Complete available game record for AZ at SF, including the linescore, player box score, fielding record, and play-by-play when available.

Runs by inning

Linescore

AZ at SF linescore
Club123456789RHE
Arizona Diamondbacks00100010–271
San Francisco Giants10003012–790
Official box

Batting

Batting box score
BatterPosABRHRBIBBSO
Jonah CoxCF111010
Drew GilbertCF030030
Lars NootbaarDH301112
Corbin CarrollRF200020
Rafael DeversDH502201
Bryce Eldridge1B504401
Geraldo PerdomoSS401000
Jung Hoo LeeRF401110
Nolan Arenado3B400000
Max KeplerLF411001
Shay Whitcomb3B400002
Andrew KniznerC200000
Drew CavanaughC200002
Tim Tawa1B401002
James McCannC401003
Grant McCrayLF411001
Osleivis Basabe2B320010
Ildemaro Vargas2B312100
Ryan WaldschmidtCF300001
Christian KossSS300001
Trent HarrisP000000
Dennis SantanaP000000
Kevin GinkelP000000
Yunior MarteP000000
Jason FoleyP000000
Derek LawP000000
Justin MartinezP000000
Reiver SanmartinP000000
Carson SeymourP000000
Mitch BrattP000000
Dylan SmithP000000
Gerardo CarrilloP000000
Official box

Pitching

Pitching box score
PitcherIPHRERBBSOP-S
Mitch Bratt4.13332252-32
Yunior Marte4.23112376-48
Reiver Sanmartin0.1000015-3
Gerardo Carrillo0.22112117-9
Trent Harris1.01000011-8
Derek Law1.12111136-20
Jason Foley0.23110114-8
Kevin Ginkel0.20000213-9
Justin Martinez0.20201225-12
Carson Seymour1.10001225-14
Dennis Santana0.1200009-5
Dylan Smith0.20000211-7
Chances

Fielding

Fielding box score
FielderPosPOAEDP
Jung Hoo LeeRF1000
Drew GilbertCF0000
Rafael DeversDH0000
Dylan SmithP0000
Drew CavanaughC5000
Grant McCrayLF0000
Christian KossSS1200
Bryce Eldridge1B9100
Osleivis Basabe2B1200
Jason FoleyP0000
Andrew KniznerC4000
Reiver SanmartinP0000
Carson SeymourP0000
Shay Whitcomb3B1200
Jonah CoxCF3000
Trent HarrisP1000
Yunior MarteP0100
Ryan WaldschmidtCF1000
Tim Tawa1B7000
Justin MartinezP0010
Gerardo CarrilloP0000
Mitch BrattP0100
Derek LawP0000
Dennis SantanaP0000
Lars NootbaarDH0000
Corbin CarrollRF1000
Geraldo PerdomoSS1200
Ildemaro Vargas2B1200
James McCannC8000
Kevin GinkelP0000
Max KeplerLF2000
Nolan Arenado3B3200
Scoring record

Play by play

Game play by play
Inn.OutsPlayScore
1 top—→0Lars Nootbaar walks.0–0
1 top—→2Corbin Carroll lines into an unassisted double play, first baseman Bryce Eldridge. Lars Nootbaar out at 1st.0–0
1 top—→3Geraldo Perdomo grounds out, second baseman Osleivis Basabe to first baseman Bryce Eldridge.0–0
1 bottom—→0Jonah Cox walks.0–0
1 bottom—→1Rafael Devers pops out to third baseman Nolan Arenado.0–0
1 bottom—→1Bryce Eldridge singles on a ground ball to left fielder Max Kepler. Jonah Cox scores.0–1
1 bottom—→2Jung Hoo Lee flies out to center fielder Ryan Waldschmidt.0–1
1 bottom—→3Shay Whitcomb flies out to shortstop Geraldo Perdomo.0–1
2 top—→1Nolan Arenado grounds out, shortstop Christian Koss to first baseman Bryce Eldridge.0–1
2 top—→2Max Kepler pops out to third baseman Shay Whitcomb in foul territory.0–1
2 top—→3Tim Tawa flies out to center fielder Jonah Cox.0–1
2 bottom—→1Andrew Knizner pops out to third baseman Nolan Arenado.0–1
2 bottom—→2Grant McCray bunt grounds out, pitcher Mitch Bratt to first baseman Tim Tawa.0–1
2 bottom—→3Osleivis Basabe pops out to third baseman Nolan Arenado.0–1
3 top—→1James McCann strikes out on a foul tip.0–1
3 top—→1Ildemaro Vargas singles on a bunt ground ball to first baseman Bryce Eldridge.0–1
3 top—→2Ryan Waldschmidt strikes out swinging.0–1
3 top—→2Lars Nootbaar doubles (12) on a fly ball to left fielder Grant McCray. Ildemaro Vargas scores.1–1
3 top—→2Corbin Carroll walks.1–1
3 top—→3Geraldo Perdomo lines out to right fielder Jung Hoo Lee.1–1
3 bottom—→1Christian Koss grounds out, shortstop Geraldo Perdomo to first baseman Tim Tawa.1–1
3 bottom—→1Jonah Cox singles on a ground ball to second baseman Ildemaro Vargas.1–1
3 bottom—→2Rafael Devers flies out to left fielder Max Kepler.1–1
3 bottom—→3Bryce Eldridge strikes out swinging.1–1
4 top—→1Nolan Arenado lines out to center fielder Jonah Cox.1–1
4 top—→2Max Kepler lines out to first baseman Bryce Eldridge.1–1
4 top—→2Tim Tawa doubles (11) on a sharp line drive to left fielder Grant McCray.1–1
4 top—→3James McCann strikes out swinging.1–1
4 bottom—→1Jung Hoo Lee flies out to left fielder Max Kepler.1–1
4 bottom—→2Shay Whitcomb strikes out swinging.1–1
4 bottom—→3Andrew Knizner grounds out, shortstop Geraldo Perdomo to first baseman Tim Tawa.1–1
5 top—→1Ildemaro Vargas grounds out, pitcher Yunior Marte to first baseman Bryce Eldridge.1–1
5 top—→2Ryan Waldschmidt flies out to center fielder Jonah Cox.1–1
5 top—→3Lars Nootbaar called out on strikes.1–1
5 bottom—→0Grant McCray singles on a line drive to left fielder Max Kepler.1–1
5 bottom—→0Osleivis Basabe walks. Grant McCray to 2nd.1–1
5 bottom—→1Christian Koss out on a sacrifice bunt, third baseman Nolan Arenado to second baseman Ildemaro Vargas. Grant McCray to 3rd. Osleivis Basabe to 2nd.1–1
5 bottom—→1Drew Gilbert walks.1–1
5 bottom—→1Rafael Devers singles on a line drive to right fielder Corbin Carroll. Grant McCray scores. Osleivis Basabe to 3rd. Drew Gilbert to 2nd.1–2
5 bottom—→1Bryce Eldridge singles on a sharp line drive to left fielder Max Kepler. Osleivis Basabe scores. Drew Gilbert scores. Rafael Devers to 2nd.1–4
5 bottom—→1Jung Hoo Lee walks. Rafael Devers to 3rd. Bryce Eldridge to 2nd.1–4
5 bottom—→2Shay Whitcomb pops out to first baseman Tim Tawa on the infield fly rule.1–4
5 bottom—→3Drew Cavanaugh strikes out swinging.1–4
6 top—→1Corbin Carroll grounds out, first baseman Bryce Eldridge to pitcher Trent Harris.1–4
6 top—→1Geraldo Perdomo singles on a ground ball to shortstop Christian Koss, deflected by third baseman Shay Whitcomb.1–4
6 top—→3Nolan Arenado grounds into a double play, shortstop Christian Koss to second baseman Osleivis Basabe to first baseman Bryce Eldridge. Geraldo Perdomo out at 2nd. Nolan Arenado out at 1st.1–4
6 bottom—→1Grant McCray grounds out, second baseman Ildemaro Vargas to first baseman Tim Tawa.1–4
6 bottom—→2Osleivis Basabe grounds out, third baseman Nolan Arenado to first baseman Tim Tawa.1–4
6 bottom—→3Christian Koss lines out to right fielder Corbin Carroll.1–4
7 top—→0Max Kepler singles on a ground ball to third baseman Shay Whitcomb.1–4
7 top—→1Tim Tawa called out on strikes.1–4
7 top—→1James McCann singles on a line drive to center fielder Drew Gilbert. Max Kepler to 2nd.1–4
7 top—→1Ildemaro Vargas singles on a line drive to left fielder Grant McCray. Max Kepler scores. James McCann to 2nd.2–4
7 top—→2Ryan Waldschmidt grounds out, third baseman Shay Whitcomb to first baseman Bryce Eldridge. James McCann to 3rd. Ildemaro Vargas to 2nd.2–4
7 top—→3Lars Nootbaar strikes out swinging.2–4
7 bottom—→0Drew Gilbert walks.2–4
7 bottom—→1Rafael Devers strikes out on a foul tip.2–4
7 bottom—→1Bryce Eldridge singles on a ground ball to pitcher Derek Law. Drew Gilbert to 2nd.2–4
7 bottom—→1Jung Hoo Lee singles on a sharp line drive to center fielder Ryan Waldschmidt. Drew Gilbert scores. Bryce Eldridge to 2nd.2–5
7 bottom—→2Shay Whitcomb strikes out swinging.2–5
7 bottom—→3Drew Cavanaugh strikes out on a foul tip.2–5
8 top—→0Corbin Carroll walks.2–5
8 top—→1Geraldo Perdomo lines out to shortstop Christian Koss.2–5
8 top—→2Nolan Arenado grounds out, third baseman Shay Whitcomb to first baseman Bryce Eldridge. Corbin Carroll to 2nd.2–5
8 top—→3Max Kepler strikes out swinging.2–5
8 bottom—→1Grant McCray strikes out swinging.2–5
8 bottom—→1Osleivis Basabe reaches on a throwing error by pitcher Justin Martinez.2–5
8 bottom—→2Christian Koss strikes out on a foul tip.2–5
8 bottom—→2James McCann challenged (pitch result), call on the field was confirmed: Drew Gilbert walks.2–5
8 bottom—→2Rafael Devers singles on a sharp line drive to right fielder Corbin Carroll. Osleivis Basabe scores. Drew Gilbert to 3rd.2–6
8 bottom—→2Bryce Eldridge singles on a ground ball to second baseman Ildemaro Vargas. Drew Gilbert scores. Rafael Devers to 2nd.2–7
8 bottom—→3Jung Hoo Lee grounds out, second baseman Ildemaro Vargas to first baseman Tim Tawa.2–7
9 top—→1Tim Tawa strikes out swinging.2–7
9 top—→2James McCann strikes out swinging.2–7
9 top—→2—2–7