Complete available game record for SEA at TOR, including the linescore, player box score, fielding record, and play-by-play when available.

Runs by inning

Linescore

SEA at TOR linescore
Club123456789RHE
Seattle Mariners010200000360
Toronto Blue Jays00002200–450
Official box

Batting

Batting box score
BatterPosABRHRBIBBSO
Randy ArozarenaLF400002
Brett BatemanCF311111
Alejandro KirkC401102
Dominic CanzoneRF400001
Vladimir Guerrero Jr.1B300010
Julio RodríguezCF300012
Josh Naylor1B412000
George SpringerDH301110
Cal RaleighC322111
Kazuma Okamoto3B200021
Cole Young2B300010
Jesús SánchezPH100000
Andrés GiménezSS000000
Charles McAdoo2B210010
Taylor WardDH401203
Ernie Clement2B400001
Nathan LukesRF100000
J.P. CrawfordSS401001
Daz CameronLF300001
Myles StrawLF322010
Brock Rodden3B300000
Kade AndersonP000000
Eduard BazardoP000000
José A. FerrerP000000
Louis VarlandP000000
Mason FluhartyP000000
Tyler RogersP000000
Carlos VargasP000000
José SorianoP000000
Official box

Pitching

Pitching box score
PitcherIPHRERBBSOP-S
José Soriano7.05332694-65
Kade Anderson4.13223385-54
Tyler Rogers0.20001216-8
Eduard Bazardo0.20002122-9
José A. Ferrer0.22222026-15
Mason Fluharty0.1100016-4
Louis Varland1.00000112-8
Carlos Vargas2.10000221-14
Chances

Fielding

Fielding box score
FielderPosPOAEDP
José SorianoP0100
Ernie Clement2B1100
George SpringerDH0000
Kazuma Okamoto3B0000
Louis VarlandP1000
Mason FluhartyP0000
Myles StrawLF2000
Nathan LukesRF0000
Tyler RogersP0000
Vladimir Guerrero Jr.1B7100
Daz CameronLF2000
Jesús SánchezPH0000
Charles McAdoo2B2500
Brett BatemanCF2000
Alejandro KirkC10000
Andrés GiménezSS0000
Cal RaleighC6000
Cole Young2B1200
Dominic CanzoneRF4000
Eduard BazardoP0000
J.P. CrawfordSS0400
José A. FerrerP0100
Josh Naylor1B8100
Randy ArozarenaLF3000
Carlos VargasP1000
Taylor WardDH0000
Brock Rodden3B0000
Julio RodríguezCF1000
Kade AndersonP0000
Scoring record

Play by play

Game play by play
Inn.OutsPlayScore
1 top—→1Randy Arozarena flies out to right fielder Brett Bateman.0–0
1 top—→2Dominic Canzone grounds out sharply, second baseman Charles McAdoo to first baseman Vladimir Guerrero Jr.0–0
1 top—→3Julio Rodríguez flies out to center fielder Myles Straw.0–0
1 bottom—→1Brett Bateman strikes out swinging.0–0
1 bottom—→2Alejandro Kirk grounds out, shortstop J.P. Crawford to first baseman Josh Naylor.0–0
1 bottom—→3Vladimir Guerrero Jr. flies out to right fielder Dominic Canzone.0–0
2 top—→1Josh Naylor grounds out, second baseman Charles McAdoo to first baseman Vladimir Guerrero Jr.0–0
2 top—→1Cal Raleigh homers (19) on a fly ball to right field.1–0
2 top—→2Cole Young grounds out softly, pitcher José Soriano to first baseman Vladimir Guerrero Jr.1–0
2 top—→3Taylor Ward called out on strikes.1–0
2 bottom—→1George Springer flies out to right fielder Dominic Canzone.1–0
2 bottom—→1Kazuma Okamoto walks.1–0
2 bottom—→2Charles McAdoo pops out to second baseman Cole Young.1–0
2 bottom—→3Ernie Clement flies out to right fielder Dominic Canzone.1–0
3 top—→0J.P. Crawford singles on a line drive to right fielder Brett Bateman.1–0
3 top—→1Brock Rodden flies out to left fielder Daz Cameron.1–0
3 top—→3Randy Arozarena grounds into a double play, shortstop Ernie Clement to second baseman Charles McAdoo to first baseman Vladimir Guerrero Jr. J.P. Crawford out at 2nd. Randy Arozarena out at 1st.1–0
3 bottom—→1Daz Cameron grounds out, shortstop J.P. Crawford to first baseman Josh Naylor.1–0
3 bottom—→1Myles Straw singles on a bunt ground ball to first baseman Josh Naylor.1–0
3 bottom—→2Brett Bateman flies out to left fielder Randy Arozarena.1–0
3 bottom—→3Alejandro Kirk strikes out swinging.1–0
4 top—→1Dominic Canzone lines out sharply to second baseman Charles McAdoo.1–0
4 top—→2Julio Rodríguez strikes out swinging.1–0
4 top—→2Josh Naylor singles on a ground ball to second baseman Charles McAdoo.1–0
4 top—→2Cal Raleigh walks. Josh Naylor to 2nd.1–0
4 top—→2Cole Young walks. Josh Naylor to 3rd. Cal Raleigh to 2nd.1–0
4 top—→2Taylor Ward singles on a sharp line drive to left fielder Daz Cameron. Josh Naylor scores. Cal Raleigh scores. Cole Young to 2nd.3–0
4 top—→3J.P. Crawford grounds into a force out, second baseman Charles McAdoo to shortstop Ernie Clement. Taylor Ward out at 2nd.3–0
4 bottom—→1Vladimir Guerrero Jr. grounds out, shortstop J.P. Crawford to first baseman Josh Naylor.3–0
4 bottom—→1George Springer doubles (18) on a line drive to right fielder Dominic Canzone.3–0
4 bottom—→1Kazuma Okamoto walks.3–0
4 bottom—→2Charles McAdoo flies out to left fielder Randy Arozarena.3–0
4 bottom—→3Ernie Clement pops out to first baseman Josh Naylor.3–0
5 top—→1Brock Rodden flies out to center fielder Myles Straw.3–0
5 top—→2Randy Arozarena strikes out swinging.3–0
5 top—→3Dominic Canzone grounds out to first baseman Vladimir Guerrero Jr.3–0
5 bottom—→1Daz Cameron strikes out swinging.3–0
5 bottom—→1Myles Straw singles on a ground ball to second baseman Cole Young.3–0
5 bottom—→1Brett Bateman walks. Myles Straw to 2nd.3–0
5 bottom—→2Alejandro Kirk strikes out swinging.3–0
5 bottom—→2Vladimir Guerrero Jr. walks. Myles Straw to 3rd. Brett Bateman to 2nd.3–0
5 bottom—→2George Springer walks. Myles Straw scores. Brett Bateman scores. Vladimir Guerrero Jr. to 3rd. Wild pitch by pitcher Eduard Bazardo.3–2
5 bottom—→3Kazuma Okamoto flies out to center fielder Julio Rodríguez.3–2
6 top—→1Julio Rodríguez called out on strikes.3–2
6 top—→2Josh Naylor flies out to left fielder Daz Cameron.3–2
6 top—→2Cal Raleigh singles on a line drive to left fielder Daz Cameron.3–2
6 top—→3Cole Young grounds out to first baseman Vladimir Guerrero Jr.3–2
6 bottom—→0Charles McAdoo walks.3–2
6 bottom—→1Ernie Clement lines out to right fielder Dominic Canzone.3–2
6 bottom—→2Daz Cameron grounds out softly, pitcher José A. Ferrer to first baseman Josh Naylor. Charles McAdoo to 2nd.3–2
6 bottom—→2Cal Raleigh challenged (pitch result), call on the field was confirmed: Myles Straw walks.3–2
6 bottom—→2Brett Bateman singles on a ground ball to left fielder Randy Arozarena. Charles McAdoo scores. Myles Straw to 2nd.3–3
6 bottom—→2Alejandro Kirk singles on a line drive to right fielder Dominic Canzone. Myles Straw scores. Brett Bateman to 3rd.3–4
6 bottom—→3Vladimir Guerrero Jr. lines out sharply to left fielder Randy Arozarena.3–4
7 top—→1Taylor Ward strikes out swinging.3–4
7 top—→2J.P. Crawford strikes out swinging.3–4
7 top—→3Brock Rodden grounds out, second baseman Charles McAdoo to first baseman Vladimir Guerrero Jr.3–4
7 bottom—→1George Springer grounds out, shortstop J.P. Crawford to first baseman Josh Naylor.3–4
7 bottom—→2Kazuma Okamoto strikes out swinging.3–4
7 bottom—→3Jesús Sánchez grounds out, second baseman Cole Young to first baseman Josh Naylor.3–4
8 top—→1Randy Arozarena strikes out swinging.3–4
8 top—→2Dominic Canzone called out on strikes.3–4
8 top—→2Julio Rodríguez walks.3–4
8 top—→2Josh Naylor singles on a line drive to right fielder Nathan Lukes. Julio Rodríguez to 3rd.3–4
8 top—→3Cal Raleigh strikes out swinging.3–4
8 bottom—→1Ernie Clement strikes out swinging.3–4
8 bottom—→2Nathan Lukes grounds out, second baseman Cole Young to first baseman Josh Naylor.3–4
8 bottom—→3Myles Straw grounds out, first baseman Josh Naylor to pitcher Carlos Vargas.3–4
9 top—→1Cole Young grounds out, first baseman Vladimir Guerrero Jr. to pitcher Louis Varland.3–4
9 top—→2Taylor Ward strikes out swinging.3–4
9 top—→3J.P. Crawford flies out to center fielder Brett Bateman.3–4