Complete available game record for NW2 at PH5, including the linescore, player box score, fielding record, and play-by-play when available.

Runs by inning

Linescore

NW2 at PH5 linescore
Club123456789RHE
NW2100103121983
PH503330000110102
Official box

Batting

Batting box score
BatterPosABRHRBIBBSO
Murray Watkins—511100
Jimmy Wilkes—310120
Mahlon Duckett—220020
Pat Patterson—400010
Frank Austin—401010
Larry Doby—501100
Monte Irvin—231030
Gene Benson—422010
Lennie Pearson—422010
Archie Brathwaite—422200
Johnny Davis—511300
Bill Cash—412310
Doc Dennis—311110
Charlie Parks—210030
Bob Wilson—212100
Stanley Glenn—300010
Max Manning—000000
Leroy Williams—300000
Henry Miller—211110
Warren Peace—000000
Biz Mackey—101000
Nelson Thomas—100000
Rufus Lewis—100000
James Cox—000000
Giovanni Beale—200000
Roy Partlow—100000
Official box

Pitching

Pitching box score
PitcherIPHRERBBSOP-S
Henry Miller7.03601090-0
Nelson Thomas2.0330300-0
James Cox1.2460410-0
Roy Partlow2.0530030-0
Giovanni Beale3.1200100-0
Rufus Lewis1.1110000-0
Chances

Fielding

Scoring record

Play by play

No records are available yet.