles on a sharp line drive to right fielder Esteury Ruiz.3–2
6 bottom—→1Brady House strikes out swinging.3–2
6 bottom—→2José Tena flies out to left fielder Heriberto Hernández.3–2
6 bottom—→3Jacob Young called out on strikes.3–2
7 top—→1Jakob Marsee grounds out, first baseman Andrés Chaparro to pitcher Matt Waldron.3–2
7 top—→2Esteury Ruiz grounds out, shortstop Nasim Nuñez to first baseman Andrés Chaparro.3–2
7 top—→2Brian Navarreto singles on a ground ball to left fielder Daylen Lile, deflected by shortstop Nasim Nuñez.3–2
7 top—→3Heriberto Hernández lines out to center fielder Jacob Young.3–2
7 bottom—→0Nasim Nuñez singles on a soft bunt ground ball to catcher Brian Navarreto.3–2
7 bottom—→1Andrew Pinckney strikes out swinging.3–2
7 bottom—→1Daylen Lile homers (20) on a fly ball to right field. Nasim Nuñez scores.3–4
7 bottom—→1Abimelec Ortiz walks.3–4
7 bottom—→1Andrés Chaparro singles on a line drive to right fielder Esteury Ruiz. Abimelec Ortiz scores. Andrés Chaparro to 2nd. Throwing error by right fielder Esteury Ruiz.3–5
7 bottom—→2Keibert Ruiz strikes out on a foul tip.3–5
7 bottom—→2Brady House singles on a ground ball to right fielder Esteury Ruiz. Andrés Chaparro scores. Brady House to 2nd.3–6
7 bottom—→3José Tena grounds out, third baseman Leo Jiménez to first baseman Kyle Stowers.3–6
8 top—→0Otto Lopez singles on a ground ball to second baseman José Tena, deflected by pitcher Matt Waldron.3–6
8 top—→0Griffin Conine singles on a line drive to right fielder Andrew Pinckney. Otto Lopez to 2nd.3–6
8 top—→0Javier Sanoja singles on a sharp line drive to right fielder Andrew Pinckney. Otto Lopez to 3rd. Griffin Conine to 2nd.3–6
8 top—→1Kyle Stowers strikes out swinging.3–6
8 top—→3Leo Jiménez grounds into a double play, second baseman José Tena to first baseman Andrés Chaparro. Javier Sanoja out at 2nd. Leo Jiménez out at 1st.3–6
8 bottom—→1Jacob Young flies out to right fielder Esteury Ruiz.3–6
8 bottom—→2Nasim Nuñez pops out to shortstop Otto Lopez.3–6
8 bottom—→2Andrew Pinckney singles on a line drive to center fielder Jakob Marsee.3–6
8 bottom—→3Andrew Pinckney caught stealing 2nd base, catcher Brian Navarreto to shortstop Otto Lopez.3–6
9 top—→1Jakob Marsee called out on strikes.3–6
9 top—→2Esteury Ruiz strikes out swinging.3–6
9 top—→3Brian Navarreto strikes out swinging.3–6