Complete available game record for PIR at PRG, including the linescore, player box score, fielding record, and play-by-play when available.

Runs by inning

Linescore

PIR at PRG linescore
Club123456789RHE
PIR2123001009166
PRG20021045–14162
Official box

Batting

Batting box score
BatterPosABRHRBIBBSO
Bobby Murray—524000
Crush Holloway—633000
Johnny Rawlings—511000
Newt Allen—421000
Chicken Hawks—523000
Turkey Stearnes—523000
Irish Meusel—511000
Biz Mackey—421010
Rap Dixon—523000
Lew Fonseca—402000
O`Neal Pullen—412000
Frank Duncan—111000
Eddie Pick—401010
Dink Mothell—311010
Ping Bodie—411010
Hugh McMullen—413000
Pinch Thomas—100000
Willie Wells Sr.—401000
George Harney—300000
Willie Ludolph—310000
Roy Wilkinson—100000
Red Oldham—000000
Bullet Rogan—100010
Lou Koupal—000000
Official box

Pitching

Pitching box score
PitcherIPHRERBBSOP-S
Willie Ludolph4.0540100-0
Bullet Rogan3.21070180-0
George Harney5.1620130-0
Roy Wilkinson2.2550000-0
Red Oldham1.0650110-0
Lou Koupal0.1000100-0
Chances

Fielding

Scoring record

Play by play

No records are available yet.