Complete available game record for BOS at NYY, including the linescore, player box score, fielding record, and play-by-play when available.

Runs by inning

Linescore

BOS at NYY linescore
Club123456789RHE
Boston Red Sox000000010170
New York Yankees00005119–16180
Official box

Batting

Batting box score
BatterPosABRHRBIBBSO
Eli White2B000000
Paul Goldschmidt1B623301
Roman AnthonyDH402000
Ceddanne RafaelaCF400001
Cody BellingerLF612001
Spencer JonesRF121000
Heliot RamosRF212320
Wilyer AbreuRF302010
Andruw MonasterioP100000
Luis García Jr.DH411011
Willson Contreras1B300001
Adley RutschmanC400001
Amed Rosario3B412110
Caleb Durbin3B300001
Trent GrishamCF300111
Jarren DuranLF300000
José CaballeroSS533300
Jazz Chisholm Jr.2B332020
Trevor StorySS312001
Nick Sogard1B301102
Ali SánchezC100000
Austin WellsC222500
Will WarrenP000000
Tim HillP000000
Greg WeissertP000000
Jovani MoránP000000
Ranger SuarezP000000
Official box

Pitching

Pitching box score
PitcherIPHRERBBSOP-S
Ranger Suarez5.196622101-60
Will Warren7.06111798-67
Tim Hill2.01000017-10
Greg Weissert0.21000115-11
Jovani Morán1.15552140-24
Andruw Monasterio0.23553028-11
Chances

Fielding

Fielding box score
FielderPosPOAEDP
Will WarrenP0000
Ali SánchezC6000
Amed Rosario3B0400
Austin WellsC1000
Cody BellingerLF3000
Jazz Chisholm Jr.2B2500
José CaballeroSS2400
Luis García Jr.DH0000
Paul Goldschmidt1B10000
Tim HillP0000
Trent GrishamCF1000
Heliot RamosRF2000
Spencer JonesRF0000
Trevor StorySS2300
Adley RutschmanC4100
Eli White2B0000
Ranger SuarezP0000
Andruw MonasterioP0000
Caleb Durbin3B2200
Ceddanne RafaelaCF4000
Greg WeissertP0000
Jarren DuranLF3000
Jovani MoránP0000
Wilyer AbreuRF3000
Roman AnthonyDH0000
Willson Contreras1B5000
Nick Sogard1B1100
Scoring record

Play by play

Game play by play
Inn.OutsPlayScore
1 top—→0Roman Anthony hits a ground-rule double (6) on a line drive to right field.0–0
1 top—→1Ceddanne Rafaela lines out to right fielder Heliot Ramos.0–0
1 top—→1Wilyer Abreu walks.0–0
1 top—→2Willson Contreras strikes out swinging.0–0
1 top—→3Adley Rutschman called out on strikes.0–0
1 bottom—→1Paul Goldschmidt flies out sharply to left fielder Jarren Duran.0–0
1 bottom—→1Cody Bellinger singles on a ground ball to center fielder Ceddanne Rafaela.0–0
1 bottom—→1Heliot Ramos walks. Cody Bellinger to 2nd.0–0
1 bottom—→3Luis García Jr. grounds into a double play, second baseman Nick Sogard to shortstop Trevor Story to first baseman Willson Contreras. Heliot Ramos out at 2nd. Luis García Jr. out at 1st.0–0
2 top—→1Caleb Durbin grounds out, third baseman Amed Rosario to first baseman Paul Goldschmidt.0–0
2 top—→2Jarren Duran grounds out, second baseman Jazz Chisholm Jr. to first baseman Paul Goldschmidt.0–0
2 top—→3Trevor Story called out on strikes.0–0
2 bottom—→1Amed Rosario grounds out sharply, shortstop Trevor Story to first baseman Willson Contreras.0–0
2 bottom—→1Trent Grisham walks.0–0
2 bottom—→2José Caballero flies out to right fielder Wilyer Abreu.0–0
2 bottom—→3Jazz Chisholm Jr. flies out to center fielder Ceddanne Rafaela.0–0
3 top—→1Nick Sogard strikes out swinging.0–0
3 top—→2Roman Anthony flies out to left fielder Cody Bellinger.0–0
3 top—→3Ceddanne Rafaela strikes out swinging.0–0
3 bottom—→1Ali Sánchez pops out to first baseman Willson Contreras.0–0
3 bottom—→2Paul Goldschmidt grounds out, shortstop Trevor Story to first baseman Willson Contreras.0–0
3 bottom—→3Cody Bellinger called out on strikes.0–0
4 top—→1Wilyer Abreu flies out to center fielder Trent Grisham.0–0
4 top—→2Willson Contreras lines out to left fielder Cody Bellinger.0–0
4 top—→3Adley Rutschman grounds out, third baseman Amed Rosario to first baseman Paul Goldschmidt.0–0
4 bottom—→0Heliot Ramos singles on a sharp ground ball to center fielder Ceddanne Rafaela.0–0
4 bottom—→1Luis García Jr. strikes out swinging.0–0
4 bottom—→2Amed Rosario grounds into a force out, third baseman Caleb Durbin to second baseman Nick Sogard. Heliot Ramos out at 2nd. Amed Rosario to 1st.0–0
4 bottom—→3Trent Grisham flies out to center fielder Ceddanne Rafaela.0–0
5 top—→1Caleb Durbin pops out to shortstop José Caballero.0–0
5 top—→2Jarren Duran grounds out, second baseman Jazz Chisholm Jr. to first baseman Paul Goldschmidt.0–0
5 top—→2Trevor Story singles on a ground ball to shortstop José Caballero, deflected by third baseman Amed Rosario.0–0
5 top—→3Nick Sogard strikes out swinging.0–0
5 bottom—→0José Caballero singles on a ground ball to shortstop Trevor Story.0–0
5 bottom—→0Red Sox challenged (catch or drop), call on the field was upheld: Jazz Chisholm Jr. singles on a line drive to center fielder Ceddanne Rafaela. José Caballero to 2nd.0–0
5 bottom—→1Ali Sánchez out on a sacrifice bunt, third baseman Caleb Durbin to first baseman Willson Contreras. José Caballero to 3rd. Jazz Chisholm Jr. to 2nd.0–0
5 bottom—→1Paul Goldschmidt singles on a ground ball to center fielder Ceddanne Rafaela. José Caballero scores. Jazz Chisholm Jr. scores.0–2
5 bottom—→1Cody Bellinger singles on a line drive to center fielder Ceddanne Rafaela. Paul Goldschmidt to 2nd.0–2
5 bottom—→1Heliot Ramos homers (10) on a fly ball to left field. Paul Goldschmidt scores. Cody Bellinger scores.0–5
5 bottom—→2Luis García Jr. lines out to center fielder Ceddanne Rafaela.0–5
5 bottom—→2Amed Rosario singles on a ground ball to third baseman Caleb Durbin.0–5
5 bottom—→3Amed Rosario caught stealing 2nd base, catcher Adley Rutschman to shortstop Trevor Story.0–5
6 top—→0Roman Anthony singles on a sharp ground ball to center fielder Trent Grisham.0–5
6 top—→1Ceddanne Rafaela flies out to right fielder Heliot Ramos.0–5
6 top—→1Wilyer Abreu singles on a ground ball to right fielder Heliot Ramos. Roman Anthony to 2nd.0–5
6 top—→3Willson Contreras grounds into a double play, shortstop José Caballero to second baseman Jazz Chisholm Jr. to first baseman Paul Goldschmidt. Wilyer Abreu out at 2nd. Willson Contreras out at 1st.0–5
6 bottom—→1Trent Grisham flies out to right fielder Wilyer Abreu.0–5
6 bottom—→1José Caballero singles on a line drive to center fielder Ceddanne Rafaela.0–5
6 bottom—→1Jazz Chisholm Jr. singles on a sharp ground ball to center fielder Ceddanne Rafaela. José Caballero to 3rd. Jazz Chisholm Jr. to 2nd.0–5
6 bottom—→2Austin Wells out on a sacrifice fly to center fielder Ceddanne Rafaela. José Caballero scores.0–6
6 bottom—→3Paul Goldschmidt strikes out swinging.0–6
7 top—→1Adley Rutschman grounds out, shortstop José Caballero to first baseman Paul Goldschmidt.0–6
7 top—→2Caleb Durbin strikes out swinging.0–6
7 top—→3Jarren Duran lines out to left fielder Cody Bellinger.0–6
7 bottom—→1Cody Bellinger pops out to third baseman Caleb Durbin in foul territory.0–6
7 bottom—→1Heliot Ramos walks.0–6
7 bottom—→1Luis García Jr. singles on a sharp line drive to right fielder Wilyer Abreu. Spencer Jones to 3rd.0–6
7 bottom—→1Amed Rosario singles on a ground ball to center fielder Ceddanne Rafaela. Spencer Jones scores. Luis García Jr. to 2nd.0–7
7 bottom—→2Trent Grisham called out on strikes.0–7
7 bottom—→3José Caballero flies out to left fielder Jarren Duran.0–7
8 top—→0Trevor Story doubles (8) on a fly ball to right fielder Spencer Jones.0–7
8 top—→0Nick Sogard singles on a line drive to right fielder Spencer Jones. Trevor Story scores.1–7
8 top—→2Roman Anthony grounds into a double play, third baseman Amed Rosario to shortstop José Caballero to first baseman Paul Goldschmidt. Nick Sogard out at 2nd. Roman Anthony out at 1st.1–7
8 top—→3Ceddanne Rafaela grounds out, second baseman Jazz Chisholm Jr. to first baseman Paul Goldschmidt.1–7
8 bottom—→0Jazz Chisholm Jr. walks.1–7
8 bottom—→0Austin Wells homers (9) on a line drive to right field. Jazz Chisholm Jr. scores.1–9
8 bottom—→0Paul Goldschmidt homers (18) on a fly ball to right field.1–10
8 bottom—→1Cody Bellinger flies out to left fielder Jarren Duran.1–10
8 bottom—→1Spencer Jones singles on a line drive to center fielder Ceddanne Rafaela.1–10
8 bottom—→1Luis García Jr. walks. Spencer Jones to 2nd.1–10
8 bottom—→1Amed Rosario walks. Spencer Jones to 3rd. Luis García Jr. to 2nd.1–10
8 bottom—→2Trent Grisham out on a sacrifice fly to right fielder Wilyer Abreu. Spencer Jones scores.1–11
8 bottom—→2José Caballero homers (13) on a fly ball to left field. Luis García Jr. scores. Amed Rosario scores.1–14
8 bottom—→2Jazz Chisholm Jr. walks.1–14
8 bottom—→2Austin Wells homers (10) on a fly ball to right center field. Jazz Chisholm Jr. scores.1–16
8 bottom—→2Paul Goldschmidt singles on a line drive to right fielder Wilyer Abreu.1–16
8 bottom—→3Cody Bellinger pops out to third baseman Caleb Durbin.1–16
9 top—→0Wilyer Abreu singles on a line drive to center fielder Trent Grisham.1–16
9 top—→2Andruw Monasterio grounds into a double play, shortstop José Caballero to second baseman Jazz Chisholm Jr. to first baseman Paul Goldschmidt. Wilyer Abreu out at 2nd. Andruw Monasterio out at 1st.1–16
9 top—→3Adley Rutschman grounds out, third baseman Amed Rosario to first baseman Paul Goldschmidt.1–16