Complete available game record for NW2 at BLG, including the linescore, player box score, fielding record, and play-by-play when available.

Runs by inning

Linescore

NW2 at BLG linescore
Club123456789RHE
NW210200061212173
BLG000012050890
Official box

Batting

Batting box score
BatterPosABRHRBIBBSO
Bus Clarkson—545110
Henry Kimbro—512010
Tommy Butts—411010
Dick Seay—514000
Monte Irvin—611000
Sammy Hughes—411110
George Scales—211030
Mule Suttles—311020
Lennie Pearson—412010
Goose Curry—100000
Roy Campanella—000000
Bill Perkins—401000
Ed Stone—321020
Bill Hoskins—411010
Felton Snow—311020
Spencer Alexander—411010
Biz Mackey—502000
Red Moore—310220
Woody Williams—000000
Bud Barbee—111000
Bill Barnes—100000
Spoon Carter—100000
Jimmy Hill—410000
Nate Moreland—200000
Emery Adams—100000
Official box

Pitching

Pitching box score
PitcherIPHRERBBSOP-S
Jimmy Hill7.1660870-0
Nate Moreland6.11380260-0
Emery Adams1.2320110-0
Spoon Carter1.2320300-0
Woody Williams0.1120200-0
Bill Barnes0.2000200-0
Chances

Fielding

Scoring record

Play by play

No records are available yet.