Complete available game record for BLG at NW2, including the linescore, player box score, fielding record, and play-by-play when available.

Runs by inning

Linescore

BLG at NW2 linescore
Club123456789RHE
BLG4000022019101
NW222111411–13204
Official box

Batting

Batting box score
BatterPosABRHRBIBBSO
Fran Matthews—411220
Henry Kimbro—633000
Tommy Butts—520010
Clarence Isreal—511010
Sammy Hughes—613000
Bus Clarkson—613100
Lennie Pearson—543310
George Scales—311020
Bill Hoskins—400000
Bill Perkins—100000
Monte Irvin—504000
Mule Suttles—511100
Felton Snow—212030
Red Moore—500000
Ed Stone—220030
Biz Mackey—523100
Roy Campanella—511000
Goose Curry—100000
Willie Hubert—100000
Bud Barbee—000010
Emery Adams—100000
Jimmy Hill—514100
Nate Moreland—100000
Official box

Pitching

Pitching box score
PitcherIPHRERBBSOP-S
Bud Barbee1.1440200-0
Jimmy Hill9.01090700-0
Emery Adams2.2420100-0
Willie Hubert1.1530100-0
Nate Moreland1.2530200-0
Goose Curry1.0210100-0
Chances

Fielding

Scoring record

Play by play

No records are available yet.